2014 5K Results by Age Group

Click here to download these results.

Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Adrienne Simmons

Riley  KS

30

16

21:37.9

21:41.0

2

Jessa Voos

Manhattan  KS

33

17

22:24.2

22:32.4

3

Stephanie Bannister

Manhattan  KS

44

20

22:36.8

22:41.8

             

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Grayson Zeka

Manhattan  KS

10

123

31:41.8

32:05.9

2

Delanie Achilles

Manhattan  KS

9

159

35:03.5

35:28.3

3

Sophia Hillard

Manhattan  KS

10

179

39:41.0

40:09.6

4

Lilly Moore

Garden City  KS

9

187

40:43.9

41:22.6

5

Maria Finocchiaro

 

12

195

41:32.4

41:47.3

6

Arianna Snell

Fort Riley  KS

8

233

54:16.6

55:03.0

             

Female 13 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Akiyaa Hagen-Depusoir

 

16

23

23:32.8

23:42.4

2

Madison Ross

 

17

172

37:12.9

37:30.7

3

Brittany Fink

Marysville  KS

13

260

1:04:58.3

1:06:06.1

4

Kylee Fink

Marysville  KS

16

261

1:04:59.9

1:06:05.1

             

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kathryn Mies

Manhattan  KS

21

32

24:25.7

24:31.0

2

Hannah Seiwert

Manhattan  KS

24

56

26:05.2

26:12.0

3

Heather Myers

Topeka  KS

23

67

26:54.8

27:02.1

4

KayLa Perez

Manhattan  KS

22

70

26:59.7

27:18.2

5

Leah White

Shawnee  KS

24

72

27:07.1

27:28.0

6

Ashley Srna

Manhattan  KS

22

92

29:13.5

29:25.7

7

Katie Zimmerman

St. George  KS

20

94

29:14.6

29:45.4

8

Nicole Noetzel

manhattan  KS

22

99

29:34.6

29:39.8

9

Katie Marks

Kansas City  MO

22

101

29:52.7

30:23.4

10

Nicole Jones

Manhattan  KS

20

103

30:01.4

30:31.7

11

Janae Zimmerman

Manhattan  KS

22

104

30:01.5

30:31.8

12

Tabitha Edwards

 

21

108

30:23.0

30:27.8

13

Anna Harts

Manhattan  KS

21

109

30:36.5

31:03.6

14

Paige Krause

Manhattan  KS

18

118

30:58.9

31:03.5

15

Amanda Brown

Manhattan  KS

24

119

31:01.9

31:18.7

16

Katharine Roy

Manhattan  KS

24

137

33:04.4

33:36.0

17

Stephanie Budd

MANHATTAN  KS

24

141

33:37.2

34:04.7

18

Becky Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

23

149

33:59.0

34:02.8

19

Megan Srna

Westmoreland  KS

19

152

34:20.9

34:33.5

20

Amber Kuckelman

Manhattan  KS

23

153

34:23.7

34:50.7

21

Bridget Lundy

Manhattan  KS

22

154

34:24.0

34:51.2

22

Ashley Meeker

Manhattan  KS

24

176

38:58.3

39:12.8

23

Keana Ko

Manhattan  KS

18

182

40:11.1

40:27.4

24

Gabrielle Miller

MANHATTAN  KS

21

191

40:54.5

41:16.7

25

Rachel Cannon

Burlingame  KS

23

205

44:17.6

44:47.4

26

Holly Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

21

209

44:59.0

45:02.8

27

Hannah Pauls

Manhattan  KS

23

210

45:07.7

45:36.7

28

Natalie Bach

Norman  OK

18

216

47:08.3

47:46.5

29

Brea Cudney

Marysville  KS

22

222

52:58.8

53:38.3

30

Rebecca Fusaro

Topeka  KS

24

257

1:04:52.8

1:05:26.5

             

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Danielle Mertz

Wamego  KS

26

73

27:21.2

27:28.8

2

Deidra Miller

Manhattan  KS

28

90

28:57.5

29:02.8

3

Leanne Litton

GLASCO  KS

28

112

30:48.5

31:17.9

4

Katelyn Lindsey

Plainville  KS

29

114

30:51.8

31:16.3

5

Corinna Salazar

Manhattan  KS

26

115

30:52.3

31:18.0

6

Camrin Dowell

Manhattan  KS

25

129

32:33.0

33:05.3

7

Sheila Zabel

St George  KS

28

132

32:39.7

33:01.5

8

Mandy Cole

Manhattan  KS

29

142

33:37.3

34:04.6

9

Ginger Riffel

Stockton  KS

27

155

34:27.6

34:52.9

10

Diane Cass

Junction city  KS

28

192

41:10.2

41:24.5

11

NeCuana Banks

 

25

194

41:32.0

41:47.5

12

Angie Culbertson

Manhattan  KS

28

197

42:04.3

42:20.2

13

Kayla Johnson

 

29

198

42:04.6

42:20.4

14

Shawnae’ Rempe

Corning  KS

29

207

44:49.9

45:42.9

15

Denae Davis

Manhattan  KS

26

215

47:05.3

47:37.0

16

Janelle Cumro-Sultzer

Manhattan  KS

27

232

54:16.3

55:00.8

17

Kristen Martin

Wakefield  KS

25

234

54:17.4

55:01.8

18

Michael Funston

Manhattan  KS

27

235

55:24.1

55:44.5

19

Nicole Dawson

Emporia  KS

26

238

56:04.0

56:23.0

20

Darci Mann

Hesston  KS

25

239

56:04.3

56:23.2

21

Nadine Bostic

Manhattan  KS

25

249

1:00:24.0

1:01:06.1

22

Diane Mies

Manhattan  KS

25

250

1:00:24.6

1:01:06.3

23

Miriam Smith

Fort Riley  KS

26

252

1:01:44.4

1:02:33.5

             

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tannia Dillon

Junction city  KS

32

46

25:27.3

25:32.8

2

Becky Woodward

Belvue  KS

37

47

25:28.6

25:48.7

3

Leigh Ann Schultejans

Wetmore  KS

34

49

25:35.8

25:46.8

4

Terri Little

Wamego  KS

31

57

26:15.6

26:30.1

5

Heather Generali

Manhattan  KS

37

80

27:51.6

28:05.6

6

Mandy Meindel

Manhattan  KS

34

81

28:05.2

28:22.9

7

Memory Buffington

Manhattan  KS

33

82

28:07.2

28:23.8

8

Tina Zeller

Manhattan  KS

38

93

29:14.5

29:30.2

9

Jennifer Holle

Riley  KS

38

96

29:17.0

29:33.2

10

Erin Hemphild

 

36

97

29:29.6

29:36.1

11

Tricia Gill

Manhattan  KS

39

102

29:59.0

30:13.4

12

Naomi Snow

Manhattan  KS

35

107

30:19.5

30:45.5

13

Debnus Dius Kohl

Manhattan  KS

35

111

30:47.1

31:04.8

14

Yoania Vazquez

Manhattan  KS

37

117

30:58.6

31:10.4

15

Jeanne Copeland

Wamego  KS

37

122

31:28.1

32:02.7

16

Alison Latham

Manhattan  KS

32

127

32:20.0

32:31.3

17

Elsa Arendelle

Manhattan  KS

39

134

33:03.8

33:28.5

18

Kim Hiller

Manhattan  KS

38

138

33:13.4

33:38.0

19

Amy Hageman

Manhattan  KS

34

139

33:13.9

33:37.9

20

Christine Geuther

Manhattan  KS

32

140

33:14.1

33:37.9

21

Melanie Apel

Manhattan  KS

31

143

33:37.5

34:04.6

22

Daria Dodds

Manhattan  KS

38

144

33:37.8

34:06.9

23

Jill Glasenapp

Manhattan  KS

31

145

33:42.5

33:53.1

24

Erika Wade

 

32

147

33:51.7

34:20.8

25

Christian Bishop

Manhattan  KS

31

156

34:41.4

34:58.7

26

Rachel Jones

Junction city  KS

31

162

35:08.4

35:25.1

27

Elissa Crain

manhattan  KS

32

177

39:01.0

39:15.8

28

Leah McKeeman

Manhattan  KS

35

186

40:39.3

41:12.3

29

Cristina Finocchiaro

 

30

193

41:32.0

41:47.2

30

Kelly Miller

Saint George  KS

37

196

41:48.8

42:06.6

31

Nichole Walters

Shawnee  KS

36

206

44:35.1

45:43.9

32

Kim Domann

Centralia  KS

34

218

51:00.2

52:05.3

33

Geralynn Baxter

 

33

220

52:43.3

53:19.6

34

Heidi Parrish

Tecumseh  NE

32

225

53:30.3

53:42.2

35

Joni Fink

Marysville  KS

38

230

53:58.6

55:05.1

36

Sara Snell

Fort Riley  KS

33

231

54:15.8

55:02.0

37

Jennifer Anthony

Manhattan  KS

37

236

55:58.5

56:36.0

38

Amy Hellerich

Manhattan  KS

33

237

55:58.6

56:36.0

             

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Karen Smothers

Manhattan  KS

44

48

25:29.3

25:50.0

2

Jennifer Jordan

Minneapolis  MN

43

64

26:50.5

27:00.0

3

Davina Goines

Manhattan  KS

42

75

27:36.0

27:48.5

4

Cindy Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

48

113

30:51.3

30:55.5

5

Ronette Gehring

Manhattan  KS

41

116

30:52.9

31:11.5

6

Tiffany Jones

Manhattan  KS

45

120

31:13.1

31:36.4

7

Melanie Hilgers

Manhattan  KS

40

121

31:23.0

31:46.9

8

Amanda Forristal

Ft Riley  KS

43

125

31:47.9

31:57.9

9

Shelly Beckel

Junction City  KS

44

126

31:49.1

31:58.1

10

Laurie Knudson

Manhattan  KS

48

133

32:57.2

33:20.6

11

Ronna Godfrey

Junction City  KS

41

135

33:04.1

33:28.6

12

Mary Kaufman

newton  KS

45

146

33:47.3

33:56.3

13

Vernita Lackey

Wamego  KS

44

157

34:54.3

35:02.6

14

Aimee Achilles

Manhattan  KS

40

158

35:03.2

35:28.0

15

Deanna Thornton

Eureka  KS

42

160

35:04.1

35:24.2

16

Rebecca Rodgers

Westmoreland  KS

44

164

35:33.2

35:40.9

17

Karen Baker

Manhattan  KS

43

165

35:41.2

35:58.2

18

Cherie Hogue

Wheaton  KS

43

167

36:05.8

36:38.9

19

Stephanie Soash

Manhattan  KS

41

170

36:32.1

36:45.7

20

Debbie Srna

Westmoreland  KS

48

171

37:00.9

37:13.1

21

Lisa Ross

 

43

173

37:13.4

37:31.2

22

Lynette Palmer

Platte City  MO

41

175

38:26.6

39:08.7

23

Sara Hillard

Manhattan  KS

44

180

39:42.7

40:11.3

24

Gia Koch

Eureka  KS

47

184

40:22.6

40:55.7

25

Jennifer Lovitt

Kirkwood  MO

47

188

40:45.4

41:24.1

26

Tammy Bach

Edmond  OK

44

190

40:47.4

41:24.0

27

Karolyn Hewitt

Wichita  KS

47

200

42:29.5

43:00.0

28

Abby Clark

Manhattan  KS

43

213

47:03.3

47:29.8

29

Brenda Horton

Manhattan  KS

49

221

52:58.3

53:38.1

30

Paulette Arnold

Manhattan  KS

41

248

59:19.7

59:41.7

31

Christine Robinson

Manhattan  KS

47

253

1:03:52.7

1:04:36.7

32

Kate Conner

Manhattan  KS

48

265

1:06:06.3

1:06:33.1

33

Victoria L’Ecuyer

Westmoreland  KS

44

267

1:12:19.8

1:13:04.6

             

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jane Winslow

Manhattan  KS

59

128

32:32.5

32:41.9

2

Gayle Dowell

 

51

150

33:59.7

34:37.7

3

Sherri Rasmussen

Charleston  WV

51

166

35:59.6

36:12.5

4

Charlene Daschke

 

57

183

40:11.8

40:27.7

5

Joyce Kracht

Bremen  KS

51

201

42:43.3

43:05.9

6

D’Ann Allen

Seneca  KS

59

208

44:51.9

45:45.8

7

Kathy Pauls

Manhattan  KS

52

211

45:08.0

45:36.7

8

Jan Poe

Overland Park  KS

56

212

45:08.2

45:28.0

9

Connie Davis

Manhattan  KS

51

214

47:05.0

47:37.0

10

Kandyce Cudney

Marysville  KS

52

223

52:58.8

53:38.1

11

Cindy Koon

Manhattan  KS

55

224

52:59.3

53:37.9

12

Barb Spier

Tecumseh  NE

52

226

53:31.6

53:43.4

13

Deanna Burton

Manhattan  KS

59

229

53:41.0

54:13.5

14

Kim Stevenson

Riley  KS

52

242

57:41.2

58:18.5

             

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Terry Olson

Manhattan  KS

60

34

24:31.6

24:35.6

2

Linda Hoag

Manhattan  KS

67

168

36:07.9

36:41.4

3

Mary Miller

Manhattan  KS

62

228

53:40.3

54:13.2

4

Patti Straub

Derby  KS

67

240

56:18.9

56:47.7

5

Judy Moore

Garden City  KS

67

243

58:52.0

59:33.3

6

Diane Lovitt

Pleasanton  CA

68

245

58:52.9

59:33.9

7

Betty Robinson

Manhattan  KS

69

254

1:03:53.0

1:04:37.2

8

Karen Taphorn

beattie  KS

64

262

1:05:00.2

1:06:07.7

9

Vickie Walters

Beattie  KS

66

266

1:06:09.3

1:06:09.3

             

Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Geofrey Kosgei

Junction City  KS

26

1

17:16.7

17:19.0

2

Sean Ryan

Junction City  KS

46

2

18:14.9

18:17.5

3

Justice Chirchir

Junction City  KS

27

3

18:56.4

18:59.3

             

Male No Age Provided

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Unknown Partic. 79

   

51

25:49.5

26:03.4

2

Unknown Partic. 50

   

74

27:29.8

28:01.5

3

Unknown Partic. 52

   

77

27:40.8

28:18.2

4

Unknown Partic. 325

   

86

28:21.6

28:26.3

5

Unknown Partic. 270

   

106

30:12.2

30:50.3

             

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sean Anderson

Manhattan  KS

11

26

23:41.1

23:50.5

2

Lucas Kaufman

newton  KS

7

53

26:00.0

26:08.7

3

Eli Walters

Shawnee  KS

7

202

42:59.8

44:01.6

4

Anderson Arnold

Manhattan  KS

9

246

59:18.3

59:40.5

5

Evan Arnold

Manhattan  KS

7

247

59:18.3

59:40.9

             

Male 13 to 17

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cory Robison

Junction city  KS

15

37

24:49.3

24:56.6

2

Andrew Beamer

Junction city  KS

16

42

25:06.8

25:13.5

3

Jack Easton

Manhattan  KS

13

91

28:59.9

29:36.2

4

Andrew Fink

Marysville  KS

14

203

43:01.8

44:02.2

             

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Daniel Broaddus

 

20

6

19:21.8

19:29.7

2

Gabriel Gomez

Manhattan  KS

22

11

20:51.4

20:54.5

3

Colby Teeman

Manhattan  KS

23

29

24:05.0

24:29.8

4

Angel Castanon

Manhattan  KS

20

43

25:12.0

25:18.1

5

Devon Degenhardt

Manhattan  KS

24

45

25:26.1

25:32.4

6

Zach Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

21

54

26:00.7

26:25.6

7

Jeff Kallenbach

Waxhaw  NC

23

55

26:03.0

26:33.3

8

Elijah Bloom

Fort Riley  KS

22

58

26:33.6

26:46.7

9

Nathan Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

20

61

26:40.1

27:05.2

10

Nick Griffiths

Junction City  KS

19

66

26:54.5

27:04.0

11

Noah Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

19

79

27:43.6

27:46.8

12

Ashton Draper

Manhattan  KS

22

136

33:04.1

33:35.9

13

Brett Hammett

Wamego  KS

18

151

34:20.3

34:32.9

14

Zachary DeLoach

MANHATTAN  KS

21

189

40:46.9

41:09.6

15

Jon Otto

Norman  OK

20

217

47:08.4

47:46.6

             

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aric Jensen

Manhattan

26

5

19:16.9

19:19.6

2

Eric Martin

Manhattan  KS

27

7

19:52.9

19:56.4

3

Arte Loub

 

25

19

22:26.9

22:46.9

4

Mark Affeltranger

Ogden  KS

29

24

23:34.2

23:45.2

5

Matt Turner

 

26

28

23:48.1

23:58.7

6

Hunter Sewell

 

26

39

24:56.8

25:02.6

7

Kyle White

Manhattan  KS

27

40

25:01.4

25:13.7

8

Robert Noriega

Manhattan  KS

28

41

25:02.9

25:17.4

9

Steven Keith

Manhattan  KS

26

60

26:39.3

26:51.6

10

Charley Cull

Manhattan  KS

25

68

26:56.2

27:19.4

11

Abram Mertz

Wamego  KS

25

69

26:59.3

27:07.0

12

Ryan Dowell

Manhattan  KS

28

130

32:33.0

33:05.5

13

Drew Biery

 

28

163

35:21.7

35:47.2

14

DJ Stevenson

Kansas City  MO

26

178

39:27.0

39:53.6

15

John Becker

Kansas City  MO

29

181

40:03.3

40:30.3

16

Mitch Breeding

Topeka  KS

27

256

1:04:52.7

1:05:26.5

             

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Arthur Andrews

Junction City  KS

32

10

20:42.7

20:47.7

2

Michael Phillips

Manhattan  KS

37

14

21:09.0

21:12.0

3

Justin Kastner

Manhattan  KS

39

18

22:24.7

22:30.2

4

Will Hageman

Manhattan  KS

37

22

23:23.0

23:28.1

5

Michael Spare

Manhattan  KS

30

25

23:37.5

23:58.5

6

Benny Kohl

Manhattan  KS

36

27

23:43.0

24:02.4

7

Aaron Brent

Manhattan  KS

32

31

24:16.0

24:33.1

8

Austin Thayer

Manhattan  KS

31

35

24:44.6

25:08.3

9

Will Beaton

Manhattan  KS

32

36

24:48.2

25:07.0

10

Keith Gilbert

 

30

38

24:51.1

25:02.5

11

Casey Culbertson

Manhattan  KS

30

50

25:46.7

25:57.2

12

Justin Goble

Manhattan  KS

34

59

26:34.9

26:47.7

13

Don Saucier

Manhattan  KS

39

71

27:03.3

27:09.5

14

Andrew Kennedy

Manhattan  KS

34

78

27:41.5

28:00.8

15

Dean Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

38

87

28:36.2

29:01.5

16

Rob Voelker

Manhattan  KS

34

98

29:31.0

29:46.3

17

Garrett Lee

Manhattan  KS

30

131

32:35.2

32:50.1

18

Joe Jacumin

 

36

148

33:51.7

34:21.0

19

Dan Palmer

 

39

174

38:25.9

39:08.6

20

Trevor McKennan

Manhattan  KS

36

185

40:39.2

41:12.5

21

Sean Smith

Fort Riley  KS

32

251

1:01:38.8

1:02:28.1

22

Lennie Walters

Shawnee  KS

36

263

1:05:01.7

1:06:07.8

23

Brent Domann

Centralia  KS

34

264

1:05:02.1

1:06:08.6

             

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Vilias Cherubin

Fort Riley  KS

43

4

18:58.2

19:01.0

2

Keith Zachariasen

Manhattan  KS

48

9

20:42.3

20:48.3

3

Shawn Hallowell

 

49

12

20:57.9

21:01.7

4

Dale Larson

Leonardville  KS

45

13

20:59.9

21:07.9

5

Grant Bannister

Manhattan  KS

43

15

21:28.8

21:33.7

6

Knute Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

49

21

22:50.6

22:54.2

7

Roger Kohn

Manhattan  KS

45

52

25:59.3

26:17.6

8

Jim Gates

Woodbridge  VA

49

65

26:50.9

27:04.7

9

Mark Fowler

Manhattan  KS

44

85

28:10.3

28:23.3

10

Todd Easton

Manhattan  KS

44

88

28:38.8

29:35.4

11

Ricardo Martinez

Junction City  KS

46

95

29:16.4

29:27.8

12

Jim Fenton

Manhattan  KS

48

100

29:48.7

30:10.1

13

Jim Burke

Russell  KS

43

105

30:03.3

30:25.9

14

Daryl Fink

Marysville  KS

44

259

1:04:58.0

1:06:04.2

             

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jon Finnegan

Russell  KS

59

8

20:21.6

20:24.4

2

Don Brent

Topeka  KS

57

30

24:09.2

24:26.7

3

Douglas Turner

Manhattan  KS

55

33

24:29.0

24:37.7

4

Terry Harts

Manhattan  KS

54

63

26:44.3

27:12.0

5

Dale Jones

Council Grove  KS

54

84

28:08.7

28:15.7

6

Jeff Eckelberry

Alma  KS

52

89

28:46.9

29:09.1

7

Anthony Godbey

Kirkwood  CA

53

124

31:46.3

32:22.5

8

Jerald Kracht

Bremen  KS

54

161

35:06.2

35:25.1

9

Randy Wyatt

Manhattan  KS

52

169

36:11.4

36:16.0

10

Brad Hewitt

Wichita  KS

53

199

42:29.4

42:59.9

11

Mark Deleye

 

53

204

43:47.2

44:03.0

12

James Klotz

Saint George  KS

51

219

52:41.8

53:16.8

13

David Stevenson

Riley  KS

53

255

1:04:48.3

1:05:26.0

             

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Fred Steinbruck

 

61

44

25:14.4

25:19.7

2

John Lovitt

Pleasanton  CA

69

62

26:43.6

27:22.5

3

Robert D Sumners

Westmoreland  KS

67

76

27:37.9

27:51.6

4

Brady Burton

Manhattan  KS

60

83

28:08.1

28:12.4

5

Jack Miller

Manhattan  KS

67

227

53:40.2

54:13.2

6

Vic Straub

Derby  KS

67

241

56:21.1

56:50.1

             

Male 70 and Over

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Marvin Hachmesiter

Manhattan  KS

83

110

30:44.6

30:50.8

2

Don Rasmussen

 

73

244

58:52.3

59:33.6

3

Galen Walters

Beattie  KS

71

258

1:04:57.8

1:06:04.4