2014 5K Results for Male Participants

Click here to download these results.

Place*

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group Place

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

1

Geofrey Kosgei

Junction City  KS

321

26

    1 Top Fin

17:16.7

17:19.0

 

2

Sean Ryan

Junction City  KS

320

46

    2 Top Fin

18:14.9

18:17.5

0:58.2

3

Justice Chirchir

Junction City  KS

322

27

    3 Top Fin

18:56.4

18:59.3

1:39.6

4

Vilias Cherubin

Fort Riley  KS

201

43

    1 M 40-49

18:58.2

19:01.0

1:41.5

5

Aric Jensen

Manhattan

203

26

    1 M 25-29

19:16.9

19:19.6

2:00.1

6

Daniel Broaddus

 

298

20

    1 M 18-24

19:21.8

19:29.7

2:05.1

7

Eric Martin

Manhattan  KS

125

27

    2 M 25-29

19:52.9

19:56.4

2:36.2

8

Jon Finnegan

Russell  KS

186

59

    1 M 50-59

20:21.6

20:24.4

3:04.8

9

Keith Zachariasen

Manhattan  KS

120

48

    2 M 40-49

20:42.3

20:48.3

3:25.6

10

Arthur Andrews

Junction City  KS

432

32

    1 M 30-39

20:42.7

20:47.7

3:26.0

11

Gabriel Gomez

Manhattan  KS

154

22

    2 M 18-24

20:51.4

20:54.5

3:34.6

12

Shawn Hallowell

 

402

49

    3 M 40-49

20:57.9

21:01.7

3:41.1

13

Dale Larson

Leonardville  KS

283

45

    4 M 40-49

20:59.9

21:07.9

3:43.2

14

Michael Phillips

Manhattan  KS

337

37

    2 M 30-39

21:09.0

21:12.0

3:52.3

15

Grant Bannister

Manhattan  KS

377

43

    5 M 40-49

21:28.8

21:33.7

4:12.1

16

Justin Kastner

Manhattan  KS

193

39

    3 M 30-39

22:24.7

22:30.2

5:07.9

17

Arte Loub

 

376

25

    3 M 25-29

22:26.9

22:46.9

5:10.2

18

Knute Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

169

49

    6 M 40-49

22:50.6

22:54.2

5:33.8

19

Will Hageman

Manhattan  KS

346

37

    4 M 30-39

23:23.0

23:28.1

6:06.3

20

Mark Affeltranger

Ogden  KS

190

29

    4 M 25-29

23:34.2

23:45.2

6:17.5

21

Michael Spare

Manhattan  KS

149

30

    5 M 30-39

23:37.5

23:58.5

6:20.8

22

Sean Anderson

Manhattan  KS

131

11

    1 M  1-12

23:41.1

23:50.5

6:24.4

23

Benny Kohl

Manhattan  KS

147

36

    6 M 30-39

23:43.0

24:02.4

6:26.3

24

Matt Turner

 

295

26

    5 M 25-29

23:48.1

23:58.7

6:31.4

25

Colby Teeman

Manhattan  KS

291

23

    3 M 18-24

24:05.0

24:29.8

6:48.3

26

Don Brent

Topeka  KS

143

57

    2 M 50-59

24:09.2

24:26.7

6:52.4

27

Aaron Brent

Manhattan  KS

142

32

    7 M 30-39

24:16.0

24:33.1

6:59.3

28

Douglas Turner

Manhattan  KS

423

55

    3 M 50-59

24:29.0

24:37.7

7:12.3

29

Austin Thayer

Manhattan  KS

16

31

    8 M 30-39

24:44.6

25:08.3

7:27.9

30

Will Beaton

Manhattan  KS

312

32

    9 M 30-39

24:48.2

25:07.0

7:31.4

31

Cory Robison

Junction city  KS

302

15

    1 M 13-17

24:49.3

24:56.6

7:32.5

32

Keith Gilbert

 

278

30

   10 M 30-39

24:51.1

25:02.5

7:34.3

33

Hunter Sewell

 

279

26

    6 M 25-29

24:56.8

25:02.6

7:40.0

34

Kyle White

Manhattan  KS

136

27

    7 M 25-29

25:01.4

25:13.7

7:44.7

35

Robert Noriega

Manhattan  KS

95

28

    8 M 25-29

25:02.9

25:17.4

7:46.1

36

Andrew Beamer

Junction city  KS

226

16

    2 M 13-17

25:06.8

25:13.5

7:50.1

37

Angel Castanon

Manhattan  KS

388

20

    4 M 18-24

25:12.0

25:18.1

7:55.2

38

Fred Steinbruck

 

269

61

    1 M 60-69

25:14.4

25:19.7

7:57.6

39

Devon Degenhardt

Manhattan  KS

59

24

    5 M 18-24

25:26.1

25:32.4

8:09.3

40

Casey Culbertson

Manhattan  KS

134

30

   11 M 30-39

25:46.7

25:57.2

8:30.0

41

Unknown Partic. 79

 

79

 

    1 M  0- 0

25:49.5

26:03.4

8:32.8

42

Roger Kohn

Manhattan  KS

111

45

    7 M 40-49

25:59.3

26:17.6

8:42.5

43

Lucas Kaufman

newton  KS

64

7

    2 M  1-12

26:00.0

26:08.7

8:43.2

44

Zach Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

441

21

    6 M 18-24

26:00.7

26:25.6

8:43.9

45

Jeff Kallenbach

Waxhaw  NC

428

23

    7 M 18-24

26:03.0

26:33.3

8:46.3

46

Elijah Bloom

Fort Riley  KS

35

22

    8 M 18-24

26:33.6

26:46.7

9:16.8

47

Justin Goble

Manhattan  KS

209

34

   12 M 30-39

26:34.9

26:47.7

9:18.2

48

Steven Keith

Manhattan  KS

397

26

    9 M 25-29

26:39.3

26:51.6

9:22.6

49

Nathan Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

440

20

    9 M 18-24

26:40.1

27:05.2

9:23.3

50

John Lovitt

Pleasanton  CA

251

69

    2 M 60-69

26:43.6

27:22.5

9:26.9

51

Terry Harts

Manhattan  KS

20

54

    4 M 50-59

26:44.3

27:12.0

9:27.6

52

Jim Gates

Woodbridge  VA

369

49

    8 M 40-49

26:50.9

27:04.7

9:34.1

53

Nick Griffiths

Junction City  KS

212

19

   10 M 18-24

26:54.5

27:04.0

9:37.8

54

Charley Cull

Manhattan  KS

260

25

   10 M 25-29

26:56.2

27:19.4

9:39.4

55

Abram Mertz

Wamego  KS

350

25

   11 M 25-29

26:59.3

27:07.0

9:42.6

56

Don Saucier

Manhattan  KS

14

39

   13 M 30-39

27:03.3

27:09.5

9:46.5

57

Unknown Partic. 50

 

50

 

    2 M  0- 0

27:29.8

28:01.5

10:13.1

58

Robert D Sumners

Westmoreland  KS

239

67

    3 M 60-69

27:37.9

27:51.6

10:21.2

59

Unknown Partic. 52

 

52

 

    3 M  0- 0

27:40.8

28:18.2

10:24.1

60

Andrew Kennedy

Manhattan  KS

150

34

   14 M 30-39

27:41.5

28:00.8

10:24.8

61

Noah Edmunds

Manhattan  KS

170

19

   11 M 18-24

27:43.6

27:46.8

10:26.8

62

Brady Burton

Manhattan  KS

217

60

    4 M 60-69

28:08.1

28:12.4

10:51.4

63

Dale Jones

Council Grove  KS

445

54

    5 M 50-59

28:08.7

28:15.7

10:52.0

64

Mark Fowler

Manhattan  KS

262

44

    9 M 40-49

28:10.3

28:23.3

10:53.5

65

Unknown Partic. 325

 

326

 

    4 M  0- 0

28:21.6

28:26.3

11:04.8

66

Dean Haverkamp

Berryton  KS

439

38

   15 M 30-39

28:36.2

29:01.5

11:19.4

67

Todd Easton

Manhattan  KS

53

44

   10 M 40-49

28:38.8

29:35.4

11:22.1

68

Jeff Eckelberry

Alma  KS

249

52

    6 M 50-59

28:46.9

29:09.1

11:30.1

69

Jack Easton

Manhattan  KS

54

13

    3 M 13-17

28:59.9

29:36.2

11:43.2

70

Ricardo Martinez

Junction City  KS

442

46

   11 M 40-49

29:16.4

29:27.8

11:59.6

71

Rob Voelker

Manhattan  KS

364

34

   16 M 30-39

29:31.0

29:46.3

12:14.3

72

Jim Fenton

Manhattan  KS

165

48

   12 M 40-49

29:48.7

30:10.1

12:31.9

73

Jim Burke

Russell  KS

395

43

   13 M 40-49

30:03.3

30:25.9

12:46.5

74

Unknown Partic. 270

 

270

 

    5 M  0- 0

30:12.2

30:50.3

12:55.5

75

Marvin Hachmesiter

Manhattan  KS

257

83

    1 M 70-99

30:44.6

30:50.8

13:27.9

76

Anthony Godbey

Kirkwood  CA

161

53

    7 M 50-59

31:46.3

32:22.5

14:29.5

77

Ryan Dowell

Manhattan  KS

188

28

   12 M 25-29

32:33.0

33:05.5

15:16.3

78

Garrett Lee

Manhattan  KS

406

30

   17 M 30-39

32:35.2

32:50.1

15:18.4

79

Ashton Draper

Manhattan  KS

145

22

   12 M 18-24

33:04.1

33:35.9

15:47.4

80

Joe Jacumin

 

15

36

   18 M 30-39

33:51.7

34:21.0

16:34.9

81

Brett Hammett

Wamego  KS

242

18

   13 M 18-24

34:20.3

34:32.9

17:03.5

82

Jerald Kracht

Bremen  KS

399

54

    8 M 50-59

35:06.2

35:25.1

17:49.4

83

Drew Biery

 

292

28

   13 M 25-29

35:21.7

35:47.2

18:04.9

84

Randy Wyatt

Manhattan  KS

424

52

    9 M 50-59

36:11.4

36:16.0

18:54.7

85

Dan Palmer

 

274

39

   19 M 30-39

38:25.9

39:08.6

21:09.2

86

DJ Stevenson

Kansas City  MO

87

26

   14 M 25-29

39:27.0

39:53.6

22:10.2

87

John Becker

Kansas City  MO

88

29

   15 M 25-29

40:03.3

40:30.3

22:46.6

88

Trevor McKennan

Manhattan  KS

407

36

   20 M 30-39

40:39.2

41:12.5

23:22.4

89

Zachary DeLoach

MANHATTAN  KS

389

21

   14 M 18-24

40:46.9

41:09.6

23:30.1

90

Brad Hewitt

Wichita  KS

444

53

   10 M 50-59

42:29.4

42:59.9

25:12.6

91

Eli Walters

Shawnee  KS

7

7

    3 M  1-12

42:59.8

44:01.6

25:43.1

92

Andrew Fink

Marysville  KS

11

14

    4 M 13-17

43:01.8

44:02.2

25:45.1

93

Mark Deleye

 

297

53

   11 M 50-59

43:47.2

44:03.0

26:30.5

94

Jon Otto

Norman  OK

84

20

   15 M 18-24

47:08.4

47:46.6

29:51.7

95

James Klotz

Saint George  KS

339

51

   12 M 50-59

52:41.8

53:16.8

35:25.0

96

Jack Miller

Manhattan  KS

365

67

    5 M 60-69

53:40.2

54:13.2

36:23.4

97

Vic Straub

Derby  KS

174

67

    6 M 60-69

56:21.1

56:50.1

39:04.4

98

Don Rasmussen

 

1

73

    2 M 70-99

58:52.3

59:33.6

41:35.6

99

Anderson Arnold

Manhattan  KS

315

9

    4 M  1-12

59:18.3

59:40.5

42:01.6

100

Evan Arnold

Manhattan  KS

314

7

    5 M  1-12

59:18.3

59:40.9

42:01.6

101

Sean Smith

Fort Riley  KS

24

32

   21 M 30-39

1:01:38.8

1:02:28.1

44:22.1

102

David Stevenson

Riley  KS

85

53

   13 M 50-59

1:04:48.3

1:05:26.0

47:31.5

103

Mitch Breeding

Topeka  KS

384

27

   16 M 25-29

1:04:52.7

1:05:26.5

47:35.9

104

Galen Walters

Beattie  KS

2

71

    3 M 70-99

1:04:57.8

1:06:04.4

47:41.1

105

Daryl Fink

Marysville  KS

9

44

   14 M 40-49

1:04:58.0

1:06:04.2

47:41.3

106

Lennie Walters

Shawnee  KS

5

36

   22 M 30-39

1:05:01.7

1:06:07.8

47:44.9

107

Brent Domann

Centralia  KS

391

34

   23 M 30-39

1:05:02.1

1:06:08.6

47:45.3