2012 5K-10K Age Groups

Download the PDF of these results here.

Results By Heartland Timing.

5K

Female 12 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Melanie Bach                      Wichita  KS            15   12      165        47:31.0     15:20/M

       2    Lilly Moore                       Garden City  KS       126    7      170        53:47.1     17:21/M

Male 12 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS           8    9       39        28:14.0      9:06/M

       2    Clayton Kaufman                   Newton  KS             86    8      134        39:06.3     12:37/M

       3    Seth Shriner                      Saint George  KS      165    7      154        43:34.7     14:03/M

Female 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jordan Crader                     Berryton  KS          332   16       65        30:51.2      9:57/M

       2    Natalie Bach                      Wichita  KS            13   16      164        47:29.1     15:19/M

Female 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KAtelin Mosher                    Riley  KS             130   19       33        27:52.7      8:59/M

       2    Leah Miller                       Olathe  KS            119   22       55        30:07.5      9:43/M

       3    Yijing Li                         Manhattan  KS         351   24       70        31:31.3     10:10/M

       4    Bethany Murray                    Manhattan  KS         132   22       75        31:45.4     10:15/M

       5    Caitlin Gilliland                 Manhattan  KS          63   23       91        33:19.9     10:45/M

       6    Ashley Baugh                      Manhattan  KS          17   22      115        35:32.8     11:28/M

       7    Kassy Landon                      Manhattan  KS          95   19      122        36:38.2     11:49/M

       8    Kieran Phelan                     Manhattan  KS         140   20      123        36:38.5     11:49/M

       9    Brittany Leffler                  Marion  KS             98   18      139        39:49.6     12:51/M

      10    Kimmy Voth                        Marion  KS            184   19      140        39:51.7     12:51/M

      11    Kendra Hornbaker                  Manhattan  KS         338   19      146        40:57.0     13:13/M

      12    Linda Schlotthauer                Ellinwood  KS         159   23      157        44:18.9     14:17/M

      13    courtney Fisher                   wichita  KS           218   22      187      1:04:02.1     20:39/M

Male 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Garrett Mann                      Manhattan  KS         110   24        3        23:28.9      7:34/M

       2    Todd Rider                        Manhattan  KS         349   24        8        24:02.4      7:45/M

       3    David Persaud                     Fort Riley  KS        138   22        9        24:07.7      7:47/M

       4    Preston Johnson                   Manhattan  KS         352   22       15        25:44.5      8:18/M

       5    Matthew Finley                    Manhattan  KS          55   21       20        26:06.6      8:25/M

       6    Brian Wright                      Manhattan  KS         336   23       59        30:19.0      9:47/M

       7    Charity Mann                      Manhattan  KS         111   22       68        31:14.1     10:05/M

       8    Collin Dansel                     Manhattan  KS          44   22       88        33:08.4     10:41/M

       9    DJ Stevenson                      Parkville  MO         171   24      144        40:44.5     13:08/M

      10    Max Taylor                        Manhattan  KS         339   22      147        40:57.6     13:13/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    jackie adams                      ft riley  KS            4   26       13        24:44.0      7:59/M

       2    Carla Martinez                    Manhattan  KS         303   27       14        25:41.3      8:17/M

       3    Yijun Sun                         Manhattan  KS         350   25       25        27:05.4      8:44/M

       4    Audrey Goedert                    Manhattan  KS          66   28       35        27:58.5      9:01/M

       5    Terri Little                      Wamego  KS            103   29       38        28:09.8      9:05/M

       6    Megan Umscheid                    St. George  KS        182   26       58        30:16.0      9:46/M

       7    Stacy Sandmann                    Manhattan  KS         321   28       60        30:19.5      9:47/M

       8    Margarita Thomas                  Junction City  KS     177   27       63        30:30.0      9:50/M

       9    Danielle Sumners                  Manhattan  KS         174   26       73        31:38.5     10:12/M

      10    Katie Brooks                      Concordia  KS          26   28       77        31:50.0     10:16/M

      11    Kalina Arpke                      Manhattan  KS          10   25       81        32:19.4     10:25/M

      12    Stephanie Thomas                  Manhattan  KS         176   27       98        34:08.0     11:01/M

      13    Megan Buer                        Manhattan  KS          28   25      104        34:27.2     11:07/M

      14    Lesli Hanson                      St George  KS          73   28      113        35:28.8     11:26/M

      15    Christian Bishop                  Manhattan  KS          22   29      114        35:29.4     11:27/M

      16    Rachel Jones                      Junction City  KS      84   29      117        35:35.8     11:29/M

      17    Jessica Ferguson                  Fort Riley  KS        343   26      118        36:06.0     11:39/M

      18    Betzy Liebau                      Wakefield  KS         101   29      120        36:22.4     11:44/M

      19    Angie Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          38   26      126        37:37.3     12:08/M

      20    Rachel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          76   25      128        38:04.6     12:17/M

      21    Lindsey Crosswhite                Manhattan  KS          36   27      137        39:39.3     12:47/M

      22    Robin Ward                        Manhattan  KS         185   29      161        46:57.1     15:09/M

      23    Cara Brunsuig                     Manhattan  KS          27   27      162        46:57.3     15:09/M

      24    Danielle Anderson                 Riley  KS               7   28      167        50:36.8     16:19/M

      25    Sara Kendall                      Manhattan  KS          89   26      169        52:22.3     16:54/M

      26    Cari Bortz                        Manhattan  KS          23   28      174        55:00.9     17:45/M

      27    Kellie Sims                       Andover  KS           167   28      175        55:54.9     18:02/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Martin                       Manhattan  KS         113   25        1        20:38.1      6:39/M

       2    Brandon Mosher                    Lawrence  KS          129   28       16        25:50.9      8:20/M

       3    Daniel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          75   27       17        25:57.7      8:22/M

       4    Robert Sumners                    Manhattan  KS         175   29       23        26:56.3      8:41/M

       5    Andrew Kaberline                  Manhattan  KS          85   25       37        28:09.3      9:05/M

       6    Casey Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          39   28       41        28:25.6      9:10/M

       7    Nathan Ferguson                   Fort Riley  KS        344   27       42        28:43.1      9:16/M

       8    brian knipp                       shawnee  KS           242   27       48        29:24.7      9:29/M

       9    Christipher Devualle              Manhattan  KS         345   27       50        29:38.4      9:34/M

      10    Matthew Leatherbury               Manhattan  KS          96   26       56        30:07.9      9:43/M

      11    David Floyd                       Manhattan  KS          56   29       76        31:47.0     10:15/M

      12    Austin Thayer                     Manhattan  KS         283   29      178        56:39.7     18:16/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Brighton                  Manhattan  KS          25   34       19        26:03.0      8:24/M

       2    Tracy Scott                       St.George  KS         161   36       22        26:33.1      8:34/M

       3    Sharon Kelley                     Manhattan  KS         337   33       30        27:38.2      8:55/M

       4    Melinda Daniels                   Manhattan  KS          43   37       52        29:48.2      9:37/M

       5    Linsey Adams                      Wamego  KS              2   30       53        29:57.0      9:40/M

       6    Marcia Gier                       Wheaton  KS            62   31       54        29:59.8      9:40/M

       7    Meri Gummow                       Fort Riley  KS         69   34       62        30:26.9      9:49/M

       8    Tara Pool                         Manhattan  KS         144   31       67        31:01.5     10:00/M

       9    Amy Pladson                       Clay Center  KS       142   31       69        31:26.1     10:08/M

      10    Christina Mitchell                Junction City  KS     121   37       71        31:37.1     10:12/M

      11    Diana Beary                       White City  KS         19   30       82        32:26.3     10:28/M

      12    Jeanne Copeland                   Wamego  KS             34   35       83        32:45.4     10:34/M

      13    Melissa Gisselbeck                Clay Center  KS        64   32       84        32:48.3     10:35/M

      14    Kim Ross                          Manhattan  KS         153   39       92        33:22.0     10:46/M

      15    Melissa Louquet                   Saint George  KS      104   35       93        33:46.0     10:54/M

      16    Laura Nickel                      Manhattan  KS         133   31       94        33:52.8     10:55/M

      17    Kim Hiller                        Manhattan  KS          81   36      103        34:22.0     11:05/M

      18    Josie Randall                     Manhattan  KS         309   31      107        35:04.6     11:19/M

      19    Katharine Jackson                 Manhattan  KS          83   34      109        35:14.4     11:22/M

      20    Jamie Dahlen                      Manhattan  KS          41   34      111        35:17.9     11:23/M

      21    Jessica Lietz                     Manhattan  KS         102   34      112        35:21.8     11:24/M

      22    Elissa Cvain                      Manhattan  KS          40   30      116        35:33.7     11:28/M

      23    Ronette Gehring                   Manhattan  KS          59   39      119        36:12.0     11:41/M

      24    Melissa Lund                      Abilene  KS           107   36      121        36:23.6     11:44/M

      25    Erin Pittenger                    Ogden  KS             141   30      127        37:47.2     12:11/M

      26    Crystal Magette                   Wamego  KS            108   31      129        38:37.4     12:27/M

      27    Amy Hageman                       Manhattan  KS          71   32      130        38:46.4     12:30/M

      28    Christine Geuther                 MANHATTAN  KS          61   30      131        38:47.2     12:31/M

      29    Leslie Garner                     Saint George  KS       58   35      132        39:01.5     12:35/M

      30    Theresa Crubel                    Manhattan  KS          37   34      136        39:24.9     12:43/M

      31    Amanda Stairrett                  Manhattan  KS         170   30      138        39:40.7     12:48/M

      32    Heather Breault                   Randolph  KS           24   31      145        40:54.2     13:12/M

      33    Debra Burnett                     Manhattan  KS         334   34      151        42:16.5     13:38/M

      34    Jean Shriner                      Saint George  KS      164   33      153        43:34.6     14:03/M

      35    Krista Thomas                     St. George  KS        178   32      158        44:29.2     14:21/M

      36    Angela Moore                      Garden City  KS       124   35      172        54:37.0     17:37/M

      37    Megan Hibbard                     Wamego  KS             80   31      176        55:55.1     18:02/M

      38    Heather Eller                     Alta Vista  KS         50   36      177        55:55.5     18:02/M

      39    Kelly Geller                      Topeka  KS             60   34      179        56:48.2     18:19/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chad Price                        Manhattan  KS         323   31        4        23:33.6      7:36/M

       2    Ben Sigle                         Manhattan  KS         166   32        6        24:01.8      7:45/M

       3    christopher adams                 ft riley  KS            3   30       10        24:18.9      7:50/M

       4    Sam Bell                          Manhattan  KS         301   30       11        24:35.1      7:56/M

       5    Don Kurtz                         Manhattan  KS          93   39       26        27:06.2      8:45/M

       6    Matt Acosta                       Junction City  KS       1   39       32        27:45.6      8:57/M

       7    Jeff Hellerich                    Manhattan  KS          78   33       40        28:16.4      9:07/M

       8    Jeremy Valdez                     Denver  CO            353   36       45        28:48.9      9:17/M

       9    Josh Pool                         Manhattan  KS         143   32       66        31:01.0     10:00/M

      10    Mark Elner                        Manhattan  KS          51   37       85        32:49.0     10:35/M

      11    Jason Moore                       Garden City  KS       123   36       89        33:14.5     10:43/M

      12    Paul Bushore                      MANHATTAN  KS          31   38      124        37:15.6     12:01/M

      13    Kyle Straub                       Derby  KS             312   35      191      1:13:53.2     23:50/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sue Smith                         Marion  KS            168   47       74        31:40.2     10:13/M

       2    Debbie Feight                     Concordia  KS          53   46       79        32:08.1     10:22/M

       3    Jan McGrath                       Topeka  KS            330   49       86        32:53.5     10:36/M

       4    Jennifer Lovitt                   St. Louis  MO         105   45       90        33:15.4     10:44/M

       5    Gayle Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          48   49       95        33:54.4     10:56/M

       6    Lori Muir                         St. George  KS        131   43      102        34:19.9     11:04/M

       7    Margret Casteel                   Manhattan  KS         328   40      110        35:16.6     11:23/M

       8    Mary Cain                         Manhattan  KS         157   40      125        37:18.8     12:02/M

       9    Mary Kaufman                      Newton  KS             87   43      135        39:08.5     12:37/M

      10    Kristi Ruggle                     Manhattan  KS         155   42      141        40:01.2     12:55/M

      11    Hope Wright                       Junction City  KS     191   49      150        41:16.2     13:19/M

      12    Kerri Yocum                       St Marys  KS          195   42      155        43:54.9     14:10/M

      13    Laurie Knudson                    Manhattan  KS          92   46      160        45:45.8     14:45/M

      14    Jody LeRoy                        Manhattan  KS         100   46      163        47:02.5     15:10/M

      15    Tonya Mapes                       Topeka  KS            112   44      180        56:48.4     18:19/M

      16    Rosemarie Roberts                 Riley  KS             150   49      184      1:01:37.4     19:53/M

      17    Kimberly Henderson                Manhattan  KS          79   41      192      1:15:30.2     24:21/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Derek Hoff                        Manhattan  KS         302   40        2        20:48.1      6:43/M

       2    Kevin Leffler                     Marion  KS             97   46        5        23:47.1      7:40/M

       3    Kevin Ruggle                      Manhattan  KS         154   45        7        24:01.9      7:45/M

       4    Lance Saville                     Manhattan  KS         158   46       12        24:39.7      7:57/M

       5    Jesse Magana                      Manhattan  KS         348   45       18        25:58.1      8:23/M

       6    Knute Edmunds                                           324   47       21        26:07.6      8:25/M

       7    mike gummow                       fort riley  KS         68   42       24        26:59.0      8:42/M

       8    David Romer                       Manhattan  KS         326   43       34        27:53.7      9:00/M

       9    Kevin Dettmer                     Manhattan  KS          47   41       43        28:43.5      9:16/M

      10    Monty Eitel                       Manhattan  KS         331   46       57        30:11.3      9:44/M

      11    Gregory Hook                      Junction City  KS      82   42       99        34:08.8     11:01/M

      12    Jim Fenton                        Manhattan  KS          54   46      100        34:17.3     11:04/M

      13    Matt Dalke                        chapman  KS            42   44      101        34:19.7     11:04/M

      14    allen todd                        manhattan  KS         179   48      105        34:49.2     11:14/M

      15    Dean Apel                         Lindsborg  KS           9   47      108        35:08.1     11:20/M

      16    Rick Bach                         Wichita  KS            14   45      149        41:16.1     13:19/M

      17    Greg Casteel                      Manhattan  KS         329   45      156        44:11.8     14:15/M

      18    James Klotz                       St. George  KS         90   49      173        55:00.4     17:45/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cindy Heideman                    Wamego  KS             77   52       28        27:11.0      8:46/M

       2    Terry Olson                       Manhattan  KS         135   58       36        28:07.2      9:04/M

       3    Linda Hammel                      Manhattan  KS          72   52       49        29:25.1      9:29/M

       4    Leticia Machain                   Manhattan  KS         304   58       51        29:41.0      9:35/M

       5    Floyd Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          49   51       72        31:37.8     10:12/M

       6    Missy Cox                         Manhattan  KS          35   55       78        32:04.7     10:21/M

       7    Susie Troutt                      Manhattan  KS         181   54      133        39:05.8     12:36/M

       8    Shannon McPartland                Wichita  KS           118   59      143        40:37.6     13:06/M

       9    Wanda Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS          91   55      159        44:48.7     14:27/M

      10    DeeAnn McDaniel                   Topeka  KS            116   53      166        47:51.0     15:26/M

      11    Merritt Winters                   Frankfort  KS         189   53      168        50:37.2     16:20/M

      12    Jerrie Rieck                      St. George  KS        149   52      171        54:17.4     17:31/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Thomas Atwood                     Manhattan  KS          11   57       44        28:44.3      9:16/M

       2    Benjamin Rohrer                   Salina  KS            151   55       46        28:49.0      9:18/M

       3    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS          30   58       47        29:24.1      9:29/M

       4    Robert Williams                   Clarks Summit  PA     325   50       64        30:31.5      9:51/M

       5    Tony Godbey                       St. Louis  MO          65   51       87        33:04.0     10:40/M

       6    Rick Fulton                       Manhattan  KS          57   57      106        35:01.1     11:18/M

       7    Dan McPartland                    Wichita  KS           117   54      142        40:36.0     13:06/M

       8    Kim Stevenson                     Riley  KS             172   50      185      1:01:37.7     19:53/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Hoag                        Manhattan  KS         335   65       96        34:05.1     11:00/M

       2    Sheila Hochhauser                 Manhattan  KS         306   61      181      1:00:45.8     19:36/M

       3    Cherie Hodason                    Manhattan  KS         308   60      182      1:00:46.1     19:36/M

       4    Marsha Tannehill                  Manhattan  KS         307   60      183      1:00:46.4     19:36/M

       5    Patti Straub                      Derby  KS             310   65      186      1:02:33.6     20:11/M

       6    Diane Lovitt                      Pleasanton  CA        106   66      188      1:07:25.6     21:45/M

       7    Judith Moore                      Garden City  KS       122   65      189      1:07:26.2     21:45/M

       8    Marjorie Pfister                  Manhattan  KS         139   67      193      1:17:50.5     25:06/M

       9    Connie Schmidt                    Manhattan  KS         160   63      194      1:17:50.5     25:06/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Larry Wohler                      CLAY CENTER  KS       190   61       27        27:08.6      8:45/M

       2    Barry Anderson                    Manhattan  KS           6   60       29        27:34.8      8:54/M

       3    Robert Sumners                    Westmoreland  KS      173   65       61        30:22.6      9:48/M

       4    Randy Wyatt                       Manhattan  KS         192   60       97        34:08.0     11:01/M

       5    Vic Straub                        Derby  KS             311   65      190      1:08:48.3     22:12/M

       6    Gerald Moore                      Garden City  KS       125   66      195      1:27:36.5     28:15/M

Male 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dale Channel                      Rossville  KS          33   72       31        27:40.6      8:55/M

       2    Marvin Hachmeeister               Manhattan  KS          70   81       80        32:13.8     10:24/M

       3    Don Rasmussen                     Manhattan  KS         147   71      148        41:02.8     13:14/M

       4    Cameron Beatty                    Manhattan  KS          20   70      152        42:19.3     13:39/M

10K

Female 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Flack                    Riley  KS             333   17        4        42:34.2      6:52/M

Male 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Zac Rieck                         St. George  KS        271   17       41        58:21.3      9:25/M

Female 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rebeka Stowe                      Lawrence  KS          281   22        3        39:19.1      6:20/M

       2    Serena Woodside                   Manhattan  KS         316   24       46        58:41.7      9:28/M

       3    Alayna Fahrny                     Manhattan  KS         215   20       55        59:51.7      9:39/M

       4    Mayabeth Jagosz                   Manhattan  KS         236   20       56        59:51.8      9:39/M

       5    Allison Gossack                   Saint George  KS      346   23       69      1:02:48.8     10:08/M

       6    Kelly McMahon                     Manhattan  KS         257   24       71      1:03:45.2     10:17/M

       7    Brooke Bennett                    Manhattan  KS         198   22       83      1:09:35.9     11:13/M

       8    Megan Chevalier                   Manhattan  KS         209   22       87      1:12:01.3     11:37/M

       9    Kellie Hays                       Manhattan  KS         229   24       99      1:20:13.2     12:56/M

Male 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Avery Simecka                     Manhattan  KS         347   18       10        47:49.4      7:43/M

       2    Joey Thomas                       Manhattan  KS         284   20       28        54:42.8      8:49/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jenna Ratcliffe                   Manhattan  KS         318   27       40        58:06.5      9:22/M

       2    Melinda Bergmann                  Beattie  KS           199   27       78      1:07:39.7     10:55/M

       3    Melissa Crotty                    Fort Riley  KS        213   25       81      1:08:25.3     11:02/M

       4    Kristi Roe                        Manhattan  KS         272   26       84      1:09:38.9     11:14/M

       5    Natasha Rangel                    Seneca  KS            340   27       86      1:11:09.3     11:29/M

       6    Barbara Winter                    Topeka  KS            296   28       90      1:13:30.2     11:51/M

       7    Stephanie St.Peter                Manhattan  KS         280   29       93      1:17:34.1     12:31/M

       8    Celie Holliday                    Manhattan  KS         234   25       96      1:19:36.8     12:50/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kory Cool                         Manhattan  KS         210   25        1        35:57.1      5:48/M

       2    JOVANNY SUAREZ                    MANHATTAN  KS         282   26       11        48:02.9      7:45/M

       3    Daniel Malik                      Manhattan  KS         317   27       13        49:01.0      7:54/M

       4    Aivaras Kulokas                   Manhattan  KS         245   28       14        49:07.5      7:55/M

       5    Christopher Lovitt                Kirkwood  MO          250   29       15        49:27.6      7:59/M

       6    Matthew Sims                      Andover  KS           278   28       17        50:47.6      8:11/M

       7    Craig Olsen                       Manhattan  KS         265   28       32        57:02.7      9:12/M

       8    Nigel Harper                      Manhattan  KS         341   28       66      1:02:20.5     10:03/M

       9    Brandon Bortz                     Manhattan  KS         203   26       88      1:12:09.0     11:38/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Thornton                    Manhattan  KS         285   30        5        44:05.5      7:07/M

       2    Erika Knopp                       Manhattan  KS         243   38        7        46:49.2      7:33/M

       3    Rachael Knight                    Madison  KS           241   33       39        57:55.0      9:20/M

       4    Darcy Griffiths                   Junction City  KS     224   39       43        58:35.5      9:27/M

       5    Heather Generali                  Manhattan  KS         219   35       48        58:46.3      9:29/M

       6    Carrie Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         342   31       49        59:13.3      9:33/M

       7    Mary Jenkins                      Fredericksburg  VA    313   32       68      1:02:39.4     10:06/M

       8    Vanessa Walker                    Junction City  KS     291   35       70      1:02:49.3     10:08/M

       9    Michelle Hayes                    Manhattan  KS         228   31       73      1:04:22.5     10:23/M

      10    Anne Longmuir                     Manhattan  KS         248   38       74      1:05:08.4     10:30/M

      11    Anna Goins                        Manhattan  KS         221   32       77      1:06:00.8     10:39/M

      12    Kimberly Marlin                   Manhattan  KS         253   37       79      1:07:54.5     10:57/M

      13    Melanie Hilgers                   Manhattan  KS         231   38       85      1:10:24.2     11:21/M

      14    Linda Mays                        Junction City  KS     256   37       91      1:16:07.5     12:17/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Murdick                      Manhattan  KS         315   35        9        47:24.1      7:39/M

       2    Shannon Koerner                   Manhattan  KS         244   33       16        50:14.1      8:06/M

       3    Terence Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     261   37       18        50:50.5      8:12/M

       4    Erik Bergstrom                    Manhattan  KS         200   32       21        51:11.4      8:15/M

       5    Kelly Hanf                        Manhattan  KS         225   31       22        51:52.8      8:22/M

       6    Brad Cutting                      Wamego  KS            314   36       23        52:05.4      8:24/M

       7    Jeff Heidbreder                   Manhattan  KS         230   33       24        52:45.7      8:30/M

       8    Drew Vennum                       Manhattan  KS         288   32       26        53:18.2      8:36/M

       9    Jason Hilgers                     Manhattan  KS         232   38       27        53:35.5      8:39/M

      10    Jamie Stone                       Manhattan  KS         320   35       51        59:14.9      9:33/M

      11    Calvin Brichat                    OGDEN  KS             205   30       59      1:00:54.5      9:49/M

      12    Marc Rose                         Manhattan  KS         273   39       62      1:01:25.3      9:54/M

      13    Wils Moore                        manhattan  KS         262   32       76      1:05:56.8     10:38/M

      14    Peter Marlin                      Manhattan  KS         252   36       80      1:07:54.9     10:57/M

      15    Kent Vosburg                      Abilene  KS           290   37       94      1:17:54.0     12:34/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Johnette Shepek                   Manhattan  KS         276   43       20        51:02.7      8:14/M

       2    Barbara Sanderson                 Wamego  KS            275   45       35        57:33.3      9:17/M

       3    Andrea Rose                       Manhattan  KS         274   40       53        59:38.7      9:37/M

       4    Lyn Blubaugh                      Madison  KS           202   45       58      1:00:44.2      9:48/M

       5    Sara Hillard                      Manhattan  KS         233   42       75      1:05:40.1     10:35/M

       6    June Klotz                        St. George  KS        240   46       89      1:12:09.0     11:38/M

       7    jessica callison                  wichita  KS           207   42       92      1:17:32.8     12:30/M

       8    Tammy Bach                        Wichita  KS            12   42       98      1:19:44.8     12:52/M

       9    Kimberly Cox                      Manhattan  KS         299   42      100      1:34:42.8     15:16/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dan Boyle                         Manhattan  KS         204   49        2        39:02.3      6:18/M

       2    Dale Larson                       Leonardville  KS      247   43        6        45:35.6      7:21/M

       3    Matt Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         258   40       25        52:58.0      8:33/M

       4    Jerry Visser                      Brookings  SD         289   43       31        56:30.6      9:07/M

       5    Greg Unruh                        Manhattan  KS         286   49       33        57:09.6      9:13/M

       6    MICHAEL BERTHIAUME                MANHATTAN  KS         201   43       36        57:39.5      9:18/M

       7    Jeffry Larson                     Manhattan  KS         246   43       37        57:45.5      9:19/M

       8    Shadd Soper                       Junction City  KS     279   45       44        58:36.0      9:27/M

       9    Brent Maner                       Manhattan  KS         251   42       47        58:44.6      9:28/M

      10    Wallace Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     260   40       52        59:34.5      9:36/M

      11    Scott Chapman                     Manhattan  KS         208   46       57      1:00:27.1      9:45/M

      12    Dustin Taylor                     Manhattan  KS         322   42       65      1:02:09.2     10:01/M

      13    chris fisher                      wichita  KS           217   44       95      1:18:44.8     12:42/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ruth Patton Fox                   Manhattan  KS         266   55       34        57:30.9      9:16/M

       2    Patty Weber                       Hays  KS              354   52       38        57:49.1      9:20/M

       3    Marla Rhoden                      Topeka  KS            270   57       42        58:29.4      9:26/M

       4    Katherine Karlin                  Manhattan  KS         237   54       50        59:14.4      9:33/M

       5    Terri Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         239   51       60      1:01:06.1      9:51/M

       6    Sandy Gray                        Milford  KS           222   50       64      1:01:40.5      9:57/M

       7    Norma Weiser                      Topeka  KS            327   58       72      1:03:58.8     10:19/M

       8    Deb Doubek                        Manhattan  KS         214   54       97      1:19:37.7     12:50/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    greg hattan                       concordia  KS         227   59        8        47:04.9      7:35/M

       2    Brad Rhoden                       Topeka  KS            269   59       12        48:25.4      7:49/M

       3    John Briggs                       Manhattan  KS         206   58       19        50:55.9      8:13/M

       4    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS            259   52       29        55:27.4      8:57/M

       5    Brad Sidener                      Manhattan  KS         277   53       30        55:39.8      8:59/M

       6    Steve Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         238   50       61      1:01:06.2      9:51/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joyce Howland                     Marysville  KS        235   63       45        58:38.6      9:27/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jim Crawford                      Manhattan  KS         211   62       54        59:48.2      9:39/M

       2    John Lovitt                       Pleasanton  CA        249   67       63      1:01:33.7      9:56/M

       3    Dennies Wetterman                 Alta Vista  KS        292   61       67      1:02:28.1     10:05/M

       4    Brad Wille                        Manhattan  KS         294   60       82      1:08:58.7     11:07/M