2013 5K Age Groups

Female Open 5K Age Group Winners
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Maggie Henton Clay Center 27 686 1 23:49.1
2 LaShawn Bishop Manhattan 34 638 2 24:09.0
3 Danielle Sumners Manhattan 27 793 3 24:47.7
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Breanna Varriale St.George 12 809 37 30:01.7
2 Elizabeth Hohn Manhattan 11 693 42 30:14.7
3 Lydia Bowyer Manhattan 12 642 44 30:30.5
4 Bella Musselman Manhattan 12 742 57 32:39.6
5 Veronic Knight Manhattan 12 710 77 34:41.3
6 Alaina DeFelice Fort Riley 8 846 78 34:47.1
7 Ames Burton Manhattan 10 647 100 37:54.4
8 Lilly Moore Garden City 8 734 119 44:37.5
Female 13 to 17
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Elizabeth Weikert Ackley 15 818 63 33:07.3
2 Abbie Weikert Ackley 17 817 64 33:25.7
3 Melanie Back Edmonds 13 628 118 44:32.1
Female 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Katie Stewart Manhattan 19 789 5 24:52.7
2 Mikah Leon Manhattan 18 841 7 24:53.1
3 Jessica Robertson Lebo 19 765 15 27:00.0
4 Hannah Seiwert Manhattan 23 777 21 28:39.7
5 Ally Kilmer Morgantown 23 709 30 29:47.3
6 Jordan Edmunds Manhattan 21 837 31 29:50.0
7 Maia Eusebio Topeka 22 664 60 33:03.6
8 Lydia Weddle Manhattan 22 816 65 33:25.8
9 Valerie Groover Manhattan 23 674 69 33:57.0
10 Cassandra Townsend Fort Riley 21 805 70 34:10.2
11 Rebecca Maier Manhattan 21 720 74 34:26.2
12 Jennifer Martin Manhattan 23 848 83 35:07.4
13 Rica Salango Topeka 21 771 95 37:05.5
14 Elisha Hillegeist Manhattan 24 858 114 42:22.7
15 Susie Willi Manhattan 18 821 121 45:05.2
16 Kelly Toll Manhattan 20 803 130 49:45.1
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Adele Reiter Manhattan 25 760 8 25:13.4
2 Ivy Smith Kansas City 27 782 13 26:58.6
3 Alicia Morgan Junction City 25 738 14 26:58.6
4 Krista Waddell Junction City 26 814 18 27:33.6
5 katie olsen Manhattan 29 748 19 28:25.2
6 Susannah Hutchinson Manhattan 27 698 20 28:36.5
7 Kristen Cohen Manhattan 25 856 25 29:04.3
8 Margarita Thomas Manhattan 28 799 26 29:05.6
9 Bethany Heystek Junction City 28 687 34 29:57.5
10 Jennifer Robertson Lebo 26 764 39 30:07.7
11 Michelle Wolfe Manhattan 29 826 45 30:31.3
12 Lauren Taylor Manhattan 25 796 47 30:46.4
13 Caitlin Trent St. George 28 806 50 31:03.8
14 Edith Helmke Dumont 25 685 61 33:03.8
15 Stephanie Thomas Manhattan 28 800 62 33:04.3
16 Krista Holstein Manhattan 28 694 72 34:24.3
17 Harmony Coburn Fort Riley 29 650 73 34:25.1
18 Celena Sherrill Wamego 26 778 76 34:40.8
19 Lea Cieslak Manhattan 28 648 84 35:20.9
20 Liz Hibbard Manhattan 27 688 86 35:22.4
21 Jocelyn Bishop Beatrice 26 637 87 35:36.3
22 Jamie Policastro Fort Riley 27 758 98 37:27.9
23 Kendra Hoskins Manhattan 27 695 104 39:23.0
24 Rhyannon Pioletti Overland Park 28 756 116 44:19.1
25 Aubrey Gibson Manhattan 26 673 117 44:29.8
26 Brynn Husk Manhattan 28 697 120 44:45.4
27 Jayme Minton Manhattan 26 731 137 52:27.4
28 Kalina Arpke Manhattan 26 874 147 59:54.5
29 Paige Aberasturi Manhattan 29 623 148 1:01:41.9
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Juliane Morris Topeka 31 739 6 24:53.0
2 Britney Kennedy Manhattan 30 708 9 26:04.9
3 Heather Generali Manhattan 36 671 10 26:19.8
4 Leigh Ann Schultejans Wetmore 33 774 11 26:28.1
5 Erin Nieves Junction City 35 746 16 27:12.9
6 Tina Steffensmeier Manhattan 38 785 27 29:20.5
7 Jeanne Copeland Wamego 36 651 28 29:35.6
8 Jana Neufeld Manhattan 38 744 35 29:59.6
9 Kim Hiller Manhattan 37 689 36 30:01.4
10 Elissa Crain Manhattan 31 653 43 30:19.5
11 Andrea Karnes Westmoreland 36 704 46 30:35.1
12 Christina Mitchell Junction City 38 732 51 31:08.1
13 Kelly Cummins fort riley 33 654 53 31:52.6
14 Angela Weinheimer Manhattan 38 819 56 32:34.9
15 Erin Pittenger Manhattan 31 757 59 32:46.4
16 Christine Geuther MANHATTAN 31 672 66 33:31.3
17 Amy Hageman Manhattan 33 678 71 34:12.7
18 Christian Bishop Manhattan 30 636 79 34:55.2
19 Rachel Jones Junction City 30 700 80 35:00.2
20 Michel Knight Manhattan 33 711 81 35:00.8
21 Tara Freeman Manhattan 31 670 85 35:21.9
22 Kim Marlin Manhattan 38 722 88 35:52.6
23 April Hayden Manhattan 36 683 91 36:45.4
24 Amber Burton Manhattan 35 646 99 37:54.1
25 Suzette Kramer Manhattan 30 847 103 39:14.9
26 Morgan Milham St. George 39 730 107 39:49.4
27 Flavia Hulsey Manhattan 30 696 109 40:29.9
28 Wendy Willi Manhattan 38 822 122 45:05.3
29 Robyn Schmidt Junction City 37 773 124 45:45.9
30 Sarah Schroeder Manhattan 30 866 127 47:03.0
31 Alicia Goheen Manhattan 35 851 132 49:58.0
32 Leah Blankley Louisville 30 639 136 50:45.5
33 Ronda Taylor Fort Riley 30 795 140 53:24.6
34 Alicia Loreless Manhattan 38 718 141 56:23.6
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Karen Smothers Manhattan 43 783 22 28:40.4
2 Janece Vathauer Barnes 47 810 23 28:47.3
3 Kim Ross Manhattan 40 770 24 28:57.3
4 Jeff Anderson Fort Riley 42 626 32 29:56.9
5 Jean Anderson Fort Riley 42 842 33 29:56.9
6 Gina Leon Manhattan 48 840 38 30:05.0
7 Joanna Hohn Manhattan 42 692 41 30:14.4
8 Tiffany Jones Manhattan 44 839 48 30:51.6
9 Lori Muir St.George 44 741 49 31:03.0
10 Amanda Forristal Fort Riley 42 669 52 31:33.1
11 Nicole Betz Salina 41 634 54 32:28.6
12 Mary Kaufman newton 44 705 55 32:29.8
13 Cynthia Edmunds Manhattan 47 661 67 33:35.7
14 Karen Baker Manhattan 42 629 82 35:02.5
15 Amy Underwood Manhattan 46 807 89 36:13.5
16 Kimberly Kramer Manhattan 48 849 90 36:23.0
17 Maggie Dunlap Manhattan 42 659 97 37:24.2
18 Diane Skalisky Gardner 49 780 102 38:03.4
19 Rachelle Curran Manhattan 42 830 105 39:31.9
20 Lena Winkler Manhattan 44 829 106 39:31.9
21 Christine Robinson Manhattan 46 766 110 40:52.4
22 Dana Blecha Salina 48 640 111 41:02.1
23 Susan Boller Manhattan 42 641 112 41:35.4
24 Elizabeth Nelson Manhattan 49 832 125 46:42.7
25 Gretchen Fontanini Manhattan 42 852 131 49:57.6
26 Lori Hatfield WAMEGO 46 682 135 50:43.4
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Terry Olson Manhattan 59 749 4 24:52.6
2 Daphne Taylor Manhattan 51 797 12 26:33.6
3 Eleanor Seemann Manhattan 56 775 17 27:15.5
4 Missy Cox Manhattan 56 652 29 29:39.7
5 Shirley Power Hutchinson 55 870 40 30:09.6
6 Maria Unruh Manhattan 50 833 58 32:44.2
7 Jolene Keck Manhattan 50 707 75 34:27.8
8 Jane Winslow Manhattan 58 823 92 36:54.8
9 KAREN PARRETT LEAVENWORTH 50 751 101 37:58.0
10 Betty Koester Manhattan 57 834 108 40:09.8
11 Joyce Kracht Bremen 50 715 113 42:16.1
12 Cindy Volanti Riley 50 813 115 43:02.5
13 Teresa Roberts Bradenton 50 853 123 45:18.4
14 Janice Schroeder Manhattan 55 865 126 47:02.9
15 Karen Hibbard Manhattan 57 859 128 49:04.7
16 Amy Toll Manhattan 56 802 129 49:45.1
17 Judy Unruh Manhattan 55 808 133 50:13.7
18 Regina Harrison St.George 52 681 134 50:14.0
19 Kim Stevenson Riley 51 787 144 56:38.6
20 Diana Pavlisko Olsburg 56 752 145 56:54.5
21 Pam Thomas Newton 54 798 149 1:01:46.4
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Linda Hoag Manhattan 66 690 68 33:44.9
2 Mary Wade 61 815 93 37:00.5
3 Jo Close Clay Center 62 649 94 37:01.2
4 Shannon McPartland Wichita 60 727 96 37:06.7
5 Diane Lovitt Pleasanton 67 719 142 56:27.7
6 Judy Moore Garden City 66 737 143 56:28.2
7 Pam Kallhof Manhattan 60 702 146 58:22.8
8 Patti Straub Derby 66 790 150 1:12:45.9
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Loren Alexander Manhattan 74 868 138 52:38.1
2 Sandy Emley Manhattan 78 663 139 52:39.7
Male Open 5K Age Group Winners
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Dann Fisher Manhattan 50 667 1 18:50.3
2 Cory Hanson Junction City 26 680 2 20:21.5
3 Tim Bartz Salina 42 631 3 20:26.9
4 Robert Newsom Worthington 900 5 21:39.8
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Cameron Betz Salina 12 635 19 24:37.2
2 Lucas Kaufman newton 6 706 42 31:23.8
3 Colton Baker Manhattan 12 630 48 34:06.1
4 Hunter VanGundy Manhattan 3 876 62 59:54.7
Male 13 to 17
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Andrew Beamer Milford 15 632 34 27:10.7
2 Joseph Kracht Bremen 17 713 36 27:51.9
3 Cory Robison Junction City 14 767 37 28:07.8
Male 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Jesse Mann Manhattan 19 721 18 24:26.7
2 Travis McCan Manhattan 24 725 22 25:30.3
3 Brian Wright Manhattan 24 827 24 25:34.4
4 Devon Degenhardt Manhattan 23 655 31 26:57.5
5 GEOVANI FELTRIN MANHATTAN 24 665 32 26:59.2
6 Timothy Hoffman Manhattan 23 691 50 34:54.4
7 Kaleb Joplin Manhattan 22 701 52 35:10.1
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Jordan Ordoyne Manhattan 25 750 6 21:46.5
2 Matthew Gustafson Friend 28 675 7 21:49.8
3 Grant Wisdom Manhattan 28 824 13 23:37.3
4 Ben Tichenor Jr. Topeka 26 877 15 24:13.6
5 Edward Duggan Manhattan 26 658 45 31:53.6
6 DJ Stevenson Parkville 25 786 47 34:05.2
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Casey Marlow Manhattan 30 723 8 22:15.7
2 Winston Browne Manhattan 30 643 9 22:32.4
3 Jeremy Pickens fort riley 35 755 12 23:22.6
4 Will Hageman Manhattan 36 679 16 24:15.7
5 Jeff Hellerich Manhattan 34 684 20 24:38.1
6 Donald Saucier Manhattan 38 772 25 25:53.3
7 Daniel Crum Manhattan 32 854 28 26:11.8
8 Jeremy Seemann Junction City 36 776 33 27:06.0
9 Brian Nieves Junction City 32 747 35 27:44.0
10 Michael Wyderka Fort Riley 38 622 41 31:12.0
11 Jason Vinsonhaler Wamego 34 811 44 31:52.8
12 Jeffrey Beaver Manhattan 31 633 46 32:27.3
13 Mark Kochl Junction City 30 869 56 47:22.4
14 Josh Penick Shawnee 36 754 64 1:01:42.0
15 Kyle Straub Derby 36 791 66 1:10:07.9
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 David Romero Manhattan 44 769 4 21:34.4
2 Shadd Soper Junction City 46 784 10 22:43.3
3 Kevin Leffler Marion 47 717 11 23:18.1
4 Leon Edmunds Manhattan 48 662 14 23:46.9
5 David Muir St.George 46 740 23 25:30.7
6 Matthew Forristal Fort Riley 45 668 26 26:00.4
7 Matthew Acosta Junction City 40 624 38 28:21.4
8 Ronald Townsend Fort Riley 49 804 49 34:10.1
9 James Fenton Manhattan 47 666 51 35:08.6
10 Kent Nelson Manhattan 48 743 55 46:42.7
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Dan Robertson Lebo 52 763 21 24:42.5
2 Tom Atwood Manhattan 58 627 29 26:28.7
3 Brady Burton Manhattan 59 645 39 28:35.1
4 Jerald Kracht Bremen 54 714 43 31:44.8
5 Dan McPartland Wichita 55 726 53 37:07.2
6 Scott Skalisky Gardner 52 781 54 38:58.5
7 David Stevenson Riley 52 788 59 56:43.3
8 Larry Kallhof Manhattan 59 703 61 58:22.1
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Ron Wade Wamego 66 873 17 24:26.6
2 Larry Wohler Junction City 62 825 27 26:06.5
3 Robert Sumners Westmoreland 66 794 30 26:51.2
4 Gordon Hibbard Manhattan 60 860 57 53:54.0
5 Richard Pavlisko olsburg 63 753 60 56:54.5
6 Vic Straub Derby 66 792 63 1:01:32.3
7 Gary Moore Garden City 67 736 65 1:05:04.7
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Bib# Overall* Time
1 Marvin Hachmeister Manhattan 82 677 40 30:16.7
2 Donald Rasmussen Manhattan 72 759 58 56:28.0