2012 5K-10K Overall

Download the PDF of these results here.

Results By Heartland Timing.

5K

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    jackie adams                      ft riley  KS            4    26   F     1/27   25-29            24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M

       2    Carla Martinez                    Manhattan  KS         303    27   F     2/27   25-29            25:41.3     25:41.3      8:17/M

       3    Heather Brighton                  Manhattan  KS          25    34   F     1/39   30-39            26:03.0     26:03.0      8:24/M

       4    Tracy Scott                       St.George  KS         161    36   F     2/39   30-39            26:33.1     26:33.1      8:34/M

       5    Yijun Sun                         Manhattan  KS         350    25   F     3/27   25-29            27:05.4     27:05.4      8:44/M

       6    Cindy Heideman                    Wamego  KS             77    52   F     1/12   50-59            27:11.0     27:11.0      8:46/M

       7    Sharon Kelley                     Manhattan  KS         337    33   F     3/39   30-39            27:38.2     27:38.2      8:55/M

       8    KAtelin Mosher                    Riley  KS             130    19   F     1/13   18-24            27:52.7     27:52.7      8:59/M

       9    Audrey Goedert                    Manhattan  KS          66    28   F     4/27   25-29            27:58.5     27:58.5      9:01/M

      10    Terry Olson                       Manhattan  KS         135    58   F     2/12   50-59            28:07.2     28:07.2      9:04/M

      11    Terri Little                      Wamego  KS            103    29   F     5/27   25-29            28:09.8     28:09.8      9:05/M

      12    Linda Hammel                      Manhattan  KS          72    52   F     3/12   50-59            29:25.1     29:25.1      9:29/M

      13    Leticia Machain                   Manhattan  KS         304    58   F     4/12   50-59            29:41.0     29:41.0      9:35/M

      14    Melinda Daniels                   Manhattan  KS          43    37   F     4/39   30-39            29:48.2     29:48.2      9:37/M

      15    Linsey Adams                      Wamego  KS              2    30   F     5/39   30-39            29:57.0     29:57.0      9:40/M

      16    Marcia Gier                       Wheaton  KS            62    31   F     6/39   30-39            29:59.8     29:59.8      9:40/M

      17    Leah Miller                       Olathe  KS            119    22   F     2/13   18-24            30:07.5     30:07.5      9:43/M

      18    Megan Umscheid                    St. George  KS        182    26   F     6/27   25-29            30:16.0     30:16.0      9:46/M

      19    Stacy Sandmann                    Manhattan  KS         321    28   F     7/27   25-29            30:19.5     30:19.5      9:47/M

      20    Meri Gummow                       Fort Riley  KS         69    34   F     7/39   30-39            30:26.9     30:26.9      9:49/M

      21    Margarita Thomas                  Junction City  KS     177    27   F     8/27   25-29            30:30.0     30:30.0      9:50/M

      22    Jordan Crader                     Berryton  KS          332    16   F     1/2    13-17            30:51.2     30:51.2      9:57/M

      23    Tara Pool                         Manhattan  KS         144    31   F     8/39   30-39            31:01.5     31:01.5     10:00/M

      24    Amy Pladson                       Clay Center  KS       142    31   F     9/39   30-39            31:26.1     31:26.1     10:08/M

      25    Yijing Li                         Manhattan  KS         351    24   F     3/13   18-24            31:31.3     31:31.3     10:10/M

      26    Christina Mitchell                Junction City  KS     121    37   F    10/39   30-39            31:37.1     31:37.1     10:12/M

      27    Floyd Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          49    51   F     5/12   50-59            31:37.8     31:37.8     10:12/M

      28    Danielle Sumners                  Manhattan  KS         174    26   F     9/27   25-29            31:38.5     31:38.5     10:12/M

      29    Sue Smith                         Marion  KS            168    47   F     1/17   40-49            31:40.2     31:40.2     10:13/M

      30    Bethany Murray                    Manhattan  KS         132    22   F     4/13   18-24            31:45.4     31:45.4     10:15/M

      31    Katie Brooks                      Concordia  KS          26    28   F    10/27   25-29            31:50.0     31:50.0     10:16/M

      32    Missy Cox                         Manhattan  KS          35    55   F     6/12   50-59            32:04.7     32:04.7     10:21/M

      33    Debbie Feight                     Concordia  KS          53    46   F     2/17   40-49            32:08.1     32:08.1     10:22/M

      34    Kalina Arpke                      Manhattan  KS          10    25   F    11/27   25-29            32:19.4     32:19.4     10:25/M

      35    Diana Beary                       White City  KS         19    30   F    11/39   30-39            32:26.3     32:26.3     10:28/M

      36    Jeanne Copeland                   Wamego  KS             34    35   F    12/39   30-39            32:45.4     32:45.4     10:34/M

      37    Melissa Gisselbeck                Clay Center  KS        64    32   F    13/39   30-39            32:48.3     32:48.3     10:35/M

      38    Jan McGrath                       Topeka  KS            330    49   F     3/17   40-49            32:53.5     32:53.5     10:36/M

      39    Jennifer Lovitt                   St. Louis  MO         105    45   F     4/17   40-49            33:15.4     33:15.4     10:44/M

      40    Caitlin Gilliland                 Manhattan  KS          63    23   F     5/13   18-24            33:19.9     33:19.9     10:45/M

      41    Kim Ross                          Manhattan  KS         153    39   F    14/39   30-39            33:22.0     33:22.0     10:46/M

      42    Melissa Louquet                   Saint George  KS      104    35   F    15/39   30-39            33:46.0     33:46.0     10:54/M

      43    Laura Nickel                      Manhattan  KS         133    31   F    16/39   30-39            33:52.8     33:52.8     10:55/M

      44    Gayle Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          48    49   F     5/17   40-49            33:54.4     33:54.4     10:56/M

      45    Linda Hoag                        Manhattan  KS         335    65   F     1/9    60-69            34:05.1     34:05.1     11:00/M

      46    Stephanie Thomas                  Manhattan  KS         176    27   F    12/27   25-29            34:08.0     34:08.0     11:01/M

      47    Lori Muir                         St. George  KS        131    43   F     6/17   40-49            34:19.9     34:19.9     11:04/M

      48    Kim Hiller                        Manhattan  KS          81    36   F    17/39   30-39            34:22.0     34:22.0     11:05/M

      49    Megan Buer                        Manhattan  KS          28    25   F    13/27   25-29            34:27.2     34:27.2     11:07/M

      50    Josie Randall                     Manhattan  KS         309    31   F    18/39   30-39            35:04.6     35:04.6     11:19/M

      51    Katharine Jackson                 Manhattan  KS          83    34   F    19/39   30-39            35:14.4     35:14.4     11:22/M

      52    Margret Casteel                   Manhattan  KS         328    40   F     7/17   40-49            35:16.6     35:16.6     11:23/M

      53    Jamie Dahlen                      Manhattan  KS          41    34   F    20/39   30-39            35:17.9     35:17.9     11:23/M

      54    Jessica Lietz                     Manhattan  KS         102    34   F    21/39   30-39            35:21.8     35:21.8     11:24/M

      55    Lesli Hanson                      St George  KS          73    28   F    14/27   25-29            35:28.8     35:28.8     11:26/M

      56    Christian Bishop                  Manhattan  KS          22    29   F    15/27   25-29            35:29.4     35:29.4     11:27/M

      57    Ashley Baugh                      Manhattan  KS          17    22   F     6/13   18-24            35:32.8     35:32.8     11:28/M

      58    Elissa Cvain                      Manhattan  KS          40    30   F    22/39   30-39            35:33.7     35:33.7     11:28/M

      59    Rachel Jones                      Junction City  KS      84    29   F    16/27   25-29            35:35.8     35:35.8     11:29/M

      60    Jessica Ferguson                  Fort Riley  KS        343    26   F    17/27   25-29            36:06.0     36:06.0     11:39/M

      61    Ronette Gehring                   Manhattan  KS          59    39   F    23/39   30-39            36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M

      62    Betzy Liebau                      Wakefield  KS         101    29   F    18/27   25-29            36:22.4     36:22.4     11:44/M

      63    Melissa Lund                      Abilene  KS           107    36   F    24/39   30-39            36:23.6     36:23.6     11:44/M

      64    Kassy Landon                      Manhattan  KS          95    19   F     7/13   18-24            36:38.2     36:38.2     11:49/M

      65    Kieran Phelan                     Manhattan  KS         140    20   F     8/13   18-24            36:38.5     36:38.5     11:49/M

      66    Mary Cain                         Manhattan  KS         157    40   F     8/17   40-49            37:18.8     37:18.8     12:02/M

      67    Angie Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          38    26   F    19/27   25-29            37:37.3     37:37.3     12:08/M

      68    Erin Pittenger                    Ogden  KS             141    30   F    25/39   30-39            37:47.2     37:47.2     12:11/M

      69    Rachel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          76    25   F    20/27   25-29            38:04.6     38:04.6     12:17/M

      70    Crystal Magette                   Wamego  KS            108    31   F    26/39   30-39            38:37.4     38:37.4     12:27/M

      71    Amy Hageman                       Manhattan  KS          71    32   F    27/39   30-39            38:46.4     38:46.4     12:30/M

      72    Christine Geuther                 MANHATTAN  KS          61    30   F    28/39   30-39            38:47.2     38:47.2     12:31/M

      73    Leslie Garner                     Saint George  KS       58    35   F    29/39   30-39            39:01.5     39:01.5     12:35/M

      74    Susie Troutt                      Manhattan  KS         181    54   F     7/12   50-59            39:05.8     39:05.8     12:36/M

      75    Mary Kaufman                      Newton  KS             87    43   F     9/17   40-49            39:08.5     39:08.5     12:37/M

      76    Theresa Crubel                    Manhattan  KS          37    34   F    30/39   30-39            39:24.9     39:24.9     12:43/M

      77    Lindsey Crosswhite                Manhattan  KS          36    27   F    21/27   25-29            39:39.3     39:39.3     12:47/M

      78    Amanda Stairrett                  Manhattan  KS         170    30   F    31/39   30-39            39:40.7     39:40.7     12:48/M

      79    Brittany Leffler                  Marion  KS             98    18   F     9/13   18-24            39:49.6     39:49.6     12:51/M

      80    Kimmy Voth                        Marion  KS            184    19   F    10/13   18-24            39:51.7     39:51.7     12:51/M

      81    Kristi Ruggle                     Manhattan  KS         155    42   F    10/17   40-49            40:01.2     40:01.2     12:55/M

      82    Shannon McPartland                Wichita  KS           118    59   F     8/12   50-59            40:37.6     40:37.6     13:06/M

      83    Heather Breault                   Randolph  KS           24    31   F    32/39   30-39            40:54.2     40:54.2     13:12/M

      84    Kendra Hornbaker                  Manhattan  KS         338    19   F    11/13   18-24            40:57.0     40:57.0     13:13/M

      85    Hope Wright                       Junction City  KS     191    49   F    11/17   40-49            41:16.2     41:16.2     13:19/M

      86    Debra Burnett                     Manhattan  KS         334    34   F    33/39   30-39            42:16.5     42:16.5     13:38/M

      87    Jean Shriner                      Saint George  KS      164    33   F    34/39   30-39            43:34.6     43:34.6     14:03/M

      88    Kerri Yocum                       St Marys  KS          195    42   F    12/17   40-49            43:54.9     43:54.9     14:10/M

      89    Linda Schlotthauer                Ellinwood  KS         159    23   F    12/13   18-24            44:18.9     44:18.9     14:17/M

      90    Krista Thomas                     St. George  KS        178    32   F    35/39   30-39            44:29.2     44:29.2     14:21/M

      91    Wanda Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS          91    55   F     9/12   50-59            44:48.7     44:48.7     14:27/M

      92    Laurie Knudson                    Manhattan  KS          92    46   F    13/17   40-49            45:45.8     45:45.8     14:45/M

      93    Robin Ward                        Manhattan  KS         185    29   F    22/27   25-29            46:57.1     46:57.1     15:09/M

      94    Cara Brunsuig                     Manhattan  KS          27    27   F    23/27   25-29            46:57.3     46:57.3     15:09/M

      95    Jody LeRoy                        Manhattan  KS         100    46   F    14/17   40-49            47:02.5     47:02.5     15:10/M

      96    Natalie Bach                      Wichita  KS            13    16   F     2/2    13-17            47:29.1     47:29.1     15:19/M

      97    Melanie Bach                      Wichita  KS            15    12   F     1/2     0-12            47:31.0     47:31.0     15:20/M

      98    DeeAnn McDaniel                   Topeka  KS            116    53   F    10/12   50-59            47:51.0     47:51.0     15:26/M

      99    Danielle Anderson                 Riley  KS               7    28   F    24/27   25-29            50:36.8     50:36.8     16:19/M

     100    Merritt Winters                   Frankfort  KS         189    53   F    11/12   50-59            50:37.2     50:37.2     16:20/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

     101    Sara Kendall                      Manhattan  KS          89    26   F    25/27   25-29            52:22.3     52:22.3     16:54/M

     102    Lilly Moore                       Garden City  KS       126     7   F     2/2     0-12            53:47.1     53:47.1     17:21/M

     103    Jerrie Rieck                      St. George  KS        149    52   F    12/12   50-59            54:17.4     54:17.4     17:31/M

     104    Angela Moore                      Garden City  KS       124    35   F    36/39   30-39            54:37.0     54:37.0     17:37/M

     105    Cari Bortz                        Manhattan  KS          23    28   F    26/27   25-29            55:00.9     55:00.9     17:45/M

     106    Kellie Sims                       Andover  KS           167    28   F    27/27   25-29            55:54.9     55:54.9     18:02/M

     107    Megan Hibbard                     Wamego  KS             80    31   F    37/39   30-39            55:55.1     55:55.1     18:02/M

     108    Heather Eller                     Alta Vista  KS         50    36   F    38/39   30-39            55:55.5     55:55.5     18:02/M

     109    Kelly Geller                      Topeka  KS             60    34   F    39/39   30-39            56:48.2     56:48.2     18:19/M

     110    Tonya Mapes                       Topeka  KS            112    44   F    15/17   40-49            56:48.4     56:48.4     18:19/M

     111    Sheila Hochhauser                 Manhattan  KS         306    61   F     2/9    60-69          1:00:45.8   1:00:45.8     19:36/M

     112    Cherie Hodason                    Manhattan  KS         308    60   F     3/9    60-69          1:00:46.1   1:00:46.1     19:36/M

     113    Marsha Tannehill                  Manhattan  KS         307    60   F     4/9    60-69          1:00:46.4   1:00:46.4     19:36/M

     114    Rosemarie Roberts                 Riley  KS             150    49   F    16/17   40-49          1:01:37.4   1:01:37.4     19:53/M

     115    Patti Straub                      Derby  KS             310    65   F     5/9    60-69          1:02:33.6   1:02:33.6     20:11/M

     116    courtney Fisher                   wichita  KS           218    22   F    13/13   18-24          1:04:02.1   1:04:02.1     20:39/M

     117    Diane Lovitt                      Pleasanton  CA        106    66   F     6/9    60-69          1:07:25.6   1:07:25.6     21:45/M

     118    Judith Moore                      Garden City  KS       122    65   F     7/9    60-69          1:07:26.2   1:07:26.2     21:45/M

     119    Kimberly Henderson                Manhattan  KS          79    41   F    17/17   40-49          1:15:30.2   1:15:30.2     24:21/M

     120    Marjorie Pfister                  Manhattan  KS         139    67   F     8/9    60-69          1:17:50.5   1:17:50.5     25:06/M

     121    Connie Schmidt                    Manhattan  KS         160    63   F     9/9    60-69          1:17:50.5   1:17:50.5     25:06/M





Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Martin                       Manhattan  KS         113    25   M     1/12   25-29            20:38.1     20:38.1      6:39/M

       2    Derek Hoff                        Manhattan  KS         302    40   M     1/18   40-49            20:48.1     20:48.1      6:43/M

       3    Garrett Mann                      Manhattan  KS         110    24   M     1/10   18-24            23:28.9     23:28.9      7:34/M

       4    Chad Price                        Manhattan  KS         323    31   M     1/13   30-39            23:33.6     23:33.6      7:36/M

       5    Kevin Leffler                     Marion  KS             97    46   M     2/18   40-49            23:47.1     23:47.1      7:40/M

       6    Ben Sigle                         Manhattan  KS         166    32   M     2/13   30-39            24:01.8     24:01.8      7:45/M

       7    Kevin Ruggle                      Manhattan  KS         154    45   M     3/18   40-49            24:01.9     24:01.9      7:45/M

       8    Todd Rider                        Manhattan  KS         349    24   M     2/10   18-24            24:02.4     24:02.4      7:45/M

       9    David Persaud                     Fort Riley  KS        138    22   M     3/10   18-24            24:07.7     24:07.7      7:47/M

      10    christopher adams                 ft riley  KS            3    30   M     3/13   30-39            24:18.9     24:18.9      7:50/M

      11    Sam Bell                          Manhattan  KS         301    30   M     4/13   30-39            24:35.1     24:35.1      7:56/M

      12    Lance Saville                     Manhattan  KS         158    46   M     4/18   40-49            24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M

      13    Preston Johnson                   Manhattan  KS         352    22   M     4/10   18-24            25:44.5     25:44.5      8:18/M

      14    Brandon Mosher                    Lawrence  KS          129    28   M     2/12   25-29            25:50.9     25:50.9      8:20/M

      15    Daniel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          75    27   M     3/12   25-29            25:57.7     25:57.7      8:22/M

      16    Jesse Magana                      Manhattan  KS         348    45   M     5/18   40-49            25:58.1     25:58.1      8:23/M

      17    Matthew Finley                    Manhattan  KS          55    21   M     5/10   18-24            26:06.6     26:06.6      8:25/M

      18    Knute Edmunds                                           324    47   M     6/18   40-49            26:07.6     26:07.6      8:25/M

      19    Robert Sumners                    Manhattan  KS         175    29   M     4/12   25-29            26:56.3     26:56.3      8:41/M

      20    mike gummow                       fort riley  KS         68    42   M     7/18   40-49            26:59.0     26:59.0      8:42/M

      21    Don Kurtz                         Manhattan  KS          93    39   M     5/13   30-39            27:06.2     27:06.2      8:45/M

      22    Larry Wohler                      CLAY CENTER  KS       190    61   M     1/6    60-69            27:08.6     27:08.6      8:45/M

      23    Barry Anderson                    Manhattan  KS           6    60   M     2/6    60-69            27:34.8     27:34.8      8:54/M

      24    Dale Channel                      Rossville  KS          33    72   M     1/4    70-99            27:40.6     27:40.6      8:55/M

      25    Matt Acosta                       Junction City  KS       1    39   M     6/13   30-39            27:45.6     27:45.6      8:57/M

      26    David Romer                       Manhattan  KS         326    43   M     8/18   40-49            27:53.7     27:53.7      9:00/M

      27    Andrew Kaberline                  Manhattan  KS          85    25   M     5/12   25-29            28:09.3     28:09.3      9:05/M

      28    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS           8     9   M     1/3     0-12            28:14.0     28:14.0      9:06/M

      29    Jeff Hellerich                    Manhattan  KS          78    33   M     7/13   30-39            28:16.4     28:16.4      9:07/M

      30    Casey Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          39    28   M     6/12   25-29            28:25.6     28:25.6      9:10/M

      31    Nathan Ferguson                   Fort Riley  KS        344    27   M     7/12   25-29            28:43.1     28:43.1      9:16/M

      32    Kevin Dettmer                     Manhattan  KS          47    41   M     9/18   40-49            28:43.5     28:43.5      9:16/M

      33    Thomas Atwood                     Manhattan  KS          11    57   M     1/8    50-59            28:44.3     28:44.3      9:16/M

      34    Jeremy Valdez                     Denver  CO            353    36   M     8/13   30-39            28:48.9     28:48.9      9:17/M

      35    Benjamin Rohrer                   Salina  KS            151    55   M     2/8    50-59            28:49.0     28:49.0      9:18/M

      36    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS          30    58   M     3/8    50-59            29:24.1     29:24.1      9:29/M

      37    brian knipp                       shawnee  KS           242    27   M     8/12   25-29            29:24.7     29:24.7      9:29/M

      38    Christipher Devualle              Manhattan  KS         345    27   M     9/12   25-29            29:38.4     29:38.4      9:34/M

      39    Matthew Leatherbury               Manhattan  KS          96    26   M    10/12   25-29            30:07.9     30:07.9      9:43/M

      40    Monty Eitel                       Manhattan  KS         331    46   M    10/18   40-49            30:11.3     30:11.3      9:44/M

      41    Brian Wright                      Manhattan  KS         336    23   M     6/10   18-24            30:19.0     30:19.0      9:47/M

      42    Robert Sumners                    Westmoreland  KS      173    65   M     3/6    60-69            30:22.6     30:22.6      9:48/M

      43    Robert Williams                   Clarks Summit  PA     325    50   M     4/8    50-59            30:31.5     30:31.5      9:51/M

      44    Josh Pool                         Manhattan  KS         143    32   M     9/13   30-39            31:01.0     31:01.0     10:00/M

      45    Charity Mann                      Manhattan  KS         111    22   M     7/10   18-24            31:14.1     31:14.1     10:05/M

      46    David Floyd                       Manhattan  KS          56    29   M    11/12   25-29            31:47.0     31:47.0     10:15/M

      47    Marvin Hachmeeister               Manhattan  KS          70    81   M     2/4    70-99            32:13.8     32:13.8     10:24/M

      48    Mark Elner                        Manhattan  KS          51    37   M    10/13   30-39            32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M

      49    Tony Godbey                       St. Louis  MO          65    51   M     5/8    50-59            33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M

      50    Collin Dansel                     Manhattan  KS          44    22   M     8/10   18-24            33:08.4     33:08.4     10:41/M

      51    Jason Moore                       Garden City  KS       123    36   M    11/13   30-39            33:14.5     33:14.5     10:43/M

      52    Randy Wyatt                       Manhattan  KS         192    60   M     4/6    60-69            34:08.0     34:08.0     11:01/M

      53    Gregory Hook                      Junction City  KS      82    42   M    11/18   40-49            34:08.8     34:08.8     11:01/M

      54    Jim Fenton                        Manhattan  KS          54    46   M    12/18   40-49            34:17.3     34:17.3     11:04/M

      55    Matt Dalke                        chapman  KS            42    44   M    13/18   40-49            34:19.7     34:19.7     11:04/M

      56    allen todd                        manhattan  KS         179    48   M    14/18   40-49            34:49.2     34:49.2     11:14/M

      57    Rick Fulton                       Manhattan  KS          57    57   M     6/8    50-59            35:01.1     35:01.1     11:18/M

      58    Dean Apel                         Lindsborg  KS           9    47   M    15/18   40-49            35:08.1     35:08.1     11:20/M

      59    Paul Bushore                      MANHATTAN  KS          31    38   M    12/13   30-39            37:15.6     37:15.6     12:01/M

      60    Clayton Kaufman                   Newton  KS             86     8   M     2/3     0-12            39:06.3     39:06.3     12:37/M

      61    Dan McPartland                    Wichita  KS           117    54   M     7/8    50-59            40:36.0     40:36.0     13:06/M

      62    DJ Stevenson                      Parkville  MO         171    24   M     9/10   18-24            40:44.5     40:44.5     13:08/M

      63    Max Taylor                        Manhattan  KS         339    22   M    10/10   18-24            40:57.6     40:57.6     13:13/M

      64    Don Rasmussen                     Manhattan  KS         147    71   M     3/4    70-99            41:02.8     41:02.8     13:14/M

      65    Rick Bach                         Wichita  KS            14    45   M    16/18   40-49            41:16.1     41:16.1     13:19/M

      66    Cameron Beatty                    Manhattan  KS          20    70   M     4/4    70-99            42:19.3     42:19.3     13:39/M

      67    Seth Shriner                      Saint George  KS      165     7   M     3/3     0-12            43:34.7     43:34.7     14:03/M

      68    Greg Casteel                      Manhattan  KS         329    45   M    17/18   40-49            44:11.8     44:11.8     14:15/M

      69    James Klotz                       St. George  KS         90    49   M    18/18   40-49            55:00.4     55:00.4     17:45/M

      70    Austin Thayer                     Manhattan  KS         283    29   M    12/12   25-29            56:39.7     56:39.7     18:16/M

      71    Kim Stevenson                     Riley  KS             172    50   M     8/8    50-59          1:01:37.7   1:01:37.7     19:53/M

      72    Vic Straub                        Derby  KS             311    65   M     5/6    60-69          1:08:48.3   1:08:48.3     22:12/M

      73    Kyle Straub                       Derby  KS             312    35   M    13/13   30-39          1:13:53.2   1:13:53.2     23:50/M

      74    Gerald Moore                      Garden City  KS       125    66   M     6/6    60-69          1:27:36.5   1:27:36.5     28:15/M







 

10K

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Rebeka Stowe                      Lawrence  KS          281    22   F     1/9    18-24            39:19.1     39:19.1      6:20/M

       2    Jennifer Flack                    Riley  KS             333    17   F     1/1    13-17            42:34.2     42:34.2      6:52/M

       3    Julie Thornton                    Manhattan  KS         285    30   F     1/14   30-39            44:05.5     44:05.5      7:07/M

       4    Erika Knopp                       Manhattan  KS         243    38   F     2/14   30-39            46:49.2     46:49.2      7:33/M

       5    Johnette Shepek                   Manhattan  KS         276    43   F     1/9    40-49            51:02.7     51:02.7      8:14/M

       6    Ruth Patton Fox                   Manhattan  KS         266    55   F     1/8    50-59            57:30.9     57:30.9      9:16/M

       7    Barbara Sanderson                 Wamego  KS            275    45   F     2/9    40-49            57:33.3     57:33.3      9:17/M

       8    Patty Weber                       Hays  KS              354    52   F     2/8    50-59            57:49.1     57:49.1      9:20/M

       9    Rachael Knight                    Madison  KS           241    33   F     3/14   30-39            57:55.0     57:55.0      9:20/M

      10    Jenna Ratcliffe                   Manhattan  KS         318    27   F     1/8    25-29            58:06.5     58:06.5      9:22/M

      11    Marla Rhoden                      Topeka  KS            270    57   F     3/8    50-59            58:29.4     58:29.4      9:26/M

      12    Darcy Griffiths                   Junction City  KS     224    39   F     4/14   30-39            58:35.5     58:35.5      9:27/M

      13    Joyce Howland                     Marysville  KS        235    63   F     1/1    60-69            58:38.6     58:38.6      9:27/M

      14    Serena Woodside                   Manhattan  KS         316    24   F     2/9    18-24            58:41.7     58:41.7      9:28/M

      15    Heather Generali                  Manhattan  KS         219    35   F     5/14   30-39            58:46.3     58:46.3      9:29/M

      16    Carrie Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         342    31   F     6/14   30-39            59:13.3     59:13.3      9:33/M

      17    Katherine Karlin                  Manhattan  KS         237    54   F     4/8    50-59            59:14.4     59:14.4      9:33/M

      18    Andrea Rose                       Manhattan  KS         274    40   F     3/9    40-49            59:38.7     59:38.7      9:37/M

      19    Alayna Fahrny                     Manhattan  KS         215    20   F     3/9    18-24            59:51.7     59:51.7      9:39/M

      20    Mayabeth Jagosz                   Manhattan  KS         236    20   F     4/9    18-24            59:51.8     59:51.8      9:39/M

      21    Lyn Blubaugh                      Madison  KS           202    45   F     4/9    40-49          1:00:44.2   1:00:44.2      9:48/M

      22    Terri Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         239    51   F     5/8    50-59          1:01:06.1   1:01:06.1      9:51/M

      23    Sandy Gray                        Milford  KS           222    50   F     6/8    50-59          1:01:40.5   1:01:40.5      9:57/M

      24    Mary Jenkins                      Fredericksburg  VA    313    32   F     7/14   30-39          1:02:39.4   1:02:39.4     10:06/M

      25    Allison Gossack                   Saint George  KS      346    23   F     5/9    18-24          1:02:48.8   1:02:48.8     10:08/M

      26    Vanessa Walker                    Junction City  KS     291    35   F     8/14   30-39          1:02:49.3   1:02:49.3     10:08/M

      27    Kelly McMahon                     Manhattan  KS         257    24   F     6/9    18-24          1:03:45.2   1:03:45.2     10:17/M

      28    Norma Weiser                      Topeka  KS            327    58   F     7/8    50-59          1:03:58.8   1:03:58.8     10:19/M

      29    Michelle Hayes                    Manhattan  KS         228    31   F     9/14   30-39          1:04:22.5   1:04:22.5     10:23/M

      30    Anne Longmuir                     Manhattan  KS         248    38   F    10/14   30-39          1:05:08.4   1:05:08.4     10:30/M

      31    Sara Hillard                      Manhattan  KS         233    42   F     5/9    40-49          1:05:40.1   1:05:40.1     10:35/M

      32    Anna Goins                        Manhattan  KS         221    32   F    11/14   30-39          1:06:00.8   1:06:00.8     10:39/M

      33    Melinda Bergmann                  Beattie  KS           199    27   F     2/8    25-29          1:07:39.7   1:07:39.7     10:55/M

      34    Kimberly Marlin                   Manhattan  KS         253    37   F    12/14   30-39          1:07:54.5   1:07:54.5     10:57/M

      35    Melissa Crotty                    Fort Riley  KS        213    25   F     3/8    25-29          1:08:25.3   1:08:25.3     11:02/M

      36    Brooke Bennett                    Manhattan  KS         198    22   F     7/9    18-24          1:09:35.9   1:09:35.9     11:13/M

      37    Kristi Roe                        Manhattan  KS         272    26   F     4/8    25-29          1:09:38.9   1:09:38.9     11:14/M

      38    Melanie Hilgers                   Manhattan  KS         231    38   F    13/14   30-39          1:10:24.2   1:10:24.2     11:21/M

      39    Natasha Rangel                    Seneca  KS            340    27   F     5/8    25-29          1:11:09.3   1:11:09.3     11:29/M

      40    Megan Chevalier                   Manhattan  KS         209    22   F     8/9    18-24          1:12:01.3   1:12:01.3     11:37/M

      41    June Klotz                        St. George  KS        240    46   F     6/9    40-49          1:12:09.0   1:12:09.0     11:38/M

      42    Barbara Winter                    Topeka  KS            296    28   F     6/8    25-29          1:13:30.2   1:13:30.2     11:51/M

      43    Linda Mays                        Junction City  KS     256    37   F    14/14   30-39          1:16:07.5   1:16:07.5     12:17/M

      44    jessica callison                  wichita  KS           207    42   F     7/9    40-49          1:17:32.8   1:17:32.8     12:30/M

      45    Stephanie St.Peter                Manhattan  KS         280    29   F     7/8    25-29          1:17:34.1   1:17:34.1     12:31/M

      46    Celie Holliday                    Manhattan  KS         234    25   F     8/8    25-29          1:19:36.8   1:19:36.8     12:50/M

      47    Deb Doubek                        Manhattan  KS         214    54   F     8/8    50-59          1:19:37.7   1:19:37.7     12:50/M

      48    Tammy Bach                        Wichita  KS            12    42   F     8/9    40-49          1:19:44.8   1:19:44.8     12:52/M

      49    Kellie Hays                       Manhattan  KS         229    24   F     9/9    18-24          1:20:13.2   1:20:13.2     12:56/M

      50    Kimberly Cox                      Manhattan  KS         299    42   F     9/9    40-49          1:34:42.8   1:34:42.8     15:16/M





Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kory Cool                         Manhattan  KS         210    25   M     1/9    25-29            35:57.1     35:57.1      5:48/M

       2    Dan Boyle                         Manhattan  KS         204    49   M     1/13   40-49            39:02.3     39:02.3      6:18/M

       3    Dale Larson                       Leonardville  KS      247    43   M     2/13   40-49            45:35.6     45:35.6      7:21/M

       4    greg hattan                       concordia  KS         227    59   M     1/6    50-59            47:04.9     47:04.9      7:35/M

       5    Jeff Murdick                      Manhattan  KS         315    35   M     1/15   30-39            47:24.1     47:24.1      7:39/M

       6    Avery Simecka                     Manhattan  KS         347    18   M     1/2    18-24            47:49.4     47:49.4      7:43/M

       7    JOVANNY SUAREZ                    MANHATTAN  KS         282    26   M     2/9    25-29            48:02.9     48:02.9      7:45/M

       8    Brad Rhoden                       Topeka  KS            269    59   M     2/6    50-59            48:25.4     48:25.4      7:49/M

       9    Daniel Malik                      Manhattan  KS         317    27   M     3/9    25-29            49:01.0     49:01.0      7:54/M

      10    Aivaras Kulokas                   Manhattan  KS         245    28   M     4/9    25-29            49:07.5     49:07.5      7:55/M

      11    Christopher Lovitt                Kirkwood  MO          250    29   M     5/9    25-29            49:27.6     49:27.6      7:59/M

      12    Shannon Koerner                   Manhattan  KS         244    33   M     2/15   30-39            50:14.1     50:14.1      8:06/M

      13    Matthew Sims                      Andover  KS           278    28   M     6/9    25-29            50:47.6     50:47.6      8:11/M

      14    Terence Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     261    37   M     3/15   30-39            50:50.5     50:50.5      8:12/M

      15    John Briggs                       Manhattan  KS         206    58   M     3/6    50-59            50:55.9     50:55.9      8:13/M

      16    Erik Bergstrom                    Manhattan  KS         200    32   M     4/15   30-39            51:11.4     51:11.4      8:15/M

      17    Kelly Hanf                        Manhattan  KS         225    31   M     5/15   30-39            51:52.8     51:52.8      8:22/M

      18    Brad Cutting                      Wamego  KS            314    36   M     6/15   30-39            52:05.4     52:05.4      8:24/M

      19    Jeff Heidbreder                   Manhattan  KS         230    33   M     7/15   30-39            52:45.7     52:45.7      8:30/M

      20    Matt Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         258    40   M     3/13   40-49            52:58.0     52:58.0      8:33/M

      21    Drew Vennum                       Manhattan  KS         288    32   M     8/15   30-39            53:18.2     53:18.2      8:36/M

      22    Jason Hilgers                     Manhattan  KS         232    38   M     9/15   30-39            53:35.5     53:35.5      8:39/M

      23    Joey Thomas                       Manhattan  KS         284    20   M     2/2    18-24            54:42.8     54:42.8      8:49/M

      24    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS            259    52   M     4/6    50-59            55:27.4     55:27.4      8:57/M

      25    Brad Sidener                      Manhattan  KS         277    53   M     5/6    50-59            55:39.8     55:39.8      8:59/M

      26    Jerry Visser                      Brookings  SD         289    43   M     4/13   40-49            56:30.6     56:30.6      9:07/M

      27    Craig Olsen                       Manhattan  KS         265    28   M     7/9    25-29            57:02.7     57:02.7      9:12/M

      28    Greg Unruh                        Manhattan  KS         286    49   M     5/13   40-49            57:09.6     57:09.6      9:13/M

      29    MICHAEL BERTHIAUME                MANHATTAN  KS         201    43   M     6/13   40-49            57:39.5     57:39.5      9:18/M

      30    Jeffry Larson                     Manhattan  KS         246    43   M     7/13   40-49            57:45.5     57:45.5      9:19/M

      31    Zac Rieck                         St. George  KS        271    17   M     1/1    13-17            58:21.3     58:21.3      9:25/M

      32    Shadd Soper                       Junction City  KS     279    45   M     8/13   40-49            58:36.0     58:36.0      9:27/M

      33    Brent Maner                       Manhattan  KS         251    42   M     9/13   40-49            58:44.6     58:44.6      9:28/M

      34    Jamie Stone                       Manhattan  KS         320    35   M    10/15   30-39            59:14.9     59:14.9      9:33/M

      35    Wallace Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     260    40   M    10/13   40-49            59:34.5     59:34.5      9:36/M

      36    Jim Crawford                      Manhattan  KS         211    62   M     1/4    60-69            59:48.2     59:48.2      9:39/M

      37    Scott Chapman                     Manhattan  KS         208    46   M    11/13   40-49          1:00:27.1   1:00:27.1      9:45/M

      38    Calvin Brichat                    OGDEN  KS             205    30   M    11/15   30-39          1:00:54.5   1:00:54.5      9:49/M

      39    Steve Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         238    50   M     6/6    50-59          1:01:06.2   1:01:06.2      9:51/M

      40    Marc Rose                         Manhattan  KS         273    39   M    12/15   30-39          1:01:25.3   1:01:25.3      9:54/M

      41    John Lovitt                       Pleasanton  CA        249    67   M     2/4    60-69          1:01:33.7   1:01:33.7      9:56/M

      42    Dustin Taylor                     Manhattan  KS         322    42   M    12/13   40-49          1:02:09.2   1:02:09.2     10:01/M

      43    Nigel Harper                      Manhattan  KS         341    28   M     8/9    25-29          1:02:20.5   1:02:20.5     10:03/M

      44    Dennies Wetterman                 Alta Vista  KS        292    61   M     3/4    60-69          1:02:28.1   1:02:28.1     10:05/M

      45    Wils Moore                        manhattan  KS         262    32   M    13/15   30-39          1:05:56.8   1:05:56.8     10:38/M

      46    Peter Marlin                      Manhattan  KS         252    36   M    14/15   30-39          1:07:54.9   1:07:54.9     10:57/M

      47    Brad Wille                        Manhattan  KS         294    60   M     4/4    60-69          1:08:58.7   1:08:58.7     11:07/M

      48    Brandon Bortz                     Manhattan  KS         203    26   M     9/9    25-29          1:12:09.0   1:12:09.0     11:38/M

      49    Kent Vosburg                      Abilene  KS           290    37   M    15/15   30-39          1:17:54.0   1:17:54.0     12:34/M

      50    chris fisher                      wichita  KS           217    44   M    13/13   40-49          1:18:44.8   1:18:44.8     12:42/M