2014 10K Results by Age Group

Click here to download these results.

Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Julie Thornton

Manhattan  KS

32

5

39:44.7

39:48.0

2

Trisha Moore

Manhattan  KS

31

6

40:22.5

40:25.7

3

Stephanie Whitis

Manhattan  KS

38

12

45:44.7

45:47.7

             

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brianne Porter

Manhattan  KS

24

76

1:00:13.8

1:00:41.5

2

Brooke Mulford

Topeka  KS

24

80

1:00:31.5

1:00:57.9

3

Taylor DeMint

Manhattan  KS

22

98

1:07:06.3

1:07:12.6

4

Lori DeMint

Manhattan  KS

20

102

1:07:38.3

1:07:44.2

5

Stevie Kucharski

Manhattan  KS

23

106

1:09:29.5

1:09:46.1

             

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Teresa Haltom

Junction City  KS

28

19

48:45.0

48:50.8

2

Serena Marquez

 

26

23

49:36.3

49:41.6

3

Jennifer Meredith

Manhattan  KS

25

25

49:58.8

50:03.5

4

Katelin Leinweber

 

27

30

51:16.0

51:37.4

5

Heather Eslick

Manhattan  KS

27

32

51:43.2

52:17.6

6

Minnette Sandoval Cornish

Junction City  KS

28

39

52:40.6

52:48.1

7

Nikki Davis

Junction City  KS

26

41

52:49.3

53:06.4

8

Minnette Sandoval Cornish

Junction City  KS

28

44

54:16.2

54:20.5

9

Valerie Allen

Manhattan  KS

27

66

58:16.3

58:49.6

10

Katie Odom

Manhattan  KS

28

77

1:00:15.2

1:00:29.2

11

Brooke Cull

Manhattan  KS

25

99

1:07:25.7

1:07:51.3

12

Jana Biery

Manhattan  KS

27

100

1:07:25.9

1:07:51.4

13

Lisa Edelman

Wamego  KS

29

110

1:12:05.8

1:12:35.5

14

Emily Gazda

 

25

112

1:13:25.8

1:14:27.0

15

Holly Henry

Manhattan  KS

26

116

1:15:24.2

1:15:58.2

16

Kelly Fricke

Manhattan  KS

26

117

1:15:24.3

1:15:58.0

17

Allison Fehr

Junction City  KS

29

118

1:15:24.6

1:15:58.9

18

Elizabeth Damman

Topeka  KS

28

119

1:19:11.5

1:19:21.7

DQ

Susan Tanui

Fort Riley

26

DQ

             

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Crissy Olander

Little River  KS

37

16

46:33.6

46:44.2

2

Mayra Bendavid

Junction City  KS

32

22

49:34.7

49:42.1

3

Tracy Scott

St. George  KS

38

28

51:02.6

51:09.9

4

Daniela Butler

Manhattan  KS

39

34

51:55.5

52:02.7

5

Rachael Knight

Madison  KS

35

48

55:45.8

55:49.3

6

Shannon Powers

Manhattan  KS

37

63

57:59.8

58:07.0

7

Ziyi Wang

Manhattan  KS

31

67

58:25.3

58:29.7

8

Janet Lockett

Wamego  KS

30

69

58:36.6

58:51.8

9

Liz Bartels

Lincoln  NE

34

71

58:41.2

58:50.0

10

Jennifer Klingele

Manhattan  KS

37

78

1:00:25.8

1:00:49.2

11

Karla Hagemeister

Manhattan  KS

39

81

1:00:49.1

1:01:14.4

12

Cassondra Coleman

Wamego  KS

36

83

1:01:49.1

1:02:04.2

13

Penny Robinson

 

35

89

1:03:28.5

1:03:36.9

14

Amber Braley

Saint George  KS

31

90

1:03:40.7

1:04:11.6

15

Amy Shaneyfelt

Manhattan  KS

38

91

1:03:52.6

1:03:59.5

16

JENNIFER LACER

ALMA  KS

36

92

1:04:05.8

1:04:14.8

17

Lisa Grey

Lebo  KS

38

96

1:05:46.8

1:05:54.9

18

Courtney Robl

 

31

107

1:11:05.5

1:11:35.6

19

Alyssa Chabrier

Manhattan  KS

33

111

1:12:41.9

1:13:14.2

20

Ilona Vitti

RAYMORE  MO

37

115

1:15:22.5

1:16:01.5

             

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

June Klotz

Saint George  KS

48

18

48:12.0

48:17.6

2

Tanna Thompson

 

45

43

54:00.6

54:10.9

3

Darcy Griffiths

Junction City  KS

41

52

56:13.9

56:22.8

4

Lyn Blubaugh

Madison  KS

47

54

56:23.4

56:31.3

5

Sara Harrison

Manhattan  KS

43

55

56:23.9

56:38.8

6

Barbara Sanderson

Wamego  KS

47

57

56:42.4

56:58.9

7

Barbie Anderson

Manhattan  KS

47

58

56:52.5

57:05.2

8

Shannon Weber

Saint George  KS

42

68

58:25.6

58:40.2

9

Tammy Schiesser

 

47

74

59:29.3

59:45.9

10

Michele Ross

Fort Riley  KS

45

79

1:00:28.4

1:00:41.5

11

Erika Knopp

Manhattan  KS

40

86

1:02:07.4

1:02:11.3

12

Kelly Whaley

Wamego  KS

40

87

1:02:57.6

1:03:27.1

13

Lori Townsend

Chapman  KS

48

88

1:03:21.3

1:03:33.8

14

Courtney Fellers

Manhattan  KS

46

97

1:07:06.1

1:07:29.5

15

Yvonne Amanor-Boadu

Manhattan  KS

43

113

1:15:09.5

1:15:28.1

             

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cindy Presnell

Lawrence  KS

54

33

51:53.3

52:00.0

2

Ruth Fox

Manhattan  KS

57

65

58:16.1

58:31.1

3

Alice Christensen

Clay Center  KS

54

70

58:37.8

58:48.1

4

Joyce Eckelberry

Alma  KS

51

105

1:09:07.9

1:09:30.8

5

Karen Smith

Overland Park  KS

53

120

1:26:40.5

1:27:00.1

6

Denise Case

Manhattan  KS

51

121

1:26:44.8

1:27:04.1

             

Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joe Moore

Manhattan  KS

30

1

31:13.6

31:16.0

2

Sanuel Kosgei

Junction City  KS

30

2

31:41.1

31:43.5

3

Cosmas Sigei

Junction City  KS

31

3

33:24.8

33:27.2

             

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Avery Simecka

Manhattan  KS

20

10

45:31.8

45:34.0

2

Ryan Haefke

Manhattan  KS

19

13

46:32.6

46:39.1

3

Landon Leiker

Manhattan  KS

21

14

46:32.8

46:39.2

             

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Travis Thomas

Fort Riley  KS

27

21

49:17.3

49:34.5

2

Jase Stanton

Manhattan  KS

27

29

51:06.7

51:09.5

3

Jarred Shorr

Fort Riley  KS

25

42

53:35.2

53:47.1

4

Michael Gazda

 

28

49

56:01.1

57:02.1

             

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Erik Bergstrom

manhattan  KS

34

8

44:05.0

44:10.4

2

Jeff Hutfles

Centralia  KS

34

9

44:52.5

45:45.3

3

Caleb Dillon

Junction city  KS

35

15

46:33.0

46:37.9

4

Brad Jones

Manhattan  KS

37

20

48:55.5

49:04.8

5

T Jermaine Mitchell

 

39

24

49:41.1

49:55.0

6

Jeff Hellerich

Manhattan  KS

35

31

51:38.8

52:07.6

7

Jason Huether

Manhattan  KS

31

35

52:19.6

52:33.2

8

Charles Pickens

Manhattan  KS

35

36

52:20.3

53:14.8

9

Gary Kohlasch

Manhattan  KS

32

37

52:30.6

52:44.0

10

Jeff Heidbreder

Manhattan  KS

35

40

52:47.4

53:12.9

11

Benjamin Pugh

Fort Riley  KS

33

60

57:14.5

57:27.0

12

Scott Feldt

Cimarron  KS

31

61

57:31.2

57:47.6

13

Jason Johnson

Chapman  KS

30

64

58:00.0

58:26.8

14

Jason Murphy

 

39

72

59:01.6

59:38.5

15

Tim Carey

Manhattan  KS

36

75

1:00:11.4

1:00:25.3

16

Olaf Svenson

Manhattan  KS

38

93

1:04:16.6

1:04:49.2

17

Todd Chard

Manhattan  KS

37

95

1:05:04.8

1:05:22.6

18

Jeff Hutfles

Centralia  KS

34

103

1:07:41.1

1:08:15.7

19

Curtis Rempe

Corning  KS

30

104

1:07:42.1

1:08:15.6

             

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Matthew Whitis

Manhattan  KS

46

4

36:29.4

36:32.1

2

Michael Carlson

 

41

17

46:41.3

46:46.8

3

Matt Miesner

Manhattan  KS

42

26

50:01.7

50:12.7

4

J. Bryan Mullins

Manhattan  KS

45

27

50:16.9

50:45.9

5

Matthew Harrison

Manhattan  KS

43

45

54:39.5

54:54.6

6

Robert Griffiths

Junction City  KS

40

51

56:13.2

56:22.5

7

Matthew Forristal

Ft Riley  KS

46

62

57:50.4

58:00.9

8

Brent Maner

 

44

73

59:14.7

59:40.5

9

Eric Shepard

Manhattan  KS

43

82

1:00:49.5

1:01:12.6

10

John Smothers

Manhattan  KS

46

101

1:07:29.6

1:08:00.8

11

Lynn W. Rolf III

Leavenworth  KS

40

108

1:11:15.1

1:11:35.4

12

DANIEL VITTI

RAYMORE  MO

42

114

1:15:15.1

1:15:49.4

             

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MARC MOORE

Green  KS

57

7

41:47.0

41:50.5

2

Mark Morton

Manhattan  KS

53

11

45:41.0

45:46.6

3

Larry Couchman

 

54

38

52:36.3

52:47.5

4

Chip Winslow

 

59

46

54:50.1

54:58.8

5

Danny Miller

Topeka  KS

54

47

55:30.3

55:53.8

6

Fred Zimmerman

Merriam  KS

52

50

56:09.4

56:19.6

7

CHARLES FEHRENBACH

MANHATTAN  KS

54

53

56:18.4

56:40.6

8

Michael Sanderson

Wamego  KS

52

56

56:41.3

56:58.8

9

Eric Ives

topeka  KS

50

59

57:09.2

57:15.2

10

Tracy Anderson

Manhattan  KS

50

85

1:01:59.2

1:02:11.2

11

Eric Gregor

Fort Riley

51

94

1:04:40.5

1:04:48.6

12

Dustin Garner

Piedmont  MO

52

109

1:11:51.8

1:12:02.1

             

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jim Crawford

Manhattan  KS

64

84

1:01:58.0

1:02:10.7

2

Curt Carpenter

Overland Park  KS

63

122

1:26:45.6

1:27:05.4