2017 10K Overall Results

2017 Speedy PD 5K, 10K and Family Fun Run

10K Run

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2017

Results By LetsGoRun.com Timing

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Time  
      1    Joe Moore                         Keats  KS               1    33   M       1 Top Fin                        31:41.4     31:42.3
      2    Mark Gaudet                       Fort Riley  KS         29    31   M       2 Top Fin             2:57.6     34:39.0     34:39.5
      3    Seth Kutikoff                     Manhattan  KS          49    29   M       3 Top Fin             6:17.8     37:59.2     38:01.4
      4    Daniel Kiewel                     Great Bend  KS         46    37   M       1 30-39               8:39.9     40:21.3     40:23.7
      5    Bryce Koehn                       Junction City  KS     106    34   M       2 30-39               8:45.4     40:26.8     40:30.1
      6    Trish Moore                       Keats  KS              91    34   F       1 Top Fin                        41:26.6     41:28.9
      7    MARC MOORE                        Green  KS              90    60   M       1 60-69               9:45.8     41:27.3     41:29.7
      8    Dale Larson                       Leonardville  KS      104    48   M       1 40-49              10:43.0     42:24.4     42:27.0
      9    Shawn Hallowell                   Manhattan  KS          94    52   M       1 50-59              11:19.2     43:00.7     43:04.9
     10    Mandy Zimmerman                   Junction City  KS      86    25   F       2 Top Fin             2:13.5     43:40.1     44:00.4
     11    Huey Counts                       Salina  KS             13    56   M       2 50-59              12:32.3     44:13.7     44:15.7
     12    Sheena Koehn                      Junction City  KS     105    33   F       3 Top Fin             2:54.9     44:21.5     44:25.2
     13    Matt McCord                       Madison  WI            55    44   M       2 40-49              13:47.5     45:28.9     45:34.5
     14    Autumn Watson                     Manhattan  KS          93    26   F       1 25-29               4:35.1     46:01.7     46:05.0
     15    Kelsey Schroeder                  Manhattan  KS          76    30   F       1 30-39               5:11.3     46:37.9     46:50.4
     16    Jason Snell                       Manhattan  KS          78    42   M       3 40-49              15:51.6     47:33.0     47:43.8
     17    Mark Morton                       Manhattan  KS          61    56   M       3 50-59              16:09.1     47:50.5     47:54.5
     18    Jerrie Rieck                      St. George  KS        955    57   F       1 50-59               6:36.3     48:02.9     49:07.9
     19    David Graham                      Fort Riley  KS        108    34   M       3 30-39              16:39.0     48:20.4     48:41.4
     20    Stephen K Kae                     Fort RIley  KS        107    24   M       1 18-24              17:09.6     48:51.0     48:52.5
     21    Sidlingas Gregory                 Manhattan  KS         102    34   M       4 30-39              17:11.7     48:53.1     48:56.4
     22    Bridget Larkin                    Manhattan  KS          50    30   F       2 30-39               8:07.1     49:33.7     49:41.8
     23    Wesley Russell                    Junction City  KS     101    19   M       2 18-24              17:53.2     49:34.6     49:57.1
     24    Angie Frazee                      Wamego  KS             28    32   F       3 30-39               8:09.9     49:36.5     49:40.8
     25    John Briggs                       Manhattan  KS         103    63   M       2 60-69              17:56.0     49:37.4     49:54.0
     26    Jeff Heidbreder                   Manhattan  KS          36    38   M       5 30-39              18:16.8     49:58.2     50:13.5
     27    Becca Meader                      Riley  KS              56    26   F       2 25-29               8:40.9     50:07.6     50:14.8
     28    Annie Eller                       Topeka  KS             19    22   F       1 18-24               8:47.5     50:14.2     50:28.3
     29    Robert Griffiths                  Junction City  KS      33    43   M       4 40-49              18:36.9     50:18.3     50:46.6
     30    Chick Howland                     Fairway  KS            40    58   M       4 50-59              18:43.5     50:24.9     50:32.5
     31    Alleman Niffy                     Manhattan  KS         100    40   M       5 40-49              18:58.0     50:39.5     50:51.5
     32    Daniela Butler                    Manhattan  KS           9    42   F       1 40-49               9:16.7     50:43.4     50:52.8
     33    Ryan Petersen                     Fort Riley  KS         69    36   M       6 30-39              19:28.5     51:09.9     51:24.4
     34    Kenee Olson                       Manhattan  KS          65    26   F       3 25-29              11:04.9     52:31.5     52:42.9
     35    Andrea Feldkamp                   Manhattan  KS          23    41   F       2 40-49              11:10.6     52:37.3     53:09.0
     36    Cheryl Hamel                      Manhattan  KS          34    36   F       4 30-39              11:11.1     52:37.7     52:43.0
     37    Taylor Ochsner                    Manhattan  KS          64    21   F       2 18-24              11:22.8     52:49.4     52:58.3
     38    Dalenda Hoy                       Wichita  KS            41    41   F       3 40-49              11:26.8     52:53.5     54:15.6
     39    Drenda Higgins                    Wichita  KS            39    45   F       4 40-49              11:26.9     52:53.5     54:16.1
     40    Justin Davis                      Kansas City  MO        15    32   M       7 30-39              21:24.4     53:05.8     53:59.3
     41    Derek Swartzel                    Junction City  KS      79    34   M       8 30-39              21:27.4     53:08.8     53:14.2
     42    Hannah Willems                    Manhattan  KS          84    21   F       3 18-24              12:01.7     53:28.3     54:14.1
     43    Olivia Eller-Smith                Shawnee  KS            20    25   F       4 25-29              12:14.4     53:41.0     53:54.9
     44    Brian Ruggle                      Manhattan  KS          97    31   M       9 30-39              22:05.4     53:46.9     54:12.7
     45    Ellie Musil                       Manhattan  KS          63    24   F       4 18-24              12:28.3     53:54.9     54:10.0
     46    Phillip Boothe                    Fort Riley  KS          6    36   M      10 30-39              22:17.8     53:59.2     54:12.4
     47    Jonathan Nobles                   Manhattan  KS          92    32   M      11 30-39              22:20.4     54:01.8     54:06.3
     48    Julie Ostermann                   Manhattan  KS          67    49   F       5 40-49              12:49.4     54:16.0     54:28.4
     49    Lindy Russell                     Topeka  KS             75    36   F       5 30-39              12:59.5     54:26.1     54:33.3
     50    MaryLynn Griebel                  Lawrence  KS           32    24   F       5 18-24              13:13.7     54:40.3     54:56.1
     51    Scott Feldt                       Cimarron  KS           24    34   M      12 30-39              23:14.3     54:55.7     55:29.6
     52    Mike Woodard                      Wamego  KS             85    45   M       6 40-49              23:45.9     55:27.3     55:44.2
     53    Jordyn Ring                       Marysville  KS         71    30   F       6 30-39              14:01.6     55:28.2     55:59.6
     54    Jared Rush                        Manhattan  KS          74    35   M      13 30-39              24:04.7     55:46.1     56:57.4
     55    Eric Ives                         Topeka  KS             43    54   M       5 50-59              24:19.0     56:00.4     56:02.1
     56    Jessica Pinyan                    Manhattan  KS          99    23   F       6 18-24              15:28.1     56:54.7     57:06.7
     57    Ronda Hutton                      Wamego  KS             42    47   F       6 40-49              15:41.2     57:07.9     57:15.2
     58    Melissa Brown                     Topeka  KS             89    43   F       7 40-49              15:49.6     57:16.2     57:36.2
     59    Doug Brown                        Topeka  KS             88    48   M       7 40-49              25:35.2     57:16.6     57:36.6
     60    Emily Bolt                        Wamego  KS              5    34   F       7 30-39              15:57.4     57:24.1     57:30.0
     61    Bradley Rose                      Wamego  KS             72    47   M       8 40-49              25:47.5     57:28.9     57:33.8
     62    Brandy Graham                     Riley  KS              31    32   F       8 30-39              16:22.5     57:49.1     58:10.3
     63    Amber Braley                      Saint George  KS       87    34   F       9 30-39              16:30.4     57:57.0     58:02.5
     64    Charles Anders                    Fort Riley  KS          2    34   M      14 30-39              26:21.6     58:03.0     58:15.4
     65    James Johnson                     Manhattan  KS          44    38   M      15 30-39              26:43.8     58:25.2     58:35.6
     66    Karen Smothers                    Manhattan  KS          98    47   F       8 40-49              17:04.2     58:30.8     58:49.6
     67    Michelle Kirk                     Wamego  KS             47    34   F      10 30-39              17:04.8     58:31.4     58:49.6
     68    Michael Elliott                   Manhattan  KS          21    46   M       9 40-49              27:37.7     59:19.1   1:00:10.1
     69    John Lovitt                       Pleasanton  CA         52    72   M       1 70-99              27:57.3     59:38.7     59:44.1
     70    Spencer Bowers                    Westmoreland  KS        8    21   M       3 18-24              28:00.9     59:42.3     59:46.6
     71    Dan Rakowitz                      Saint George  KS       70    44   M      10 40-49              28:09.4     59:50.8     59:54.9
     72    Jillian Moore                     Manhattan  KS          59    27   F       5 25-29              18:33.6   1:00:00.2   1:00:07.1
     73    Kelly Whaley                      Wamego  KS             83    43   F       9 40-49              18:44.3   1:00:10.9   1:00:16.4
     74    Crystal Petersen                  Fort Riley  KS         68    34   F      11 30-39              18:45.8   1:00:12.4   1:00:27.4
     75    Jennifer Anders                   Fort Riley  KS          3    33   F      12 30-39              18:45.8   1:00:12.4   1:00:26.9
     76    Stephanie Boothe                  Fort Riley  KS          7    33   F      13 30-39              18:45.8   1:00:12.5   1:00:27.5
     77    Brittany Hernandez                Manhattan  KS          38    21   F       7 18-24              18:56.7   1:00:23.4   1:01:28.9
     78    Anne Heimann                      Omaha  NE              37    40   F      10 40-49              18:58.6   1:00:25.2   1:01:18.1
     79    Anna Cooper                       Manhattan  KS          11    24   F       8 18-24              20:04.0   1:01:30.6   1:01:46.6
     80    Suzanne Orr                       Manhattan  KS          66    36   F      14 30-39              20:05.4   1:01:32.0   1:01:50.4
     81    Jayme Minton                      Manhattan  KS          58    30   F      15 30-39              20:48.4   1:02:15.1   1:02:21.5
     82    Laura Gillum                      Rossville  KS          30    18   F       9 18-24              20:53.4   1:02:20.1   1:02:24.7
     83    Sarah Colburn                     Prairie Village  KS    10    22   F      10 18-24              21:33.5   1:03:00.1   1:03:16.2
     84    Mick Rose                         Junction City  KS      73    47   M      11 40-49              31:52.6   1:03:34.0   1:04:23.2
     85    Michelle Hazelton                 Junction City  KS      35    27   F       6 25-29              22:29.6   1:03:56.2   1:04:49.3
     86    Hope Laubhan                      Manhattan  KS          51    23   F      11 18-24              23:02.3   1:04:28.9   1:04:46.9
     87    Lisa Edelman                      Wamego  KS             18    32   F      16 30-39              23:13.5   1:04:40.1   1:04:46.6
     88    Jill Haukos                       Wamego  KS             95    53   F       2 50-59              23:32.3   1:04:58.9   1:05:17.4
     89    Lori Townsend                     Chapman  KS            80    51   F       3 50-59              24:59.8   1:06:26.4   1:06:56.1
     90    Julie Murray                      Wakefield  KS          62    49   F      11 40-49              24:59.9   1:06:26.5   1:06:54.8
     91    Lindsay Morford                   Manhattan  KS          60    31   F      17 30-39              25:38.0   1:07:04.6   1:07:41.1
     92    Joyce Eckelberry                  Alma  KS               17    54   F       4 50-59              26:30.9   1:07:57.5   1:08:02.4
     93    Missy Fourie                      Manhattan  KS          27    30   F      18 30-39              28:03.3   1:09:30.0   1:10:03.6
     94    Carly Cooper                      Junction City  KS      12    32   F      19 30-39              28:03.9   1:09:30.5   1:09:57.3
     95    Carl Fourie                       Manhattan  KS          26    39   M      16 30-39              38:21.2   1:10:02.6   1:10:36.4
     96    Amanda Worden                     Saint George  KS      852    29   F       7 25-29              30:16.3   1:11:42.9   1:12:04.4
     97    Jim Crawford                      manhattan  KS          14    67   M       3 60-69              41:09.2   1:12:50.6   1:14:01.1
     98    Rebecca Pinyan                    Junction City  KS      96    45   F      12 40-49              31:26.6   1:12:53.2   1:13:05.2
     99    Melissa Wetter                    Marysville  KS         82    33   F      20 30-39              35:10.6   1:16:37.3   1:17:08.7
    100    Katrina Marshall                  Manhattan  KS          53    31   F      21 30-39              35:30.7   1:16:57.3   1:17:03.6 
    101    Larry Wassinger                   Wamego  KS             81    60   M       4 60-69              52:54.4   1:24:35.9   1:24:48.1