2014 10K Results for Male Participants

Click here to download these results.

Place*

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group Place

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

1

Joe Moore

Manhattan  KS

240

30

    1 Top Fin

31:13.6

31:16.0

 

2

Sanuel Kosgei

Junction City  KS

323

30

    2 Top Fin

31:41.1

31:43.5

0:27.4

3

Cosmas Sigei

Junction City  KS

324

31

    3 Top Fin

33:24.8

33:27.2

2:11.2

4

Matthew Whitis

Manhattan  KS

359

46

    1 M 40-49

36:29.4

36:32.1

5:15.8

5

MARC MOORE

Green  KS

425

57

    1 M 50-59

41:47.0

41:50.5

10:33.4

6

Erik Bergstrom

manhattan  KS

224

34

    1 M 30-39

44:05.0

44:10.4

12:51.3

7

Jeff Hutfles

Centralia  KS

303

34

    2 M 30-39

44:52.5

45:45.3

13:38.9

8

Avery Simecka

Manhattan  KS

299

20

    1 M 18-24

45:31.8

45:34.0

14:18.2

9

Mark Morton

Manhattan  KS

162

53

    2 M 50-59

45:41.0

45:46.6

14:27.4

10

Ryan Haefke

Manhattan  KS

281

19

    2 M 18-24

46:32.6

46:39.1

15:19.0

11

Landon Leiker

Manhattan  KS

396

21

    3 M 18-24

46:32.8

46:39.2

15:19.1

12

Caleb Dillon

Junction city  KS

222

35

    3 M 30-39

46:33.0

46:37.9

15:19.4

13

Michael Carlson

 

277

41

    2 M 40-49

46:41.3

46:46.8

15:27.6

14

Brad Jones

Manhattan  KS

128

37

    4 M 30-39

48:55.5

49:04.8

17:41.9

15

Travis Thomas

Fort Riley  KS

67

27

    1 M 25-29

49:17.3

49:34.5

18:03.7

16

T Jermaine Mitchell

 

287

39

    5 M 30-39

49:41.1

49:55.0

18:27.4

17

Matt Miesner

Manhattan  KS

107

42

    3 M 40-49

50:01.7

50:12.7

18:48.0

18

J. Bryan Mullins

Manhattan  KS

194

45

    4 M 40-49

50:16.9

50:45.9

19:03.3

19

Jase Stanton

Manhattan  KS

436

27

    2 M 25-29

51:06.7

51:09.5

19:53.1

20

Jeff Hellerich

Manhattan  KS

72

35

    6 M 30-39

51:38.8

52:07.6

20:25.1

21

Jason Huether

Manhattan  KS

73

31

    7 M 30-39

52:19.6

52:33.2

21:05.9

22

Charles Pickens

Manhattan  KS

382

35

    8 M 30-39

52:20.3

53:14.8

21:06.7

23

Gary Kohlasch

Manhattan  KS

70

32

    9 M 30-39

52:30.6

52:44.0

21:17.0

24

Larry Couchman

 

282

54

    3 M 50-59

52:36.3

52:47.5

21:22.7

25

Jeff Heidbreder

Manhattan  KS

106

35

   10 M 30-39

52:47.4

53:12.9

21:33.8

26

Jarred Shorr

Fort Riley  KS

178

25

    3 M 25-29

53:35.2

53:47.1

22:21.6

27

Matthew Harrison

Manhattan  KS

229

43

    5 M 40-49

54:39.5

54:54.6

23:25.9

28

Chip Winslow

 

272

59

    4 M 50-59

54:50.1

54:58.8

23:36.5

29

Danny Miller

Topeka  KS

189

54

    5 M 50-59

55:30.3

55:53.8

24:16.7

30

Michael Gazda

 

354

28

    4 M 25-29

56:01.1

57:02.1

24:47.5

31

Fred Zimmerman

Merriam  KS

155

52

    6 M 50-59

56:09.4

56:19.6

24:55.7

32

Robert Griffiths

Junction City  KS

109

40

    6 M 40-49

56:13.2

56:22.5

24:59.6

33

CHARLES FEHRENBACH

MANHATTAN  KS

363

54

    7 M 50-59

56:18.4

56:40.6

25:04.8

34

Michael Sanderson

Wamego  KS

333

52

    8 M 50-59

56:41.3

56:58.8

25:27.7

35

Eric Ives

topeka  KS

164

50

    9 M 50-59

57:09.2

57:15.2

25:55.5

36

Benjamin Pugh

Fort Riley  KS

374

33

   11 M 30-39

57:14.5

57:27.0

26:00.9

37

Scott Feldt

Cimarron  KS

200

31

   12 M 30-39

57:31.2

57:47.6

26:17.5

38

Matthew Forristal

Ft Riley  KS

57

46

    7 M 40-49

57:50.4

58:00.9

26:36.8

39

Jason Johnson

Chapman  KS

300

30

   13 M 30-39

58:00.0

58:26.8

26:46.4

40

Jason Murphy

 

296

39

   14 M 30-39

59:01.6

59:38.5

27:48.0

41

Brent Maner

 

347

44

    8 M 40-49

59:14.7

59:40.5

28:01.0

42

Tim Carey

Manhattan  KS

373

36

   15 M 30-39

1:00:11.4

1:00:25.3

28:57.7

43

Eric Shepard

Manhattan  KS

146

43

    9 M 40-49

1:00:49.5

1:01:12.6

29:35.9

44

Jim Crawford

Manhattan  KS

191

64

    1 M 60-69

1:01:58.0

1:02:10.7

30:44.4

45

Tracy Anderson

Manhattan  KS

130

50

   10 M 50-59

1:01:59.2

1:02:11.2

30:45.6

46

Olaf Svenson

Manhattan  KS

438

38

   16 M 30-39

1:04:16.6

1:04:49.2

33:02.9

47

Eric Gregor

Fort Riley

238

51

   11 M 50-59

1:04:40.5

1:04:48.6

33:26.9

48

Todd Chard

Manhattan  KS

266

37

   17 M 30-39

1:05:04.8

1:05:22.6

33:51.1

49

John Smothers

Manhattan  KS

213

46

   10 M 40-49

1:07:29.6

1:08:00.8

36:16.0

50

Jeff Hutfles

Centralia  KS

31

34

   18 M 30-39

1:07:41.1

1:08:15.7

36:27.5

51

Curtis Rempe

Corning  KS

304

30

   19 M 30-39

1:07:42.1

1:08:15.6

36:28.5

52

Lynn W. Rolf III

Leavenworth  KS

129

40

   11 M 40-49

1:11:15.1

1:11:35.4

40:01.4

53

Dustin Garner

Piedmont  MO

126

52

   12 M 50-59

1:11:51.8

1:12:02.1

40:38.2

54

DANIEL VITTI

RAYMORE  MO

91

42

   12 M 40-49

1:15:15.1

1:15:49.4

44:01.4

55

Curt Carpenter

Overland Park  KS

232

63

    2 M 60-69

1:26:45.6

1:27:05.4

55:32.0