2014 5K Results by Team

Click here to download these results.

Team – Big Red One – Finish Position –    1

Team Score (places):    10   Team Score (times):  1:13:26.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

321

Geofrey Kosgei

Junction City, KS

1

1

17:16.7

17:16.7

2

320

Sean Ryan

Junction City, KS

2

3

18:14.9

35:31.7

3

322

Justice Chirchir

Junction City, KS

3

6

18:56.4

54:28.1

4

201

Vilias Cherubin

Fort Riley, KS

4

10

18:58.2

1:13:26.4

5

203

Aric Jensen

Manhattan,

5

15

19:16.9

1:32:43.3

               

Team – FUMC Fury – Finish Position –    2

Team Score (places):   219   Team Score (times):  1:42:11.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

377

Grant Bannister

Manhattan, KS

15

15

21:28.8

21:28.8

2

58

Stephanie Bannister

Manhattan, KS

20

35

22:36.8

44:05.7

3

127

Memory Buffington

Manhattan, KS

82

117

28:07.2

1:12:12.9

4

371

Tricia Gill

Manhattan, KS

102

219

29:59.0

1:42:11.9

5

61

Grayson Zeka

Manhattan, KS

123

342

31:41.8

2:13:53.8

6

102

Christine Geuther

Manhattan, KS

140

482

33:14.1

2:47:08.0

7

215

Aimee Achilles

Manhattan, KS

158

640

35:03.2

3:22:11.3

8

216

Delanie Achilles

Manhattan, KS

159

799

35:03.5

3:57:14.9

9

113

Jennifer Anthony

Manhattan, KS

236

1035

55:58.5

4:53:13.4

10

385

Amy Hellerich

Manhattan, KS

237

1272

55:58.6

5:49:12.1

               

Team – Kaw Valley Greenhouse – Finish Position –    3

Team Score (places):   229   Team Score (times):  1:43:03.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

325

Adrienne Simmons

Riley, KS

16

16

21:37.9

21:37.9

2

169

Knute Edmunds

Manhattan, KS

21

37

22:50.6

44:28.5

3

170

Noah Edmunds

Manhattan, KS

79

116

27:43.6

1:12:12.1

4

167

Cindy Edmunds

Manhattan, KS

113

229

30:51.3

1:43:03.5

5

166

Becky Edmunds

Manhattan, KS

149

378

33:59.0

2:17:02.5

6

62

Deanna Thornton

Eureka, KS

160

538

35:04.1

2:52:06.6

7

168

Holly Edmunds

Manhattan, KS

209

747

44:59.0

3:37:05.6

               

Team – CCU Team – Finish Position –    4

Team Score (places):   246   Team Score (times):  1:44:32.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

432

Arthur Andrews

Junction City, KS

10

10

20:42.7

20:42.7

2

190

Mark Affeltranger

Ogden, KS

24

34

23:34.2

44:17.0

3

442

Ricardo Martinez

Junction City, KS

95

129

29:16.4

1:13:33.4

4

256

Yoania Vazquez

Manhattan, KS

117

246

30:58.6

1:44:32.0

               

Team – Team Robopop – Finish Position –    5

Team Score (places):   241   Team Score (times):  1:45:49.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

149

Michael Spare

Manhattan, KS

25

25

23:37.5

23:37.5

2

147

Benny Kohl

Manhattan, KS

27

52

23:43.0

47:20.6

3

150

Andrew Kennedy

Manhattan, KS

78

130

27:41.5

1:15:02.1

4

148

Debnus Dius Kohl

Manhattan, KS

111

241

30:47.1

1:45:49.2

               

Team – Boot Camp Challenge – Finish Position –    6

Team Score (places):   250   Team Score (times):  1:46:10.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

151

Jessa Voos

Manhattan, KS

17

17

22:24.2

22:24.2

2

312

Will Beaton

Manhattan, KS

36

53

24:48.2

47:12.4

3

96

Mandy Meindel

Manhattan, KS

81

134

28:05.2

1:15:17.6

4

71

Ronette Gehring

Manhattan, KS

116

250

30:52.9

1:46:10.5

               

Team – Eastside and Westside Markets – Finish Position –    7

Team Score (places):   284   Team Score (times):  1:49:42.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

208

Terry Olson

Manhattan, KS

34

34

24:31.6

24:31.6

2

428

Jeff Kallenbach

Waxhaw, NC

55

89

26:03.0

50:34.7

3

426

Katie Zimmerman

St. George, KS

94

183

29:14.6

1:19:49.3

4

427

Katie Marks

Kansas City, MO

101

284

29:52.7

1:49:42.0

5

446

Nicole Jones

Manhattan, KS

103

387

30:01.4

2:19:43.5

6

429

Janae Zimmerman

Manhattan, KS

104

491

30:01.5

2:49:45.0

               

Team – CAUMC Clompers – Finish Position –    8

Team Score (places):   459   Team Score (times):  2:11:50.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

346

Will Hageman

Manhattan, KS

22

22

23:23.0

23:23.0

2

262

Mark Fowler

Manhattan, KS

85

107

28:10.3

51:33.4

3

344

Amy Hageman

Manhattan, KS

139

246

33:13.9

1:24:47.3

4

55

Abby Clark

Manhattan, KS

213

459

47:03.3

2:11:50.6

               

Team – Team Rasmussen – Finish Position –    9

Team Score (places):   539   Team Score (times):  2:15:13.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

251

John Lovitt

Pleasanton, CA

62

62

26:43.6

26:43.6

2

161

Anthony Godbey

Kirkwood, CA

124

186

31:46.3

58:30.0

3

81

Sherri Rasmussen

Charleston, WV

166

352

35:59.6

1:34:29.6

4

104

Lilly Moore

Garden City, KS

187

539

40:43.9

2:15:13.5

5

160

Jennifer Lovitt

Kirkwood, MO

188

727

40:45.4

2:55:59.0

6

82

Tammy Bach

Edmond, OK

190

917

40:47.4

3:36:46.5

7

83

Natalie Bach

Norman, OK

216

1133

47:08.3

4:23:54.8

8

84

Jon Otto

Norman, OK

217

1350

47:08.4

5:11:03.2

9

103

Judy Moore

Garden City, KS

243

1593

58:52.0

6:09:55.3

10

250

Diane Lovitt

Pleasanton, CA

245

1838

58:52.9

7:08:48.2

               

Team – Parkinson’s Punishers — We Will Avenge! – Finish Position –   10

Team Score (places):   640   Team Score (times):  2:27:57.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

21

Stephanie Budd

MANHATTAN, KS

141

141

33:37.2

33:37.2

2

93

Mandy Cole

Manhattan, KS

142

283

33:37.3

1:07:14.5

3

280

Melanie Apel

Manhattan, KS

143

426

33:37.5

1:40:52.1

4

343

Connie Davis

Manhattan, KS

214

640

47:05.0

2:27:57.1

5

342

Denae Davis

Manhattan, KS

215

855

47:05.3

3:15:02.5

               

Team – Team Meadowlark – Finish Position –   11

Team Score (places):   670   Team Score (times):  2:41:31.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

366

Heather Generali

Manhattan, KS

80

80

27:51.6

27:51.6

2

206

Sophia Hillard

Manhattan, KS

179

259

39:41.0

1:07:32.7

3

205

Sara Hillard

Manhattan, KS

180

439

39:42.7

1:47:15.5

4

265

Sara Snell

Fort Riley, KS

231

670

54:15.8

2:41:31.3

5

34

Janelle Cumro-Sultzer

Manhattan, KS

232

902

54:16.3

3:35:47.7

6

264

Arianna Snell

Fort Riley, KS

233

1135

54:16.6

4:30:04.3

7

33

Kristen Martin

Wakefield, KS

234

1369

54:17.4

5:24:21.8

               

Team – Walters Poker Faces – Finish Position –   12

Team Score (places):   818   Team Score (times):  2:55:26.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7

Eli Walters

Shawnee, KS

202

202

42:59.8

42:59.8

2

11

Andrew Fink

Marysville, KS

203

405

43:01.8

1:26:01.7

3

6

Nichole Walters

Shawnee, KS

206

611

44:35.1

2:10:36.8

4

305

Shawnae’ Rempe

Corning, KS

207

818

44:49.9

2:55:26.8

5

140

D’Ann Allen

Seneca, KS

208

1026

44:51.9

3:40:18.7

6

392

Kim Domann

Centralia, KS

218

1244

51:00.2

4:31:18.9

7

8

Joni Fink

Marysville, KS

230

1474

53:58.6

5:25:17.6

8

2

Galen Walters

Beattie, KS

258

1732

1:04:57.8

6:30:15.5

9

9

Daryl Fink

Marysville, KS

259

1991

1:04:58.0

7:35:13.6

10

12

Brittany Fink

Marysville, KS

260

2251

1:04:58.3

8:40:11.9

11

10

Kylee Fink

Marysville, KS

261

2512

1:04:59.9

9:45:11.8

12

4

Karen Taphorn

beattie, KS

262

2774

1:05:00.2

10:50:12.1

13

5

Lennie Walters

Shawnee, KS

263

3037

1:05:01.7

11:55:13.8

14

391

Brent Domann

Centralia, KS

264

3301

1:05:02.1

13:00:15.9

15

30

Vickie Walters

Beattie, KS

266

3567

1:06:09.3

14:06:25.3

               

Team – St. Paul’s Corinthians – Finish Position –   13

Team Score (places):   672   Team Score (times):  2:58:51.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

20

Terry Harts

Manhattan, KS

63

63

26:44.3

26:44.3

2

19

Anna Harts

Manhattan, KS

109

172

30:36.5

57:20.9

3

379

Michael Funston

Manhattan, KS

235

407

55:24.1

1:52:45.0

4

51

Kate Conner

Manhattan, KS

265

672

1:06:06.3

2:58:51.4

               

Team – Book Study Buddies – Finish Position –   14

Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

233

Jan Poe

Overland Park, KS

212

212

45:08.2

45:08.2

               

Team – Action Pact Design – Finish Position –   14

Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

134

Casey Culbertson

Manhattan, KS

50

50

25:46.7

25:46.7

               

Team – Sarah Jane’s Supporters – Finish Position –   19

Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

331

Nicole Dawson

Emporia, KS

238

238

56:04.0

56:04.0

2

330

Darci Mann

Hesston, KS

239

477

56:04.3

1:52:08.3

               

Team – KSU Speech and Hearing Center Speedy Clinicians – Finish Position –   20

Team Score (places): Inc.   Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

353

Melanie Hilgers

Manhattan, KS

121

121

31:23.0

31:23.0

2

179

Amber Kuckelman

Manhattan, KS

153

274

34:23.7

1:05:46.7

3

197

Linda Hoag

Manhattan, KS

168

442

36:07.9

1:41:54.6