2017 5K Results by Age

2017 Speedy PD 5K, 10K and Family Fun Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017

Results By LetsGoRun.com Timing

Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Thornton                    Manhattan  KS         880   35        5        20:01.8     20:03.4
Top

Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kory Cool                         Manhattan  KS         554   30        1        15:53.7     15:54.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tirzah Kohl                       Manhattan  KS         696   12      104        30:27.4     30:38.3
       2    Hannah Cornelison                 Olsburg  KS           556   11      155        33:48.1     33:55.9
       3    Emma Guge                         Pomona  KS            866   11      169        34:45.7     34:47.7
       4    Zara Koehn                        Junction City  KS     945   7       248        44:43.6     44:55.4
       5    Jilliann Gray                     Manhattan  KS         620    6      282        50:43.8     51:22.4
       6    harleigh henry                    Abilene  KS           641   11      326        55:56.1     56:37.2
       7    Elizabeth Olsen                   Newton  KS            749    9      392      1:02:52.7   1:04:22.5
       8    MÄ–_rgan Roberts                   Manhattan  KS         776    7      403      1:19:00.8   1:19:43.9
       9    Taylor Rberts                     Manhattan  KS         764    3      405      1:19:01.2   1:19:47.7
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    lucas kaufman                     Newton  KS            672   10       14        22:58.1     23:12.0
       2    Owen Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         875   12       19        23:36.3     24:10.1
       3    Caeleb Hutchinson                 Manhattan  KS         905   9        22        23:58.7     24:06.3
       4    Parker Guge                       Pomona  KS            868   11       31        25:20.8     25:30.4
       5    Seth Figge                        Westmoreland  KS      597   12       32        25:20.9     26:13.2
       6    Payton McCarn                     Wamego  KS            725   11       49        27:07.8     27:37.8
       7    Beckett Nelson                    Council Grove  KS     740   10       51        27:08.8     27:14.6
       8    Casey McCarn                      Wamego  KS            723   11       52        27:09.3     27:39.2
       9    Brody Nelson                      Council Grove  KS     741    7       55        27:30.2     27:36.3
      10    Aidan McKinney                    Saint George  KS      733   10       63        27:56.2     28:26.1
      11    Trae Haub                         Manhattan  KS         637   12      151        33:15.4     33:19.9
      12    Kaden Dunlap                      Manhattan  KS         588   12      162        34:08.1     34:56.0
      13    Asher Malcolm                     Manhattan  KS         715    6      177        35:35.2     35:44.6
      14    Maddox Bartley                    Abilene  KS           883   2       181        35:56.2     36:19.5
      15    Dawson Dick                       Riley  KS             930   7       221        40:15.2     40:52.0
      16    Branden Wilcott                                         953   12      242        43:14.4     43:14.4
      17    Mitchell Rogers                   Manhattan  KS         952   10      299        53:02.2     54:12.1
      18    Lawson Nieder                     Amoret  MO            906   5       308        53:25.5     54:27.6
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Figge                     Westmoreland  KS      596   17      113        30:49.3     30:50.4
       2    Paige White                       Olathe  KS            896   13      118        31:15.2     32:02.8
       3    Haley O'Neal                      Newton  KS            753   16      247        44:10.4     45:42.5
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cooper Rider                      Plattsburg  MO        769   13       23        24:08.0     24:08.7
       2    clayton kaufman                   Newton  KS            671   13       25        24:15.0     24:29.1
       3    Ezekiel Kohl                      Manhattan  KS         695   14       33        25:31.3     25:42.2
       4    Cobey Fiske                       Bennington  KS        601   15       36        25:44.7     26:42.1
       5    Ashton Nelson                     Council Grove  KS     739   15       39        25:55.9     26:01.6
       6    Daymien michael                   Junction City  KS     736   15       71        28:40.6     29:46.4
       7    Sebastian Saverino                Manhattan  KS         785   15      211        39:25.8     39:51.7
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natalie Davis                     South Hutchinson  K   569   21       12        22:52.9     22:56.1
       2    Regan Aylward                     Chanute  KS           509   21       30        25:19.3     25:25.0
       3    Heather Fredoso                   Raleigh  NC           606   23       40        26:02.9     26:10.1
       4    Michelle Schaller                 Manhattan  KS         948   18       57        27:31.1     27:34.1
       5    Jerica Hall                       Manhattan  KS         632   20       61        27:50.6     27:58.4
       6    Natalie Leiker                    Manhattan  KS         705   22       66        28:09.4     29:01.0
       7    Erica Hecht                       Manhattan  KS         638   21       68        28:21.0     29:12.8
       8    Kayla Bowers                      Basehor  KS           530   24       72        28:50.1     29:13.3
       9    Amanda Frakes                     Manhattan  KS         605   22       80        29:04.5     29:13.4
      10    Kimberly Cassel                   Manhattan  KS         546   21       86        29:29.4     29:40.8
      11    Alyssa Hopkins                    Mc Louth  KS          650   22       96        30:01.3     30:08.7
      12    SOPHIA GROTHE                     Wamego  KS            629   24       97        30:04.1     30:13.2
      13    Haley Sneed                       Manhattan  KS         947   23      115        30:57.9     31:01.1
      14    Hannah Meadows                    Manhattan  KS         872   24      130        32:27.7     32:30.9
      15    Cassidy Winsor                    Overland Park  KS     850   19      143        33:00.5     33:51.0
      16    Rachel Stetson                    Manhattan  KS         804   19      144        33:00.7     33:51.0
      17    Rebekah Nichols                   Manhattan  KS         743   24      148        33:06.2     34:16.2
      18    Courtney Allen                    Manhattan  KS         503   23      152        33:21.5     34:35.0
      19    Tina Benigno                      St. Louis  MO         940   24      160        33:56.9     34:25.4
      20    Emily Bailie                      Roeland Park  KS      944   24      161        34:02.5     34:09.6
      21    Teresa Bongiorno                  Saint Louis  MO       527   23      195        37:27.9     37:57.0
      22    Gabrielle DeLoach                 Manhattan  KS         893   24      213        39:41.1     40:28.6
      23    Natalie Bach                      Norman  OK            510   21      259        47:43.7     48:49.1
      24    Megan Malm                        Manhattan  KS         717   21      295        52:44.8     53:29.7
      25    Allison Rice                      Manhattan  KS         766   20      296        52:45.2     53:30.3
      26    Addison McGill                    Manhattan  KS         731   20      297        52:45.8     53:30.4
      27    Molly Howland                     Fairway  KS           654   23      317        54:56.6     56:00.4
      28    Hayley Martin                     Abilene  KS           721   23      347        57:35.6     58:18.2
      29    Taylor Scantlin                   Manhattan  KS         786   23      348        57:36.0     58:34.9
      30    Jillian Algiere                   Manhattan  KS         502   24      349        57:36.4     58:35.0
      31    Rachel Swank                      Denver  CO            831   20      353        59:02.5     59:44.3
      32    Ella Popova                       Manhattan  KS         759   22      363      1:00:17.9   1:01:35.7
      33    Kaitlyn Delamore                  Manhattan  KS         572   22      364      1:00:18.8   1:01:36.9
      34    Paige Zafran                      Manhattan  KS         858   23      378      1:01:58.3   1:03:14.3
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Johnson                     Topeka  KS            664   21       15        23:03.7     23:07.2
       2    Michael Bailie                    Lenexa  KS            511   22       58        27:37.5     27:43.5
       3    Skylar Swaney                     Carbondale  KS        829   20       95        29:53.9     30:09.9
       4    Cory Robison                      Junction city  KS     925   18      120        31:28.7     32:34.8
       5    Tyree Meadows                     Manhattan  KS         873   24      129        32:27.5     32:30.8
       6    Taylor Nuessen                    Manhattan  KS         745   22      153        33:21.8     34:34.9
       7    Zachary DeLoach                   Manhattan  KS         894   24      183        36:11.2     36:58.7
       8    Jon Otto                          Norman  OK            754   23      258        47:43.3     48:49.0
       9    Shufei Xu                         Manhattan  KS         935   23      277        49:39.7     50:49.0
      10    Chase Fiske                       Solomon  KS           600   20      342        57:24.3     58:36.4
      11    Austin Martin                     Abilene  KS           720   23      346        57:34.3     58:18.0
      12    Cade Fiske                        Bennington  KS        599   18      358        59:57.5   1:00:54.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christie Nelson                   Manhattan  KS         742   27       46        26:40.0     26:45.0
       2    Livvy Jones                       Manhattan  KS         870   28       81        29:07.8     29:24.8
       3    Trisha Bradley                    Wamego  KS            535   28       84        29:23.0     29:31.9
       4    maggie cain                       Saint Louis  MO       544   25       99        30:14.1     30:43.3
       5    Sarah Falk                        Manhattan  KS         934   27      117        31:11.7     31:26.5
       6    Andrea Flanary                    Morgantown  WV        604   26      123        31:37.3     33:10.2
       7    Cortney Youngers                  Junction City  KS     857   25      133        32:39.1     32:49.2
       8    Mindy Stewart                     Manhattan  KS         809   26      135        32:45.7     32:58.9
       9    Kristina Gordon                   Fort Riley  KS        619   28      141        32:57.8     33:07.2
      10    Jill Arnold                       Junction City  KS     508   29      165        34:11.7     34:34.6
      11    Ashtyn Kean                       Saint Louis  MO       673   25      186        36:21.6     36:50.6
      12    Christina Cox                     Manhattan  KS         563   25      194        37:11.1     37:43.5
      13    Julie Bartley                     Abilene  KS           881   28      208        38:57.6     39:22.0
      14    Torrey Peterson                   Kansas City  MO       757   25      209        39:06.6     39:34.3
      15    Lindsay Gaudet                    Fort Riley  KS        611   29      223        40:45.2     41:30.1
      16    Jenna Tripodi-McIlwee             Manhattan  KS         834   28      224        40:50.6     41:04.2
      17    Heidi Vela                        Manhattan  KS         837   27      225        40:50.7     41:05.2
      18    Kaylee Andsager                   Manhattan  KS         507   28      226        40:50.7     41:04.9
      19    Hayley Likovetz                   Manhattan  KS         708   28      227        41:23.2     42:26.0
      20    Erin Hicks                        Carbondale  KS        643   26      230        41:49.6     42:05.0
      21    Lindsay Bowers                    Basehor  KS           531   29      239        43:04.1     43:04.1
      22    Leah White                        Manhattan  KS         842   27      249        44:45.2     45:24.8
      23    Sara Elliott                      Manhattan  KS         591   28      260        47:58.0     49:17.5
      24    Sarah Duggan                      Manhattan  KS         586   29      265        48:43.0     49:09.9
      25    Katlyn Dotson                     Junction City  KS     582   28      284        50:45.0     51:15.0
      26    Chelsea Willems                   Manhattan  KS         845   25      294        52:43.5     53:29.4
      27    Lindsey Strunk                    Abilene  KS           820   29      301        53:05.8     53:51.6
      28    Roxi Roberts                      Abilene  KS           903   28      310        53:38.7     54:13.5
      29    Kiley Commerford                  Salina  KS            552   27      320        55:04.8     56:01.7
      30    Staci Kiewel                      Great Bend  KS        680   28      322        55:34.1     56:22.1
      31    Amanda Nieder                     Amsterdam  MO         890   27      341        57:06.7     57:06.7
      32    Tori Bowers                       Abilene  KS           534   25      375      1:01:23.8   1:01:23.8
      33    Leeann James                      Manhattan  KS         908   28      409      1:19:20.1   1:19:20.1
      34    Kelsey Grindstaff                 Junction City  KS     909   25      410      1:19:21.4   1:19:21.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Heesch                       Manhattan  KS         639   29        2        17:42.3     17:43.2
       2    Taylor Smith                      Merriam  KS           798   26       20        23:41.8     23:57.0
       3    Marcus Habiger                    Manhattan  KS         631   27       70        28:40.0     29:49.7
       4    adam ernst                        Manhattan  KS          22   25       74        28:55.4     28:57.5
       5    Jonathan Likovetz                 Manhattan  KS         709   28      131        32:34.0     33:37.0
       6    Alex Bonson                       Manhattan  KS         529   29      175        35:22.3     35:38.4
       7    Alex Griffiths                    Junction City  KS     626   25      188        37:03.2     37:33.1
       8    Tyler Vela                        Manhattan  KS         838   28      217        40:01.5     40:14.3
       9    Andy McIlwee                      Manhattan  KS         732   29      218        40:01.6     40:14.5
      10    Austin Roberts                    Abilene  KS           902   28      311        53:39.5     54:13.8
      11    DJ Stevenson                      Riley  KS             806   29      355        59:06.1     59:56.7
      12    Matthew Bowers                    Abilene  KS           532   25      368      1:00:40.5   1:01:35.2
      13    Colby Nieder                      Amsterdam  MO         889   26      372      1:01:04.2   1:01:04.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adrienne Simmons                  Manhattan  KS         794   33       10        22:44.1     22:45.1
       2    Shannon Barger                    Fort Riley  KS        863   34       13        22:57.6     23:01.0
       3    Lauren McDaniel                   Manhattan  KS         730   33       21        23:54.6     24:03.0
       4    Arica Doll                        Wamego  KS            578   36       27        24:39.2     24:51.4
       5    Kimmie Beneke                                           864   32       35        25:42.0     26:03.4
       6    Katelin Leinweber                 Chapman  KS           706   30       44        26:18.5     26:23.9
       7    Joni Hinz                         Manhattan  KS         645   33       50        27:08.0     27:16.5
       8    Nicole Smith                      Kansas City  MO       797   34       67        28:11.4     29:06.3
       9    Amanda Gaulke                     Manhattan  KS         612   30       73        28:53.4     29:01.3
      10    Heather Sloan                     Wamego  KS            916   32       82        29:21.4     30:15.3
      11    Karlene Floersch                  Manhattan  KS         913   35       83        29:21.4     30:15.4
      12    Kristen Jensen                    Manhattan  KS         919   31       87        29:33.9     29:41.0
      13    Rachelle Kennedy                  Fort Leavenworth  K   679   35       89        29:37.2     29:48.5
      14    Julie Pentz                       Manhattan  KS         755   39       90        29:37.4     30:09.0
      15    Erin Dunlap                       Manhattan  KS         587   38       94        29:51.9     30:40.6
      16    Cara Prichard                     Manhattan  KS         761   30      100        30:14.7     30:36.0
      17    Sara McCarn                       Wamego  KS            726   36      101        30:19.8     30:50.2
      18    Dany Guzman                       Topeka  KS            921   31      106        30:31.6     30:57.7
      19    Jaclyn Cazier                     Topeka  KS            920   31      108        30:32.6     30:57.6
      20    Kristie Hutchinson                Manhattan  KS         904   36      110        30:40.3     30:48.7
      21    Kelsey Finke                      Manhattan  KS         946   30      116        31:00.6     31:03.2
      22    Cristee Garcia                    Manhattan  KS         610   39      119        31:20.9     32:13.7
      23    jade koch                         Abilene  KS           885   32      125        31:40.4     32:16.3
      24    Megan Pickford Campbell           Saint George  KS      758   36      127        31:50.3     31:51.8
      25    Jennifer Malcolm                  Manhattan  KS         716   39      132        32:38.3     32:49.4
      26    Jandee Pyle                       Andover  KS           762   33      134        32:39.9     33:38.3
      27    Lindsey Keen                      Silver Lake  KS       676   36      137        32:49.4     32:55.7
      28    Miranda Busch                     Fort Riley  KS        892   30      139        32:54.6     33:04.6
      29    Angie Culbertson                  Kansas City  MO       566   31      149        33:07.4     33:17.7
      30    Laci Cornelison                   Olsburg  KS           557   36      156        33:48.4     33:56.1
      31    Megan Corral                      Riley  KS             559   30      158        33:50.8     34:01.0
      32    Kristina Wyatt                    Manhattan  KS         899   38      163        34:10.3     34:34.9
      33    Amanda Hughes                     Manhattan  KS         655   31      173        35:05.7     35:14.4
      34    Kellie Sims                       Andover  KS           795   33      176        35:22.4     36:20.7
      35    Sarah Schroeder                   Manhattan  KS         790   34      196        37:35.7     38:08.0
      36    Megan Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS         689   30      198        37:54.2     38:37.7
      37    Dorraine Roy                      Fort Riley  KS        781   35      202        38:29.1     39:02.6
      38    Barb Saverino                     Manhattan  KS         784   37      215        39:46.4     40:12.7
      39    Phylicia Mau                      Manhattan  KS         936   30      219        40:14.4     40:42.2
      40    Sarah Diamond                     Manhattan  KS         575   34      220        40:14.4     40:51.8
      41    Andreya Cole                      Fort Riley  KS        550   35      231        42:16.0     42:53.8
      42    Rachel Jones                      Junction city  KS     924   34      236        42:40.3     43:46.2
      43    Melinda Sutton                    Solomon  KS           824   33      243        43:17.7     43:43.3
      44    Alycia Yapp                       Manhattan  KS         855   36      252        45:14.3     46:03.7
      45    Sarah Keatley                     Wamego  KS            675   33      254        46:15.5     46:47.5
      46    Kristin Smith                     Manhattan  KS         796   30      268        49:02.9     49:02.9
      47    Stacey Hargrave                   Abilene  KS           635   39      312        53:45.4     54:18.5
      48    Kimmy Phillips                    Abilene  KS           900   38      314        54:02.1     54:44.1
      49    Jessica Olsen                     Newton  KS            750   37      316        54:49.5     56:19.1
      50    Cody Jenne                        Abilene  KS           662   36      327        56:01.7     56:37.3
      51    Amy Wickersham                    Junction City  KS     844   39      335        56:14.4     56:57.5
      52    Jodi DeGraffenried                Abilene  KS           571   36      336        56:14.4     56:55.9
      53    Ann Strunk                        Abilene  KS           818   36      337        56:15.7     57:03.4
      54    Meredith Walker                   Manhattan  KS         839   33      344        57:32.2     58:30.2
      55    Carli Nieder                      Amsterdam  MO         888   31      373      1:01:05.5   1:02:08.5
      56    Rachel Engraf                     Wichita  KS           593   32      376      1:01:54.7   1:02:58.7
      57    Shawna Lewis                      Alta Vista  KS        707   35      377      1:01:58.1   1:03:14.3
      58    Laura Burns                       Manhattan  KS         543   31      379      1:02:00.5   1:02:59.2
      59    megan reece                       Junction City  KS     765   31      390      1:02:51.7   1:04:21.4
      60    Camilla Roberts                   Manhattan  KS         774   39      406      1:19:02.1   1:19:48.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Buessing                    Manhattan  KS         541   33        3        18:21.4     18:22.6
       2    Brian Bookwalter                  Topeka  KS            865   39        6        20:35.3     20:36.8
       3    Justin Klozenbucher               Manhattan  KS         688   35        7        20:49.0     20:52.9
       4    joseph Carmona                    Junction City  KS     545   36        9        22:41.1     22:53.4
       5    Arthur Andrews                    Fort Leavenworth  K   506   35       11        22:50.9     23:35.3
       6    Cole McDaniel                     Manhattan  KS         729   31       18        23:30.1     23:38.0
       7    Zach Myers                        Saint George  KS      738   32       26        24:17.1     24:27.3
       8    Andrew Kennedy                    Fort Leavenworth  K   678   37       38        25:55.8     26:24.0
       9    Casey Culbertson                  Kansas City  MO       567   33       43        26:15.3     26:25.0
      10    Brian Herrin                      Manhattan  KS         869   31       45        26:32.2     26:48.8
      11    Trent Dunlap                      Manhattan  KS         589   38       47        26:49.0     27:37.1
      12    Nick Stringer                     Wamego  KS            942   30       54        27:26.0     27:42.0
      13    Ryan Grieves                      Manhattan  KS         625   33       62        27:54.9     28:35.3
      14    Brandon Garcia                    Manhattan  KS         609   38       76        28:58.1     29:50.9
      15    Ryan Lynch                        Manhattan  KS         713   35       85        29:28.0     29:35.9
      16    josh koch                         Abilene  KS           884   32      105        30:29.3     31:06.5
      17    Joe Wilk                          Manhattan  KS         949   35      114        30:55.8     30:58.5
      18    Daniel Weston                     Manhattan  KS         841   30      124        31:39.7     32:31.9
      19    Matthew Stewart                   Manhattan  KS         808   31      136        32:45.7     32:59.1
      20    Derek Corral                      Riley  KS             558   33      159        33:50.9     34:01.1
      21    Mike Larkin                       Manhattan  KS         704   31      171        34:54.4     35:59.3
      22    A.J. Barley                       Abilene  KS           882   32      180        35:54.9     36:18.7
      23    Adam Roy                          Fort Riley  KS        780   33      201        38:29.0     39:02.5
      24    Shad Sutton                       Solomon  KS           826   39      206        38:51.5     39:16.9
      25    Steven Anguiano                   Abilene  KS           891   34      207        38:54.2     39:18.9
      26    Kevin Keatley                     Wamego  KS            674   33      212        39:35.2     40:07.7
      27    Nate McCarn                       Wamego  KS            724   36      216        39:55.7     40:27.2
      28    Joseph Cole                       Fort Riley  KS        551   36      232        42:16.2     42:53.7
      29    Shaun Doeden                      Manhattan  KS         577   30      270        49:15.8     49:30.2
      30    Kale Strunk                       Abilene  KS           819   32      300        53:04.9     53:51.8
      31    Matt Johnson                      Abilene  KS           666   32      302        53:11.4     53:47.1
      32    Dallas Jenne                      Abilene  KS           663   32      309        53:37.0     54:14.4
      33    Kurt Phillips                     Abilene  KS           901   39      325        55:52.5     56:37.0
      34    Aaron Strunk                      Abilene  KS           817   33      334        56:13.3     57:04.4
      35    John Becker                       Riley  KS             520   32      354        59:05.8     59:56.4
      36    Brandon Nieder                    Amsterdam  MO         887   32      361      1:00:09.0   1:01:09.2
      37    Kevin Roberts                     Manhattan  KS         775   39      404      1:19:01.1   1:19:48.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Davina Goines                     Manhattan  KS         617   45       48        26:49.8     27:18.2
       2    Nicole McKinney                   Saint George  KS      734   43       64        27:57.7     28:27.6
       3    Sara Hillard                      Manhattan  KS         644   47       79        29:03.3     29:20.7
       4    Jeanne Copeland                   Wamego  KS            555   41       88        29:36.6     30:07.0
       5    Kate McCulloh                     Madison  WI           728   42       93        29:48.8     29:59.4
       6    Tiffany Jones                     Manhattan  KS         669   48      102        30:24.6     31:07.7
       7    Melissa Starkey                   Wamego  KS            801   47      103        30:24.8     31:08.2
       8    Angie Russell                     Saint George  KS      782   47      107        30:32.3     30:42.7
       9    Naaz Yasmin                       Manhattan  KS         856   41      112        30:41.2     30:43.8
      10    THERESA FIGGE                     Holton  KS            598   47      138        32:51.4     33:43.5
      11    Cherie Figge                      Westmoreland  KS      595   46      140        32:55.3     33:47.9
      12    Joanne Skidmore                   Alexandria  VA         77   42      142        33:00.5     33:54.1
      13    Tracy Winsor                      Overland Park  KS     851   49      145        33:00.8     33:51.1
      14    Lisa Stalder                      Chapman  KS           799   48      150        33:13.7     33:59.2
      15    Deborah Kohl                      Manhattan  KS         694   41      154        33:23.6     33:35.3
      16    Lisa Powelson                     Scott City  KS        895   40      167        34:34.0     34:52.1
      17    Melissa White                     Olathe  KS            897   46      178        35:40.0     36:28.3
      18    Christine Norris                  Manhattan  KS         744   48      182        35:57.3     36:52.5
      19    Paula Landoll-Smith               Marysville  KS        702   43      184        36:17.7     36:38.8
      20    Darcy Griffiths                   Junction City  KS     627   44      189        37:03.6     37:32.9
      21    Karen Baker                       Manhattan  KS         513   46      191        37:04.4     38:10.8
      22    Adriana Gonzalez                  Manhattan  KS         618   42      197        37:52.6     38:17.8
      23    Sherri Rogers                     Manhattan  KS         915   48      200        38:04.4     38:23.8
      24    April Counts                      Salina  KS            561   49      204        38:50.3     39:21.3
      25    Sheila Fiske                      Bennington  KS        603   41      205        38:50.4     39:21.2
      26    Sonya Sutton                      Solomon  KS           827   41      241        43:08.5     43:33.3
      27    Lisa Wright                       Wamego  KS            853   49      246        43:56.9     44:23.4
      28    Shelly Richardson                 Manhattan  KS         767   46      269        49:15.0     49:29.7
      29    Janine Dorr                       Lebo  KS              581   49      274        49:28.8     50:08.3
      30    Kristin Gray                      Manhattan  KS         621   41      281        50:42.9     51:21.4
      31    Shelly Beckel                     Junction City  KS     519   47      285        50:46.1     51:15.3
      32    Traci Bruckerhost                 Atchison  KS          911   40      305        53:16.1     54:25.9
      33    Ranae Veal                        Abilene  KS           836   43      313        53:48.4     54:18.3
      34    Angelique Courbou                 Manhattan  KS         562   42      328        56:04.6     56:40.3
      35    Leigh Ann Stamper                 Manhattan  KS         800   45      329        56:05.3     56:40.4
      36    Kellen Correia                    Plattsburg  MO        560   48      359        59:58.1   1:00:55.5
      37    Jan Williamson                    Manhattan  KS         848   47      371      1:00:47.8   1:01:55.3
      38    Megan Rider                       Plattsburg  MO        773   48      374      1:01:06.1   1:02:08.6
      39    Tammy Bach                        Edmond  OK            860   47      385      1:02:33.1   1:03:34.0
      40    Shannon Harris                    Edmond  OK            861   46      391      1:02:52.3   1:03:52.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Wesch                     Manhattan  KS         941   42        4        19:31.0     19:33.7
       2    Ben Kohl                          Manhattan  KS         693   41       16        23:24.0     23:34.4
       3    Nicklus Markson                   ManhattanManhattan    719   42       17        23:25.6     24:29.8
       4    Donald Saucier                    Manhattan  KS         783   42       28        24:40.7     24:43.9
       5    Stuart Miller                     Wamego  KS            737   44       29        24:53.8     24:57.4
       6    Matt Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         874   45       60        27:44.4     28:35.9
       7    Brent Maner                       Manhattan  KS         718   47       65        28:03.4     28:21.1
       8    Sajid Alavi                       Manhattan  KS         501   44      111        30:40.8     30:43.7
       9    LUIS AROCHO                       Fort Riley  KS        862   43      122        31:37.2     32:52.8
      10    Jeremy Dick                       Manhattan  KS         576   40      185        36:17.7     36:54.5
      11    Darren Strope                     El Dorado  KS         816   43      190        37:04.3     37:18.1
      12    Lonnie Baker                      Manhattan  KS         514   46      193        37:04.8     38:10.9
      13    Mike Krom                         Manhattan  KS         700   43      210        39:16.4     39:41.6
      14    Shannon Wright                    Wamego  KS            854   45      245        43:36.2     44:03.1
      15    Jon Dunning                       Manhattan  KS         590   42      261        48:01.6     49:09.2
      16    Steve Gray                        Manhattan  KS         622   40      283        50:44.0     51:22.5
      17    Terry Swearingen                  Abilene  KS           832   44      303        53:15.0     54:09.7
      18    Rick Fiske                        Bennington  KS        602   41      304        53:15.0     54:27.7
      19    Scott Swaney                      Carbondale  KS        828   47      307        53:20.9     53:37.7
      20    Greg Huston                       Abilene  KS           656   44      340        56:56.7     57:50.6
      21    J.B. Fiske                        Enterprise  KS        951   43      345        57:32.2     58:32.9
      22    Corey Hoffman                     Abilene  KS           648   40      366      1:00:26.5   1:01:35.1
      23    Kenton Rider                      Plattsburg  MO        771   48      367      1:00:35.1   1:01:34.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Georgia Henderson                 Hutchinson  KS        640   52       37        25:49.0     25:55.7
       2    Linda Hammel                      Manhattan  KS         634   57       59        27:37.6     27:45.5
       3    Lisa Githens                      Manhattan  KS         614   50       69        28:21.0     29:09.4
       4    Tammy Chalfant                    Manhattan  KS         548   54       75        28:56.6     29:05.1
       5    Kathy Bettencourt                 Wamego  KS            524   57       78        29:01.4     29:10.0
       6    Cindy Donohoue                    Manhattan  KS         579   55       91        29:37.6     30:00.6
       7    Vivian Grothe                     Wamego  KS            630   58       98        30:08.2     30:17.9
       8    Margie Klocke                     Manhattan  KS         685   53      128        32:13.3     32:56.5
       9    Stacey Mahaffey                   Riley  KS             714   51      147        33:03.7     34:06.7
      10    Amy Taphorn                       Manhattan  KS         833   53      168        34:40.0     35:05.6
      11    Kimberly Kirkpatrick              Wamego  KS            683   50      170        34:46.7     35:26.4
      12    Gayle Dowell                      Manhattan  KS         584   54      172        34:59.0     36:22.1
      13    Kelly Johnson                     Manhattan  KS         665   53      192        37:04.6     37:18.0
      14    Janice Schroeder                  Manhattan  KS         789   59      203        38:45.5     39:17.2
      15    Kimberly Kramer                   Manhattan  KS          48   52      214        39:42.8     40:34.4
      16    Cheryl Converse                   Manhattan  KS         553   54      222        40:29.2     40:29.2
      17    Mary Jo Eichman                   St. George  KS        912   56      228        41:41.3     42:36.8
      18    Sherry Nelson                     Manhattan  KS         933   55      233        42:20.7     42:38.3
      19    Patricia Mau                      Geneva  NE            937   56      244        43:33.3     44:00.9
      20    Shirley Power                     Hutchinson  KS        956   59      250        44:49.7     45:01.9
      21    Jenny Willems                     Mcpherson  KS         846   51      256        46:55.1     47:41.3
      22    Debbie Kluitenberg                Manhattan  KS         691   56      262        48:01.6     48:38.0
      23    Jean Brintnall                    Hiawatha  KS          537   53      263        48:12.4     49:31.5
      24    Cindy Volanti                     Manhattan  KS         878   54      266        48:43.2     49:19.6
      25    Virginia Bennett                  Manhattan  KS         522   57      267        48:49.7     49:09.0
      26    Susie Swaney                      Carbondale  KS        830   58      271        49:19.3     49:35.0
      27    Jeanette Stringer                 Carbondale  KS        814   56      272        49:20.4     49:35.1
      28    christine Robinson                Manhattan  KS         777   50      273        49:21.7     49:58.2
      29    Shelley Wichman                   Wamego  KS            922   57      275        49:39.2     49:58.3
      30    Glenda Guge                       Pomona  KS            867   51      280        50:42.0     51:09.2
      31    Susan Schindler                   Manhattan  KS         788   57      286        50:58.9     52:11.9
      32    Carol Jackson                     Wamego  KS            658   55      288        51:08.2     51:28.1
      33    Cindy Koon                        Manhattan  KS         698   58      289        51:10.3     51:43.6
      34    Brenda Horton                     Manhattan  KS         651   52      290        51:10.4     51:43.6
      35    Kandyce Cudney                    Marysville  KS        565   55      292        52:01.1     52:35.0
      36    Kathy Howland                     Fairway  KS           653   57      318        54:56.8     56:00.1
      37    Mari White                        Lawrence  KS          932   56      324        55:50.2     56:12.3
      38    Charlotte Jenne                   Abilene  KS           661   54      330        56:06.6     56:37.5
      39    Marcia Nieder                     Amsterdam  MO         877   53      331        56:08.6     57:04.8
      40    Donna Burns                       Manhattan  KS         542   59      380      1:02:15.3   1:03:15.3
      41    Ruth Greiner                      Milford  KS           623   57      383      1:02:30.9   1:02:30.9
      42    Jennifer Lovitt                   Kirkwood  MO          712   50      389      1:02:46.3   1:03:53.4
      43    Nancy Bartell                     Wamego  KS            517   58      393      1:02:56.4   1:03:57.1
      44    Kim Stevenson                     Riley  KS             807   55      395      1:03:06.6   1:04:05.7
      45    Betty Sunnenberg                  Manhattan  KS         822   52      397      1:04:06.1   1:04:30.3
      46    Timberly Bowers                   Abilene  KS           533   52      398      1:04:14.0   1:04:14.0
      47    Angela Kohls                      Manhattan  KS         697   52      401      1:08:46.4   1:09:59.8
      48    Jayne Whitson                     Eureka  KS            843   52      402      1:10:24.1   1:11:37.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Nyberg                       Wamego  KS            747   54        8        22:24.2     22:24.9
       2    Scott Bailie                      Lenexa  KS            512   55       24        24:13.4     24:19.5
       3    Douglas Turner                    Manhattan  KS         835   58       34        25:32.2     25:44.2
       4    Mark Zukowske                     Manhattan  KS         859   51       41        26:06.4     26:15.3
       5    Tom Roth                          Clay Center  KS       939   58       53        27:17.5     27:29.4
       6    Andrew Bennett                    Manhattan  KS         521   56       56        27:30.3     27:48.3
       7    Michael Grothe                    Wamego  KS            628   57       77        28:59.9     29:09.6
       8    Tim Donohoue                      Manhattan  KS         580   55       92        29:37.7     30:01.2
       9    Floyd Dowell                      Manhattan  KS         583   56      121        31:36.5     32:59.7
      10    Mark Chalfant                     Manhattan  KS         547   54      174        35:12.3     35:40.4
      11    Jerald Kracht                     Bremen  KS            699   58      187        36:43.8     37:04.3
      12    Chuck Kincaid                     Battle Creek  MI      950   55      199        38:04.4     38:24.0
      13    Monty Peterson                    Saint George  KS      756   56      229        41:47.2     42:17.1
      14    Matthew Schindler                 Manhattan  KS         787   56      234        42:38.2     43:45.5
      15    Ron Willems                       Mcpherson  KS         847   51      257        46:55.3     47:42.1
      16    John Bettencourt                  Wamego  KS            523   57      276        49:39.3     49:58.0
      17    Duane Jackson                     Wamego  KS            659   55      287        51:07.9     51:28.8
      18    Tom Stringer                      Carbondale  KS        815   56      306        53:20.4     53:37.5
      19    Les Nieder                        Amsterdam  MO         876   54      333        56:10.7     57:07.3
      20    Mark Sutton                       Abilene  KS           823   59      343        57:25.8     57:53.3
      21    Kelly Hammel                      Manhattan  KS         633   58      351        58:54.6     59:54.8
      22    Donald Bartell                    Wamego  KS            516   57      369      1:00:45.5   1:01:46.7
      23    Bret Williamson                   Manhattan  KS         898   52      370      1:00:47.0   1:01:55.5
      24    Tim Greiner                       Milford  KS           624   54      384      1:02:32.1   1:02:32.1
      25    Anthony Godbey                    Kirkwood  CA          616   56      388      1:02:45.0   1:03:52.4
      26    David Stevenson                   Riley  KS             805   56      394      1:03:05.3   1:04:05.8
      27    Jeff Gonzalez                     Manhattan  KS         931   53      396      1:04:03.8   1:04:30.9
      28    Lloyd Downs                       Manhattan  KS         585   55      400      1:06:45.2   1:08:00.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terry Olson                       Manhattan  KS         752   63       42        26:10.8     26:17.3
       2    Missy Cox                         Manhattan  KS         564   60      109        30:36.9     31:19.4
       3    Nancy Randall                     Manhattan  KS         923   64      164        34:11.2     34:33.9
       4    Wanda Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS         690   60      179        35:43.9     36:19.1
       5    Pam Beardsley                     Manhattan  KS         518   65      235        42:40.1     43:07.2
       6    Sandy Sutton                      Abilene  KS           825   60      240        43:08.4     43:33.4
       7    Mary Breneman                     Manhattan  KS         536   65      278        49:45.5     50:20.8
       8    Connie Depperschmidt              Derby  KS             573   67      279        50:02.9     50:20.6
       9    Rosemary Boggs                    Manhattan  KS         525   62      293        52:37.5     52:48.8
      10    Nino Brown                        Manhattan  KS         540   62      315        54:29.6     55:18.1
      11    Carol Straub                      Oklahoma City  OK     810   65      332        56:10.3     56:30.7
      12    Karen Jill Freeman                Abilene  KS           607   64      360        59:59.7   1:00:42.0
      13    Mary Rider                        Solomon  KS           772   63      362      1:00:12.1   1:01:09.3
      14    Carla Null                        Lyons  KS             746   62      382      1:02:25.1   1:03:36.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Klozenbucher                 Manhattan  KS         686   60      146        33:03.0     33:37.7
       2    Alan Ames                         Manhattan  KS         504   68      166        34:32.0     34:43.3
       3    steve ernst                       Manhattan  KS         594   65      237        42:45.3     43:18.1
       4    Eugene DeDonder                   Manhattan  KS         570   64      238        43:01.4     43:39.9
       5    Dan Brown                         Manhattan  KS         539   61      251        45:14.1     46:03.7
       6    Clete Straub                      Oklahoma City  OK     811   65      264        48:39.6     49:00.6
       7    Mike Kanost                       Manhattan  KS          45   60      291        51:13.6     51:47.0
       8    Gregory Klocke                    Manhattan  KS         684   60      339        56:55.4     57:39.3
       9    Dale Bond                         Washington  KS        526   69      356        59:08.0     59:54.9
      10    RANDY WALKER                      La Farge  WI          840   61      357        59:37.2   1:00:38.2
      11    Dwight Hoffman                    Abilene  KS           649   63      365      1:00:20.0   1:01:27.9
      12    Mark Portell                      Wamego  KS            760   66      381      1:02:23.0   1:03:35.8
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adella Gaston                     Manhattan  KS         938   91      255        46:26.5     47:11.6
       2    Shirley Maxwell                   Alma  KS              943   79      298        52:59.3     53:04.3
       3    Patti Straub                      Derby  KS             812   70      319        54:57.9     55:19.6
       4    Les Depperschmidt                 Derby  KS             574   70      323        55:38.6     55:56.8
       5    Rosella Ogg                       Manhattan  KS         748   81      350        58:01.4     58:40.4
       6    Sandra Emley                      Manhattan  KS         592   82      352        59:02.3     59:44.3
       7    Diane Lovitt                      Pleasanton  CA        711   71      386      1:02:33.7   1:03:32.9
       8    Betty Banner                      Manhattan  KS         515   73      399      1:06:14.4   1:07:07.4
       9    Joan Jones                        Manhattan  KS         667   73      407      1:19:08.7   1:19:51.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Palmer Meek                       Manhattan  KS         735   72      126        31:49.8     32:11.8
       2    Marvin Hachmeister                Manhattan  KS         500   86      157        33:49.0     34:00.6
       3    John Dougherty                    Emporia  KS           907   70      253        45:28.9     45:47.6
       4    Dennis Rider                      Solomon  KS           770   71      321        55:31.1     56:27.6
       5    Vic Straub                        Derby  KS             813   70      338        56:19.0     56:39.2
       6    Don Rasmussen                     Manhattan  KS         763   76      387      1:02:33.8   1:03:32.8
       7    Skip Jones                        Manhattan  KS         668   76      408      1:19:11.2   1:19:51.3