2012 Honorariums

Status

Alfred Bruggeman
Mary Straub

Carmela Conne’
Three Moms & a Truck Estate Sales LLC

Chuck Ehmke
Connie and Les Depperschmidt
Dean and Darlene Pater
Gerald and Janet Fager
Jim and Diane Daniels
Margaret Ehmke

David Stevenson
Riley State Bank
Stan and Debra Buseman

Don Rasmussen
Anonymous
Arlen and Lana Etling
Carrie Lynn Law
Charles and Lois Jean Deyoe
Debora Lee Richardson
Donald and Debra Kirk
Donna Porter
Donnadee Chastain
Douglas B. Moore
Gaylin A & Mario A Gomez
Gerald and Carlene Childs
Gerald and Judith Moore
Glenda May
Gregory Frame Shoppe
Helen M Principe
Janet Ash
Janice and Don Hougland
Janine Powell
John and Diane Lovitt
John Ditchman
Judith Wheeler Ditter
Kim Marie Thompson
Larry D. Berkgren
Lauren Heskett
Leonard E. Lopez
Lipas Hicks
Martin and Carolyn Katz
Micheal R. Myers
Patsy Vogt
Quinten and Becky Pultz
Ray Manning
Robert and Barbara Jones
Robert J & Karen A Reiter
Roberta Sutter
Rogelio D. Dizon
Sandi and Lawrence Newton
Sandra and Donald Emley
Susan Jumper
Teddy Hartke
Time For Me
Timothy & Mary Anne Freitas
Timothy and Julie Sowles
Vanessa and Carmine Gallo
Vickie Plaisance
Vionna and Tony Godbey
Roger O. Shanks

Dudley Olmey
Mary M. Roberts

Lydia Brox
Dennis & Amy Brox

Marie Bonebrake
Case A. Bonebrake

Penelope Suleiman
Gibran Suleiman
National Association of Letter Carriers Branch 1018
Penelope A. Suleiman
William and Linda Richter

Ralph Turnquist
Cifford and Karen Spaeth
Gary R. Turnquist
Verna R Turnquist

Rose Schwartz
Loretta & Keith Kinman

Rosemary Carroll
Roger O. Shanks

Shirley Green
Anonymous
Brenda Williams
Charlson & Wilson Bonded Abstractors
Daryl and Joyce Buchholz
George Bishop
Marion C. Boydston
Nancy Perry
Richard D & Rebecca J Blake

Terry Olson
Aaron Connet

2012 Photo Gallery

Additional photos from the 2012 Speedy PD can be found here.

2012 5K-10K Age Groups

Download the PDF of these results here.

Results By Heartland Timing.

5K

Female 12 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Melanie Bach                      Wichita  KS            15   12      165        47:31.0     15:20/M

       2    Lilly Moore                       Garden City  KS       126    7      170        53:47.1     17:21/M

Male 12 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS           8    9       39        28:14.0      9:06/M

       2    Clayton Kaufman                   Newton  KS             86    8      134        39:06.3     12:37/M

       3    Seth Shriner                      Saint George  KS      165    7      154        43:34.7     14:03/M

Female 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jordan Crader                     Berryton  KS          332   16       65        30:51.2      9:57/M

       2    Natalie Bach                      Wichita  KS            13   16      164        47:29.1     15:19/M

Female 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KAtelin Mosher                    Riley  KS             130   19       33        27:52.7      8:59/M

       2    Leah Miller                       Olathe  KS            119   22       55        30:07.5      9:43/M

       3    Yijing Li                         Manhattan  KS         351   24       70        31:31.3     10:10/M

       4    Bethany Murray                    Manhattan  KS         132   22       75        31:45.4     10:15/M

       5    Caitlin Gilliland                 Manhattan  KS          63   23       91        33:19.9     10:45/M

       6    Ashley Baugh                      Manhattan  KS          17   22      115        35:32.8     11:28/M

       7    Kassy Landon                      Manhattan  KS          95   19      122        36:38.2     11:49/M

       8    Kieran Phelan                     Manhattan  KS         140   20      123        36:38.5     11:49/M

       9    Brittany Leffler                  Marion  KS             98   18      139        39:49.6     12:51/M

      10    Kimmy Voth                        Marion  KS            184   19      140        39:51.7     12:51/M

      11    Kendra Hornbaker                  Manhattan  KS         338   19      146        40:57.0     13:13/M

      12    Linda Schlotthauer                Ellinwood  KS         159   23      157        44:18.9     14:17/M

      13    courtney Fisher                   wichita  KS           218   22      187      1:04:02.1     20:39/M

Male 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Garrett Mann                      Manhattan  KS         110   24        3        23:28.9      7:34/M

       2    Todd Rider                        Manhattan  KS         349   24        8        24:02.4      7:45/M

       3    David Persaud                     Fort Riley  KS        138   22        9        24:07.7      7:47/M

       4    Preston Johnson                   Manhattan  KS         352   22       15        25:44.5      8:18/M

       5    Matthew Finley                    Manhattan  KS          55   21       20        26:06.6      8:25/M

       6    Brian Wright                      Manhattan  KS         336   23       59        30:19.0      9:47/M

       7    Charity Mann                      Manhattan  KS         111   22       68        31:14.1     10:05/M

       8    Collin Dansel                     Manhattan  KS          44   22       88        33:08.4     10:41/M

       9    DJ Stevenson                      Parkville  MO         171   24      144        40:44.5     13:08/M

      10    Max Taylor                        Manhattan  KS         339   22      147        40:57.6     13:13/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    jackie adams                      ft riley  KS            4   26       13        24:44.0      7:59/M

       2    Carla Martinez                    Manhattan  KS         303   27       14        25:41.3      8:17/M

       3    Yijun Sun                         Manhattan  KS         350   25       25        27:05.4      8:44/M

       4    Audrey Goedert                    Manhattan  KS          66   28       35        27:58.5      9:01/M

       5    Terri Little                      Wamego  KS            103   29       38        28:09.8      9:05/M

       6    Megan Umscheid                    St. George  KS        182   26       58        30:16.0      9:46/M

       7    Stacy Sandmann                    Manhattan  KS         321   28       60        30:19.5      9:47/M

       8    Margarita Thomas                  Junction City  KS     177   27       63        30:30.0      9:50/M

       9    Danielle Sumners                  Manhattan  KS         174   26       73        31:38.5     10:12/M

      10    Katie Brooks                      Concordia  KS          26   28       77        31:50.0     10:16/M

      11    Kalina Arpke                      Manhattan  KS          10   25       81        32:19.4     10:25/M

      12    Stephanie Thomas                  Manhattan  KS         176   27       98        34:08.0     11:01/M

      13    Megan Buer                        Manhattan  KS          28   25      104        34:27.2     11:07/M

      14    Lesli Hanson                      St George  KS          73   28      113        35:28.8     11:26/M

      15    Christian Bishop                  Manhattan  KS          22   29      114        35:29.4     11:27/M

      16    Rachel Jones                      Junction City  KS      84   29      117        35:35.8     11:29/M

      17    Jessica Ferguson                  Fort Riley  KS        343   26      118        36:06.0     11:39/M

      18    Betzy Liebau                      Wakefield  KS         101   29      120        36:22.4     11:44/M

      19    Angie Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          38   26      126        37:37.3     12:08/M

      20    Rachel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          76   25      128        38:04.6     12:17/M

      21    Lindsey Crosswhite                Manhattan  KS          36   27      137        39:39.3     12:47/M

      22    Robin Ward                        Manhattan  KS         185   29      161        46:57.1     15:09/M

      23    Cara Brunsuig                     Manhattan  KS          27   27      162        46:57.3     15:09/M

      24    Danielle Anderson                 Riley  KS               7   28      167        50:36.8     16:19/M

      25    Sara Kendall                      Manhattan  KS          89   26      169        52:22.3     16:54/M

      26    Cari Bortz                        Manhattan  KS          23   28      174        55:00.9     17:45/M

      27    Kellie Sims                       Andover  KS           167   28      175        55:54.9     18:02/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Martin                       Manhattan  KS         113   25        1        20:38.1      6:39/M

       2    Brandon Mosher                    Lawrence  KS          129   28       16        25:50.9      8:20/M

       3    Daniel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          75   27       17        25:57.7      8:22/M

       4    Robert Sumners                    Manhattan  KS         175   29       23        26:56.3      8:41/M

       5    Andrew Kaberline                  Manhattan  KS          85   25       37        28:09.3      9:05/M

       6    Casey Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          39   28       41        28:25.6      9:10/M

       7    Nathan Ferguson                   Fort Riley  KS        344   27       42        28:43.1      9:16/M

       8    brian knipp                       shawnee  KS           242   27       48        29:24.7      9:29/M

       9    Christipher Devualle              Manhattan  KS         345   27       50        29:38.4      9:34/M

      10    Matthew Leatherbury               Manhattan  KS          96   26       56        30:07.9      9:43/M

      11    David Floyd                       Manhattan  KS          56   29       76        31:47.0     10:15/M

      12    Austin Thayer                     Manhattan  KS         283   29      178        56:39.7     18:16/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Brighton                  Manhattan  KS          25   34       19        26:03.0      8:24/M

       2    Tracy Scott                       St.George  KS         161   36       22        26:33.1      8:34/M

       3    Sharon Kelley                     Manhattan  KS         337   33       30        27:38.2      8:55/M

       4    Melinda Daniels                   Manhattan  KS          43   37       52        29:48.2      9:37/M

       5    Linsey Adams                      Wamego  KS              2   30       53        29:57.0      9:40/M

       6    Marcia Gier                       Wheaton  KS            62   31       54        29:59.8      9:40/M

       7    Meri Gummow                       Fort Riley  KS         69   34       62        30:26.9      9:49/M

       8    Tara Pool                         Manhattan  KS         144   31       67        31:01.5     10:00/M

       9    Amy Pladson                       Clay Center  KS       142   31       69        31:26.1     10:08/M

      10    Christina Mitchell                Junction City  KS     121   37       71        31:37.1     10:12/M

      11    Diana Beary                       White City  KS         19   30       82        32:26.3     10:28/M

      12    Jeanne Copeland                   Wamego  KS             34   35       83        32:45.4     10:34/M

      13    Melissa Gisselbeck                Clay Center  KS        64   32       84        32:48.3     10:35/M

      14    Kim Ross                          Manhattan  KS         153   39       92        33:22.0     10:46/M

      15    Melissa Louquet                   Saint George  KS      104   35       93        33:46.0     10:54/M

      16    Laura Nickel                      Manhattan  KS         133   31       94        33:52.8     10:55/M

      17    Kim Hiller                        Manhattan  KS          81   36      103        34:22.0     11:05/M

      18    Josie Randall                     Manhattan  KS         309   31      107        35:04.6     11:19/M

      19    Katharine Jackson                 Manhattan  KS          83   34      109        35:14.4     11:22/M

      20    Jamie Dahlen                      Manhattan  KS          41   34      111        35:17.9     11:23/M

      21    Jessica Lietz                     Manhattan  KS         102   34      112        35:21.8     11:24/M

      22    Elissa Cvain                      Manhattan  KS          40   30      116        35:33.7     11:28/M

      23    Ronette Gehring                   Manhattan  KS          59   39      119        36:12.0     11:41/M

      24    Melissa Lund                      Abilene  KS           107   36      121        36:23.6     11:44/M

      25    Erin Pittenger                    Ogden  KS             141   30      127        37:47.2     12:11/M

      26    Crystal Magette                   Wamego  KS            108   31      129        38:37.4     12:27/M

      27    Amy Hageman                       Manhattan  KS          71   32      130        38:46.4     12:30/M

      28    Christine Geuther                 MANHATTAN  KS          61   30      131        38:47.2     12:31/M

      29    Leslie Garner                     Saint George  KS       58   35      132        39:01.5     12:35/M

      30    Theresa Crubel                    Manhattan  KS          37   34      136        39:24.9     12:43/M

      31    Amanda Stairrett                  Manhattan  KS         170   30      138        39:40.7     12:48/M

      32    Heather Breault                   Randolph  KS           24   31      145        40:54.2     13:12/M

      33    Debra Burnett                     Manhattan  KS         334   34      151        42:16.5     13:38/M

      34    Jean Shriner                      Saint George  KS      164   33      153        43:34.6     14:03/M

      35    Krista Thomas                     St. George  KS        178   32      158        44:29.2     14:21/M

      36    Angela Moore                      Garden City  KS       124   35      172        54:37.0     17:37/M

      37    Megan Hibbard                     Wamego  KS             80   31      176        55:55.1     18:02/M

      38    Heather Eller                     Alta Vista  KS         50   36      177        55:55.5     18:02/M

      39    Kelly Geller                      Topeka  KS             60   34      179        56:48.2     18:19/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chad Price                        Manhattan  KS         323   31        4        23:33.6      7:36/M

       2    Ben Sigle                         Manhattan  KS         166   32        6        24:01.8      7:45/M

       3    christopher adams                 ft riley  KS            3   30       10        24:18.9      7:50/M

       4    Sam Bell                          Manhattan  KS         301   30       11        24:35.1      7:56/M

       5    Don Kurtz                         Manhattan  KS          93   39       26        27:06.2      8:45/M

       6    Matt Acosta                       Junction City  KS       1   39       32        27:45.6      8:57/M

       7    Jeff Hellerich                    Manhattan  KS          78   33       40        28:16.4      9:07/M

       8    Jeremy Valdez                     Denver  CO            353   36       45        28:48.9      9:17/M

       9    Josh Pool                         Manhattan  KS         143   32       66        31:01.0     10:00/M

      10    Mark Elner                        Manhattan  KS          51   37       85        32:49.0     10:35/M

      11    Jason Moore                       Garden City  KS       123   36       89        33:14.5     10:43/M

      12    Paul Bushore                      MANHATTAN  KS          31   38      124        37:15.6     12:01/M

      13    Kyle Straub                       Derby  KS             312   35      191      1:13:53.2     23:50/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sue Smith                         Marion  KS            168   47       74        31:40.2     10:13/M

       2    Debbie Feight                     Concordia  KS          53   46       79        32:08.1     10:22/M

       3    Jan McGrath                       Topeka  KS            330   49       86        32:53.5     10:36/M

       4    Jennifer Lovitt                   St. Louis  MO         105   45       90        33:15.4     10:44/M

       5    Gayle Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          48   49       95        33:54.4     10:56/M

       6    Lori Muir                         St. George  KS        131   43      102        34:19.9     11:04/M

       7    Margret Casteel                   Manhattan  KS         328   40      110        35:16.6     11:23/M

       8    Mary Cain                         Manhattan  KS         157   40      125        37:18.8     12:02/M

       9    Mary Kaufman                      Newton  KS             87   43      135        39:08.5     12:37/M

      10    Kristi Ruggle                     Manhattan  KS         155   42      141        40:01.2     12:55/M

      11    Hope Wright                       Junction City  KS     191   49      150        41:16.2     13:19/M

      12    Kerri Yocum                       St Marys  KS          195   42      155        43:54.9     14:10/M

      13    Laurie Knudson                    Manhattan  KS          92   46      160        45:45.8     14:45/M

      14    Jody LeRoy                        Manhattan  KS         100   46      163        47:02.5     15:10/M

      15    Tonya Mapes                       Topeka  KS            112   44      180        56:48.4     18:19/M

      16    Rosemarie Roberts                 Riley  KS             150   49      184      1:01:37.4     19:53/M

      17    Kimberly Henderson                Manhattan  KS          79   41      192      1:15:30.2     24:21/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Derek Hoff                        Manhattan  KS         302   40        2        20:48.1      6:43/M

       2    Kevin Leffler                     Marion  KS             97   46        5        23:47.1      7:40/M

       3    Kevin Ruggle                      Manhattan  KS         154   45        7        24:01.9      7:45/M

       4    Lance Saville                     Manhattan  KS         158   46       12        24:39.7      7:57/M

       5    Jesse Magana                      Manhattan  KS         348   45       18        25:58.1      8:23/M

       6    Knute Edmunds                                           324   47       21        26:07.6      8:25/M

       7    mike gummow                       fort riley  KS         68   42       24        26:59.0      8:42/M

       8    David Romer                       Manhattan  KS         326   43       34        27:53.7      9:00/M

       9    Kevin Dettmer                     Manhattan  KS          47   41       43        28:43.5      9:16/M

      10    Monty Eitel                       Manhattan  KS         331   46       57        30:11.3      9:44/M

      11    Gregory Hook                      Junction City  KS      82   42       99        34:08.8     11:01/M

      12    Jim Fenton                        Manhattan  KS          54   46      100        34:17.3     11:04/M

      13    Matt Dalke                        chapman  KS            42   44      101        34:19.7     11:04/M

      14    allen todd                        manhattan  KS         179   48      105        34:49.2     11:14/M

      15    Dean Apel                         Lindsborg  KS           9   47      108        35:08.1     11:20/M

      16    Rick Bach                         Wichita  KS            14   45      149        41:16.1     13:19/M

      17    Greg Casteel                      Manhattan  KS         329   45      156        44:11.8     14:15/M

      18    James Klotz                       St. George  KS         90   49      173        55:00.4     17:45/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cindy Heideman                    Wamego  KS             77   52       28        27:11.0      8:46/M

       2    Terry Olson                       Manhattan  KS         135   58       36        28:07.2      9:04/M

       3    Linda Hammel                      Manhattan  KS          72   52       49        29:25.1      9:29/M

       4    Leticia Machain                   Manhattan  KS         304   58       51        29:41.0      9:35/M

       5    Floyd Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          49   51       72        31:37.8     10:12/M

       6    Missy Cox                         Manhattan  KS          35   55       78        32:04.7     10:21/M

       7    Susie Troutt                      Manhattan  KS         181   54      133        39:05.8     12:36/M

       8    Shannon McPartland                Wichita  KS           118   59      143        40:37.6     13:06/M

       9    Wanda Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS          91   55      159        44:48.7     14:27/M

      10    DeeAnn McDaniel                   Topeka  KS            116   53      166        47:51.0     15:26/M

      11    Merritt Winters                   Frankfort  KS         189   53      168        50:37.2     16:20/M

      12    Jerrie Rieck                      St. George  KS        149   52      171        54:17.4     17:31/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Thomas Atwood                     Manhattan  KS          11   57       44        28:44.3      9:16/M

       2    Benjamin Rohrer                   Salina  KS            151   55       46        28:49.0      9:18/M

       3    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS          30   58       47        29:24.1      9:29/M

       4    Robert Williams                   Clarks Summit  PA     325   50       64        30:31.5      9:51/M

       5    Tony Godbey                       St. Louis  MO          65   51       87        33:04.0     10:40/M

       6    Rick Fulton                       Manhattan  KS          57   57      106        35:01.1     11:18/M

       7    Dan McPartland                    Wichita  KS           117   54      142        40:36.0     13:06/M

       8    Kim Stevenson                     Riley  KS             172   50      185      1:01:37.7     19:53/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Hoag                        Manhattan  KS         335   65       96        34:05.1     11:00/M

       2    Sheila Hochhauser                 Manhattan  KS         306   61      181      1:00:45.8     19:36/M

       3    Cherie Hodason                    Manhattan  KS         308   60      182      1:00:46.1     19:36/M

       4    Marsha Tannehill                  Manhattan  KS         307   60      183      1:00:46.4     19:36/M

       5    Patti Straub                      Derby  KS             310   65      186      1:02:33.6     20:11/M

       6    Diane Lovitt                      Pleasanton  CA        106   66      188      1:07:25.6     21:45/M

       7    Judith Moore                      Garden City  KS       122   65      189      1:07:26.2     21:45/M

       8    Marjorie Pfister                  Manhattan  KS         139   67      193      1:17:50.5     25:06/M

       9    Connie Schmidt                    Manhattan  KS         160   63      194      1:17:50.5     25:06/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Larry Wohler                      CLAY CENTER  KS       190   61       27        27:08.6      8:45/M

       2    Barry Anderson                    Manhattan  KS           6   60       29        27:34.8      8:54/M

       3    Robert Sumners                    Westmoreland  KS      173   65       61        30:22.6      9:48/M

       4    Randy Wyatt                       Manhattan  KS         192   60       97        34:08.0     11:01/M

       5    Vic Straub                        Derby  KS             311   65      190      1:08:48.3     22:12/M

       6    Gerald Moore                      Garden City  KS       125   66      195      1:27:36.5     28:15/M

Male 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dale Channel                      Rossville  KS          33   72       31        27:40.6      8:55/M

       2    Marvin Hachmeeister               Manhattan  KS          70   81       80        32:13.8     10:24/M

       3    Don Rasmussen                     Manhattan  KS         147   71      148        41:02.8     13:14/M

       4    Cameron Beatty                    Manhattan  KS          20   70      152        42:19.3     13:39/M

10K

Female 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Flack                    Riley  KS             333   17        4        42:34.2      6:52/M

Male 13 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Zac Rieck                         St. George  KS        271   17       41        58:21.3      9:25/M

Female 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rebeka Stowe                      Lawrence  KS          281   22        3        39:19.1      6:20/M

       2    Serena Woodside                   Manhattan  KS         316   24       46        58:41.7      9:28/M

       3    Alayna Fahrny                     Manhattan  KS         215   20       55        59:51.7      9:39/M

       4    Mayabeth Jagosz                   Manhattan  KS         236   20       56        59:51.8      9:39/M

       5    Allison Gossack                   Saint George  KS      346   23       69      1:02:48.8     10:08/M

       6    Kelly McMahon                     Manhattan  KS         257   24       71      1:03:45.2     10:17/M

       7    Brooke Bennett                    Manhattan  KS         198   22       83      1:09:35.9     11:13/M

       8    Megan Chevalier                   Manhattan  KS         209   22       87      1:12:01.3     11:37/M

       9    Kellie Hays                       Manhattan  KS         229   24       99      1:20:13.2     12:56/M

Male 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Avery Simecka                     Manhattan  KS         347   18       10        47:49.4      7:43/M

       2    Joey Thomas                       Manhattan  KS         284   20       28        54:42.8      8:49/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jenna Ratcliffe                   Manhattan  KS         318   27       40        58:06.5      9:22/M

       2    Melinda Bergmann                  Beattie  KS           199   27       78      1:07:39.7     10:55/M

       3    Melissa Crotty                    Fort Riley  KS        213   25       81      1:08:25.3     11:02/M

       4    Kristi Roe                        Manhattan  KS         272   26       84      1:09:38.9     11:14/M

       5    Natasha Rangel                    Seneca  KS            340   27       86      1:11:09.3     11:29/M

       6    Barbara Winter                    Topeka  KS            296   28       90      1:13:30.2     11:51/M

       7    Stephanie St.Peter                Manhattan  KS         280   29       93      1:17:34.1     12:31/M

       8    Celie Holliday                    Manhattan  KS         234   25       96      1:19:36.8     12:50/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kory Cool                         Manhattan  KS         210   25        1        35:57.1      5:48/M

       2    JOVANNY SUAREZ                    MANHATTAN  KS         282   26       11        48:02.9      7:45/M

       3    Daniel Malik                      Manhattan  KS         317   27       13        49:01.0      7:54/M

       4    Aivaras Kulokas                   Manhattan  KS         245   28       14        49:07.5      7:55/M

       5    Christopher Lovitt                Kirkwood  MO          250   29       15        49:27.6      7:59/M

       6    Matthew Sims                      Andover  KS           278   28       17        50:47.6      8:11/M

       7    Craig Olsen                       Manhattan  KS         265   28       32        57:02.7      9:12/M

       8    Nigel Harper                      Manhattan  KS         341   28       66      1:02:20.5     10:03/M

       9    Brandon Bortz                     Manhattan  KS         203   26       88      1:12:09.0     11:38/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Thornton                    Manhattan  KS         285   30        5        44:05.5      7:07/M

       2    Erika Knopp                       Manhattan  KS         243   38        7        46:49.2      7:33/M

       3    Rachael Knight                    Madison  KS           241   33       39        57:55.0      9:20/M

       4    Darcy Griffiths                   Junction City  KS     224   39       43        58:35.5      9:27/M

       5    Heather Generali                  Manhattan  KS         219   35       48        58:46.3      9:29/M

       6    Carrie Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         342   31       49        59:13.3      9:33/M

       7    Mary Jenkins                      Fredericksburg  VA    313   32       68      1:02:39.4     10:06/M

       8    Vanessa Walker                    Junction City  KS     291   35       70      1:02:49.3     10:08/M

       9    Michelle Hayes                    Manhattan  KS         228   31       73      1:04:22.5     10:23/M

      10    Anne Longmuir                     Manhattan  KS         248   38       74      1:05:08.4     10:30/M

      11    Anna Goins                        Manhattan  KS         221   32       77      1:06:00.8     10:39/M

      12    Kimberly Marlin                   Manhattan  KS         253   37       79      1:07:54.5     10:57/M

      13    Melanie Hilgers                   Manhattan  KS         231   38       85      1:10:24.2     11:21/M

      14    Linda Mays                        Junction City  KS     256   37       91      1:16:07.5     12:17/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Murdick                      Manhattan  KS         315   35        9        47:24.1      7:39/M

       2    Shannon Koerner                   Manhattan  KS         244   33       16        50:14.1      8:06/M

       3    Terence Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     261   37       18        50:50.5      8:12/M

       4    Erik Bergstrom                    Manhattan  KS         200   32       21        51:11.4      8:15/M

       5    Kelly Hanf                        Manhattan  KS         225   31       22        51:52.8      8:22/M

       6    Brad Cutting                      Wamego  KS            314   36       23        52:05.4      8:24/M

       7    Jeff Heidbreder                   Manhattan  KS         230   33       24        52:45.7      8:30/M

       8    Drew Vennum                       Manhattan  KS         288   32       26        53:18.2      8:36/M

       9    Jason Hilgers                     Manhattan  KS         232   38       27        53:35.5      8:39/M

      10    Jamie Stone                       Manhattan  KS         320   35       51        59:14.9      9:33/M

      11    Calvin Brichat                    OGDEN  KS             205   30       59      1:00:54.5      9:49/M

      12    Marc Rose                         Manhattan  KS         273   39       62      1:01:25.3      9:54/M

      13    Wils Moore                        manhattan  KS         262   32       76      1:05:56.8     10:38/M

      14    Peter Marlin                      Manhattan  KS         252   36       80      1:07:54.9     10:57/M

      15    Kent Vosburg                      Abilene  KS           290   37       94      1:17:54.0     12:34/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Johnette Shepek                   Manhattan  KS         276   43       20        51:02.7      8:14/M

       2    Barbara Sanderson                 Wamego  KS            275   45       35        57:33.3      9:17/M

       3    Andrea Rose                       Manhattan  KS         274   40       53        59:38.7      9:37/M

       4    Lyn Blubaugh                      Madison  KS           202   45       58      1:00:44.2      9:48/M

       5    Sara Hillard                      Manhattan  KS         233   42       75      1:05:40.1     10:35/M

       6    June Klotz                        St. George  KS        240   46       89      1:12:09.0     11:38/M

       7    jessica callison                  wichita  KS           207   42       92      1:17:32.8     12:30/M

       8    Tammy Bach                        Wichita  KS            12   42       98      1:19:44.8     12:52/M

       9    Kimberly Cox                      Manhattan  KS         299   42      100      1:34:42.8     15:16/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dan Boyle                         Manhattan  KS         204   49        2        39:02.3      6:18/M

       2    Dale Larson                       Leonardville  KS      247   43        6        45:35.6      7:21/M

       3    Matt Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         258   40       25        52:58.0      8:33/M

       4    Jerry Visser                      Brookings  SD         289   43       31        56:30.6      9:07/M

       5    Greg Unruh                        Manhattan  KS         286   49       33        57:09.6      9:13/M

       6    MICHAEL BERTHIAUME                MANHATTAN  KS         201   43       36        57:39.5      9:18/M

       7    Jeffry Larson                     Manhattan  KS         246   43       37        57:45.5      9:19/M

       8    Shadd Soper                       Junction City  KS     279   45       44        58:36.0      9:27/M

       9    Brent Maner                       Manhattan  KS         251   42       47        58:44.6      9:28/M

      10    Wallace Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     260   40       52        59:34.5      9:36/M

      11    Scott Chapman                     Manhattan  KS         208   46       57      1:00:27.1      9:45/M

      12    Dustin Taylor                     Manhattan  KS         322   42       65      1:02:09.2     10:01/M

      13    chris fisher                      wichita  KS           217   44       95      1:18:44.8     12:42/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ruth Patton Fox                   Manhattan  KS         266   55       34        57:30.9      9:16/M

       2    Patty Weber                       Hays  KS              354   52       38        57:49.1      9:20/M

       3    Marla Rhoden                      Topeka  KS            270   57       42        58:29.4      9:26/M

       4    Katherine Karlin                  Manhattan  KS         237   54       50        59:14.4      9:33/M

       5    Terri Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         239   51       60      1:01:06.1      9:51/M

       6    Sandy Gray                        Milford  KS           222   50       64      1:01:40.5      9:57/M

       7    Norma Weiser                      Topeka  KS            327   58       72      1:03:58.8     10:19/M

       8    Deb Doubek                        Manhattan  KS         214   54       97      1:19:37.7     12:50/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    greg hattan                       concordia  KS         227   59        8        47:04.9      7:35/M

       2    Brad Rhoden                       Topeka  KS            269   59       12        48:25.4      7:49/M

       3    John Briggs                       Manhattan  KS         206   58       19        50:55.9      8:13/M

       4    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS            259   52       29        55:27.4      8:57/M

       5    Brad Sidener                      Manhattan  KS         277   53       30        55:39.8      8:59/M

       6    Steve Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         238   50       61      1:01:06.2      9:51/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joyce Howland                     Marysville  KS        235   63       45        58:38.6      9:27/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jim Crawford                      Manhattan  KS         211   62       54        59:48.2      9:39/M

       2    John Lovitt                       Pleasanton  CA        249   67       63      1:01:33.7      9:56/M

       3    Dennies Wetterman                 Alta Vista  KS        292   61       67      1:02:28.1     10:05/M

       4    Brad Wille                        Manhattan  KS         294   60       82      1:08:58.7     11:07/M

2012 5K-10K Overall

Download the PDF of these results here.

Results By Heartland Timing.

5K

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    jackie adams                      ft riley  KS            4    26   F     1/27   25-29            24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M

       2    Carla Martinez                    Manhattan  KS         303    27   F     2/27   25-29            25:41.3     25:41.3      8:17/M

       3    Heather Brighton                  Manhattan  KS          25    34   F     1/39   30-39            26:03.0     26:03.0      8:24/M

       4    Tracy Scott                       St.George  KS         161    36   F     2/39   30-39            26:33.1     26:33.1      8:34/M

       5    Yijun Sun                         Manhattan  KS         350    25   F     3/27   25-29            27:05.4     27:05.4      8:44/M

       6    Cindy Heideman                    Wamego  KS             77    52   F     1/12   50-59            27:11.0     27:11.0      8:46/M

       7    Sharon Kelley                     Manhattan  KS         337    33   F     3/39   30-39            27:38.2     27:38.2      8:55/M

       8    KAtelin Mosher                    Riley  KS             130    19   F     1/13   18-24            27:52.7     27:52.7      8:59/M

       9    Audrey Goedert                    Manhattan  KS          66    28   F     4/27   25-29            27:58.5     27:58.5      9:01/M

      10    Terry Olson                       Manhattan  KS         135    58   F     2/12   50-59            28:07.2     28:07.2      9:04/M

      11    Terri Little                      Wamego  KS            103    29   F     5/27   25-29            28:09.8     28:09.8      9:05/M

      12    Linda Hammel                      Manhattan  KS          72    52   F     3/12   50-59            29:25.1     29:25.1      9:29/M

      13    Leticia Machain                   Manhattan  KS         304    58   F     4/12   50-59            29:41.0     29:41.0      9:35/M

      14    Melinda Daniels                   Manhattan  KS          43    37   F     4/39   30-39            29:48.2     29:48.2      9:37/M

      15    Linsey Adams                      Wamego  KS              2    30   F     5/39   30-39            29:57.0     29:57.0      9:40/M

      16    Marcia Gier                       Wheaton  KS            62    31   F     6/39   30-39            29:59.8     29:59.8      9:40/M

      17    Leah Miller                       Olathe  KS            119    22   F     2/13   18-24            30:07.5     30:07.5      9:43/M

      18    Megan Umscheid                    St. George  KS        182    26   F     6/27   25-29            30:16.0     30:16.0      9:46/M

      19    Stacy Sandmann                    Manhattan  KS         321    28   F     7/27   25-29            30:19.5     30:19.5      9:47/M

      20    Meri Gummow                       Fort Riley  KS         69    34   F     7/39   30-39            30:26.9     30:26.9      9:49/M

      21    Margarita Thomas                  Junction City  KS     177    27   F     8/27   25-29            30:30.0     30:30.0      9:50/M

      22    Jordan Crader                     Berryton  KS          332    16   F     1/2    13-17            30:51.2     30:51.2      9:57/M

      23    Tara Pool                         Manhattan  KS         144    31   F     8/39   30-39            31:01.5     31:01.5     10:00/M

      24    Amy Pladson                       Clay Center  KS       142    31   F     9/39   30-39            31:26.1     31:26.1     10:08/M

      25    Yijing Li                         Manhattan  KS         351    24   F     3/13   18-24            31:31.3     31:31.3     10:10/M

      26    Christina Mitchell                Junction City  KS     121    37   F    10/39   30-39            31:37.1     31:37.1     10:12/M

      27    Floyd Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          49    51   F     5/12   50-59            31:37.8     31:37.8     10:12/M

      28    Danielle Sumners                  Manhattan  KS         174    26   F     9/27   25-29            31:38.5     31:38.5     10:12/M

      29    Sue Smith                         Marion  KS            168    47   F     1/17   40-49            31:40.2     31:40.2     10:13/M

      30    Bethany Murray                    Manhattan  KS         132    22   F     4/13   18-24            31:45.4     31:45.4     10:15/M

      31    Katie Brooks                      Concordia  KS          26    28   F    10/27   25-29            31:50.0     31:50.0     10:16/M

      32    Missy Cox                         Manhattan  KS          35    55   F     6/12   50-59            32:04.7     32:04.7     10:21/M

      33    Debbie Feight                     Concordia  KS          53    46   F     2/17   40-49            32:08.1     32:08.1     10:22/M

      34    Kalina Arpke                      Manhattan  KS          10    25   F    11/27   25-29            32:19.4     32:19.4     10:25/M

      35    Diana Beary                       White City  KS         19    30   F    11/39   30-39            32:26.3     32:26.3     10:28/M

      36    Jeanne Copeland                   Wamego  KS             34    35   F    12/39   30-39            32:45.4     32:45.4     10:34/M

      37    Melissa Gisselbeck                Clay Center  KS        64    32   F    13/39   30-39            32:48.3     32:48.3     10:35/M

      38    Jan McGrath                       Topeka  KS            330    49   F     3/17   40-49            32:53.5     32:53.5     10:36/M

      39    Jennifer Lovitt                   St. Louis  MO         105    45   F     4/17   40-49            33:15.4     33:15.4     10:44/M

      40    Caitlin Gilliland                 Manhattan  KS          63    23   F     5/13   18-24            33:19.9     33:19.9     10:45/M

      41    Kim Ross                          Manhattan  KS         153    39   F    14/39   30-39            33:22.0     33:22.0     10:46/M

      42    Melissa Louquet                   Saint George  KS      104    35   F    15/39   30-39            33:46.0     33:46.0     10:54/M

      43    Laura Nickel                      Manhattan  KS         133    31   F    16/39   30-39            33:52.8     33:52.8     10:55/M

      44    Gayle Dowell                      Manhattan  KS          48    49   F     5/17   40-49            33:54.4     33:54.4     10:56/M

      45    Linda Hoag                        Manhattan  KS         335    65   F     1/9    60-69            34:05.1     34:05.1     11:00/M

      46    Stephanie Thomas                  Manhattan  KS         176    27   F    12/27   25-29            34:08.0     34:08.0     11:01/M

      47    Lori Muir                         St. George  KS        131    43   F     6/17   40-49            34:19.9     34:19.9     11:04/M

      48    Kim Hiller                        Manhattan  KS          81    36   F    17/39   30-39            34:22.0     34:22.0     11:05/M

      49    Megan Buer                        Manhattan  KS          28    25   F    13/27   25-29            34:27.2     34:27.2     11:07/M

      50    Josie Randall                     Manhattan  KS         309    31   F    18/39   30-39            35:04.6     35:04.6     11:19/M

      51    Katharine Jackson                 Manhattan  KS          83    34   F    19/39   30-39            35:14.4     35:14.4     11:22/M

      52    Margret Casteel                   Manhattan  KS         328    40   F     7/17   40-49            35:16.6     35:16.6     11:23/M

      53    Jamie Dahlen                      Manhattan  KS          41    34   F    20/39   30-39            35:17.9     35:17.9     11:23/M

      54    Jessica Lietz                     Manhattan  KS         102    34   F    21/39   30-39            35:21.8     35:21.8     11:24/M

      55    Lesli Hanson                      St George  KS          73    28   F    14/27   25-29            35:28.8     35:28.8     11:26/M

      56    Christian Bishop                  Manhattan  KS          22    29   F    15/27   25-29            35:29.4     35:29.4     11:27/M

      57    Ashley Baugh                      Manhattan  KS          17    22   F     6/13   18-24            35:32.8     35:32.8     11:28/M

      58    Elissa Cvain                      Manhattan  KS          40    30   F    22/39   30-39            35:33.7     35:33.7     11:28/M

      59    Rachel Jones                      Junction City  KS      84    29   F    16/27   25-29            35:35.8     35:35.8     11:29/M

      60    Jessica Ferguson                  Fort Riley  KS        343    26   F    17/27   25-29            36:06.0     36:06.0     11:39/M

      61    Ronette Gehring                   Manhattan  KS          59    39   F    23/39   30-39            36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M

      62    Betzy Liebau                      Wakefield  KS         101    29   F    18/27   25-29            36:22.4     36:22.4     11:44/M

      63    Melissa Lund                      Abilene  KS           107    36   F    24/39   30-39            36:23.6     36:23.6     11:44/M

      64    Kassy Landon                      Manhattan  KS          95    19   F     7/13   18-24            36:38.2     36:38.2     11:49/M

      65    Kieran Phelan                     Manhattan  KS         140    20   F     8/13   18-24            36:38.5     36:38.5     11:49/M

      66    Mary Cain                         Manhattan  KS         157    40   F     8/17   40-49            37:18.8     37:18.8     12:02/M

      67    Angie Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          38    26   F    19/27   25-29            37:37.3     37:37.3     12:08/M

      68    Erin Pittenger                    Ogden  KS             141    30   F    25/39   30-39            37:47.2     37:47.2     12:11/M

      69    Rachel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          76    25   F    20/27   25-29            38:04.6     38:04.6     12:17/M

      70    Crystal Magette                   Wamego  KS            108    31   F    26/39   30-39            38:37.4     38:37.4     12:27/M

      71    Amy Hageman                       Manhattan  KS          71    32   F    27/39   30-39            38:46.4     38:46.4     12:30/M

      72    Christine Geuther                 MANHATTAN  KS          61    30   F    28/39   30-39            38:47.2     38:47.2     12:31/M

      73    Leslie Garner                     Saint George  KS       58    35   F    29/39   30-39            39:01.5     39:01.5     12:35/M

      74    Susie Troutt                      Manhattan  KS         181    54   F     7/12   50-59            39:05.8     39:05.8     12:36/M

      75    Mary Kaufman                      Newton  KS             87    43   F     9/17   40-49            39:08.5     39:08.5     12:37/M

      76    Theresa Crubel                    Manhattan  KS          37    34   F    30/39   30-39            39:24.9     39:24.9     12:43/M

      77    Lindsey Crosswhite                Manhattan  KS          36    27   F    21/27   25-29            39:39.3     39:39.3     12:47/M

      78    Amanda Stairrett                  Manhattan  KS         170    30   F    31/39   30-39            39:40.7     39:40.7     12:48/M

      79    Brittany Leffler                  Marion  KS             98    18   F     9/13   18-24            39:49.6     39:49.6     12:51/M

      80    Kimmy Voth                        Marion  KS            184    19   F    10/13   18-24            39:51.7     39:51.7     12:51/M

      81    Kristi Ruggle                     Manhattan  KS         155    42   F    10/17   40-49            40:01.2     40:01.2     12:55/M

      82    Shannon McPartland                Wichita  KS           118    59   F     8/12   50-59            40:37.6     40:37.6     13:06/M

      83    Heather Breault                   Randolph  KS           24    31   F    32/39   30-39            40:54.2     40:54.2     13:12/M

      84    Kendra Hornbaker                  Manhattan  KS         338    19   F    11/13   18-24            40:57.0     40:57.0     13:13/M

      85    Hope Wright                       Junction City  KS     191    49   F    11/17   40-49            41:16.2     41:16.2     13:19/M

      86    Debra Burnett                     Manhattan  KS         334    34   F    33/39   30-39            42:16.5     42:16.5     13:38/M

      87    Jean Shriner                      Saint George  KS      164    33   F    34/39   30-39            43:34.6     43:34.6     14:03/M

      88    Kerri Yocum                       St Marys  KS          195    42   F    12/17   40-49            43:54.9     43:54.9     14:10/M

      89    Linda Schlotthauer                Ellinwood  KS         159    23   F    12/13   18-24            44:18.9     44:18.9     14:17/M

      90    Krista Thomas                     St. George  KS        178    32   F    35/39   30-39            44:29.2     44:29.2     14:21/M

      91    Wanda Klozenbucher                Manhattan  KS          91    55   F     9/12   50-59            44:48.7     44:48.7     14:27/M

      92    Laurie Knudson                    Manhattan  KS          92    46   F    13/17   40-49            45:45.8     45:45.8     14:45/M

      93    Robin Ward                        Manhattan  KS         185    29   F    22/27   25-29            46:57.1     46:57.1     15:09/M

      94    Cara Brunsuig                     Manhattan  KS          27    27   F    23/27   25-29            46:57.3     46:57.3     15:09/M

      95    Jody LeRoy                        Manhattan  KS         100    46   F    14/17   40-49            47:02.5     47:02.5     15:10/M

      96    Natalie Bach                      Wichita  KS            13    16   F     2/2    13-17            47:29.1     47:29.1     15:19/M

      97    Melanie Bach                      Wichita  KS            15    12   F     1/2     0-12            47:31.0     47:31.0     15:20/M

      98    DeeAnn McDaniel                   Topeka  KS            116    53   F    10/12   50-59            47:51.0     47:51.0     15:26/M

      99    Danielle Anderson                 Riley  KS               7    28   F    24/27   25-29            50:36.8     50:36.8     16:19/M

     100    Merritt Winters                   Frankfort  KS         189    53   F    11/12   50-59            50:37.2     50:37.2     16:20/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

     101    Sara Kendall                      Manhattan  KS          89    26   F    25/27   25-29            52:22.3     52:22.3     16:54/M

     102    Lilly Moore                       Garden City  KS       126     7   F     2/2     0-12            53:47.1     53:47.1     17:21/M

     103    Jerrie Rieck                      St. George  KS        149    52   F    12/12   50-59            54:17.4     54:17.4     17:31/M

     104    Angela Moore                      Garden City  KS       124    35   F    36/39   30-39            54:37.0     54:37.0     17:37/M

     105    Cari Bortz                        Manhattan  KS          23    28   F    26/27   25-29            55:00.9     55:00.9     17:45/M

     106    Kellie Sims                       Andover  KS           167    28   F    27/27   25-29            55:54.9     55:54.9     18:02/M

     107    Megan Hibbard                     Wamego  KS             80    31   F    37/39   30-39            55:55.1     55:55.1     18:02/M

     108    Heather Eller                     Alta Vista  KS         50    36   F    38/39   30-39            55:55.5     55:55.5     18:02/M

     109    Kelly Geller                      Topeka  KS             60    34   F    39/39   30-39            56:48.2     56:48.2     18:19/M

     110    Tonya Mapes                       Topeka  KS            112    44   F    15/17   40-49            56:48.4     56:48.4     18:19/M

     111    Sheila Hochhauser                 Manhattan  KS         306    61   F     2/9    60-69          1:00:45.8   1:00:45.8     19:36/M

     112    Cherie Hodason                    Manhattan  KS         308    60   F     3/9    60-69          1:00:46.1   1:00:46.1     19:36/M

     113    Marsha Tannehill                  Manhattan  KS         307    60   F     4/9    60-69          1:00:46.4   1:00:46.4     19:36/M

     114    Rosemarie Roberts                 Riley  KS             150    49   F    16/17   40-49          1:01:37.4   1:01:37.4     19:53/M

     115    Patti Straub                      Derby  KS             310    65   F     5/9    60-69          1:02:33.6   1:02:33.6     20:11/M

     116    courtney Fisher                   wichita  KS           218    22   F    13/13   18-24          1:04:02.1   1:04:02.1     20:39/M

     117    Diane Lovitt                      Pleasanton  CA        106    66   F     6/9    60-69          1:07:25.6   1:07:25.6     21:45/M

     118    Judith Moore                      Garden City  KS       122    65   F     7/9    60-69          1:07:26.2   1:07:26.2     21:45/M

     119    Kimberly Henderson                Manhattan  KS          79    41   F    17/17   40-49          1:15:30.2   1:15:30.2     24:21/M

     120    Marjorie Pfister                  Manhattan  KS         139    67   F     8/9    60-69          1:17:50.5   1:17:50.5     25:06/M

     121    Connie Schmidt                    Manhattan  KS         160    63   F     9/9    60-69          1:17:50.5   1:17:50.5     25:06/M





Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Martin                       Manhattan  KS         113    25   M     1/12   25-29            20:38.1     20:38.1      6:39/M

       2    Derek Hoff                        Manhattan  KS         302    40   M     1/18   40-49            20:48.1     20:48.1      6:43/M

       3    Garrett Mann                      Manhattan  KS         110    24   M     1/10   18-24            23:28.9     23:28.9      7:34/M

       4    Chad Price                        Manhattan  KS         323    31   M     1/13   30-39            23:33.6     23:33.6      7:36/M

       5    Kevin Leffler                     Marion  KS             97    46   M     2/18   40-49            23:47.1     23:47.1      7:40/M

       6    Ben Sigle                         Manhattan  KS         166    32   M     2/13   30-39            24:01.8     24:01.8      7:45/M

       7    Kevin Ruggle                      Manhattan  KS         154    45   M     3/18   40-49            24:01.9     24:01.9      7:45/M

       8    Todd Rider                        Manhattan  KS         349    24   M     2/10   18-24            24:02.4     24:02.4      7:45/M

       9    David Persaud                     Fort Riley  KS        138    22   M     3/10   18-24            24:07.7     24:07.7      7:47/M

      10    christopher adams                 ft riley  KS            3    30   M     3/13   30-39            24:18.9     24:18.9      7:50/M

      11    Sam Bell                          Manhattan  KS         301    30   M     4/13   30-39            24:35.1     24:35.1      7:56/M

      12    Lance Saville                     Manhattan  KS         158    46   M     4/18   40-49            24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M

      13    Preston Johnson                   Manhattan  KS         352    22   M     4/10   18-24            25:44.5     25:44.5      8:18/M

      14    Brandon Mosher                    Lawrence  KS          129    28   M     2/12   25-29            25:50.9     25:50.9      8:20/M

      15    Daniel Hatten                     Manhattan  KS          75    27   M     3/12   25-29            25:57.7     25:57.7      8:22/M

      16    Jesse Magana                      Manhattan  KS         348    45   M     5/18   40-49            25:58.1     25:58.1      8:23/M

      17    Matthew Finley                    Manhattan  KS          55    21   M     5/10   18-24            26:06.6     26:06.6      8:25/M

      18    Knute Edmunds                                           324    47   M     6/18   40-49            26:07.6     26:07.6      8:25/M

      19    Robert Sumners                    Manhattan  KS         175    29   M     4/12   25-29            26:56.3     26:56.3      8:41/M

      20    mike gummow                       fort riley  KS         68    42   M     7/18   40-49            26:59.0     26:59.0      8:42/M

      21    Don Kurtz                         Manhattan  KS          93    39   M     5/13   30-39            27:06.2     27:06.2      8:45/M

      22    Larry Wohler                      CLAY CENTER  KS       190    61   M     1/6    60-69            27:08.6     27:08.6      8:45/M

      23    Barry Anderson                    Manhattan  KS           6    60   M     2/6    60-69            27:34.8     27:34.8      8:54/M

      24    Dale Channel                      Rossville  KS          33    72   M     1/4    70-99            27:40.6     27:40.6      8:55/M

      25    Matt Acosta                       Junction City  KS       1    39   M     6/13   30-39            27:45.6     27:45.6      8:57/M

      26    David Romer                       Manhattan  KS         326    43   M     8/18   40-49            27:53.7     27:53.7      9:00/M

      27    Andrew Kaberline                  Manhattan  KS          85    25   M     5/12   25-29            28:09.3     28:09.3      9:05/M

      28    Sean Anderson                     Manhattan  KS           8     9   M     1/3     0-12            28:14.0     28:14.0      9:06/M

      29    Jeff Hellerich                    Manhattan  KS          78    33   M     7/13   30-39            28:16.4     28:16.4      9:07/M

      30    Casey Culbertson                  Manhattan  KS          39    28   M     6/12   25-29            28:25.6     28:25.6      9:10/M

      31    Nathan Ferguson                   Fort Riley  KS        344    27   M     7/12   25-29            28:43.1     28:43.1      9:16/M

      32    Kevin Dettmer                     Manhattan  KS          47    41   M     9/18   40-49            28:43.5     28:43.5      9:16/M

      33    Thomas Atwood                     Manhattan  KS          11    57   M     1/8    50-59            28:44.3     28:44.3      9:16/M

      34    Jeremy Valdez                     Denver  CO            353    36   M     8/13   30-39            28:48.9     28:48.9      9:17/M

      35    Benjamin Rohrer                   Salina  KS            151    55   M     2/8    50-59            28:49.0     28:49.0      9:18/M

      36    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS          30    58   M     3/8    50-59            29:24.1     29:24.1      9:29/M

      37    brian knipp                       shawnee  KS           242    27   M     8/12   25-29            29:24.7     29:24.7      9:29/M

      38    Christipher Devualle              Manhattan  KS         345    27   M     9/12   25-29            29:38.4     29:38.4      9:34/M

      39    Matthew Leatherbury               Manhattan  KS          96    26   M    10/12   25-29            30:07.9     30:07.9      9:43/M

      40    Monty Eitel                       Manhattan  KS         331    46   M    10/18   40-49            30:11.3     30:11.3      9:44/M

      41    Brian Wright                      Manhattan  KS         336    23   M     6/10   18-24            30:19.0     30:19.0      9:47/M

      42    Robert Sumners                    Westmoreland  KS      173    65   M     3/6    60-69            30:22.6     30:22.6      9:48/M

      43    Robert Williams                   Clarks Summit  PA     325    50   M     4/8    50-59            30:31.5     30:31.5      9:51/M

      44    Josh Pool                         Manhattan  KS         143    32   M     9/13   30-39            31:01.0     31:01.0     10:00/M

      45    Charity Mann                      Manhattan  KS         111    22   M     7/10   18-24            31:14.1     31:14.1     10:05/M

      46    David Floyd                       Manhattan  KS          56    29   M    11/12   25-29            31:47.0     31:47.0     10:15/M

      47    Marvin Hachmeeister               Manhattan  KS          70    81   M     2/4    70-99            32:13.8     32:13.8     10:24/M

      48    Mark Elner                        Manhattan  KS          51    37   M    10/13   30-39            32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M

      49    Tony Godbey                       St. Louis  MO          65    51   M     5/8    50-59            33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M

      50    Collin Dansel                     Manhattan  KS          44    22   M     8/10   18-24            33:08.4     33:08.4     10:41/M

      51    Jason Moore                       Garden City  KS       123    36   M    11/13   30-39            33:14.5     33:14.5     10:43/M

      52    Randy Wyatt                       Manhattan  KS         192    60   M     4/6    60-69            34:08.0     34:08.0     11:01/M

      53    Gregory Hook                      Junction City  KS      82    42   M    11/18   40-49            34:08.8     34:08.8     11:01/M

      54    Jim Fenton                        Manhattan  KS          54    46   M    12/18   40-49            34:17.3     34:17.3     11:04/M

      55    Matt Dalke                        chapman  KS            42    44   M    13/18   40-49            34:19.7     34:19.7     11:04/M

      56    allen todd                        manhattan  KS         179    48   M    14/18   40-49            34:49.2     34:49.2     11:14/M

      57    Rick Fulton                       Manhattan  KS          57    57   M     6/8    50-59            35:01.1     35:01.1     11:18/M

      58    Dean Apel                         Lindsborg  KS           9    47   M    15/18   40-49            35:08.1     35:08.1     11:20/M

      59    Paul Bushore                      MANHATTAN  KS          31    38   M    12/13   30-39            37:15.6     37:15.6     12:01/M

      60    Clayton Kaufman                   Newton  KS             86     8   M     2/3     0-12            39:06.3     39:06.3     12:37/M

      61    Dan McPartland                    Wichita  KS           117    54   M     7/8    50-59            40:36.0     40:36.0     13:06/M

      62    DJ Stevenson                      Parkville  MO         171    24   M     9/10   18-24            40:44.5     40:44.5     13:08/M

      63    Max Taylor                        Manhattan  KS         339    22   M    10/10   18-24            40:57.6     40:57.6     13:13/M

      64    Don Rasmussen                     Manhattan  KS         147    71   M     3/4    70-99            41:02.8     41:02.8     13:14/M

      65    Rick Bach                         Wichita  KS            14    45   M    16/18   40-49            41:16.1     41:16.1     13:19/M

      66    Cameron Beatty                    Manhattan  KS          20    70   M     4/4    70-99            42:19.3     42:19.3     13:39/M

      67    Seth Shriner                      Saint George  KS      165     7   M     3/3     0-12            43:34.7     43:34.7     14:03/M

      68    Greg Casteel                      Manhattan  KS         329    45   M    17/18   40-49            44:11.8     44:11.8     14:15/M

      69    James Klotz                       St. George  KS         90    49   M    18/18   40-49            55:00.4     55:00.4     17:45/M

      70    Austin Thayer                     Manhattan  KS         283    29   M    12/12   25-29            56:39.7     56:39.7     18:16/M

      71    Kim Stevenson                     Riley  KS             172    50   M     8/8    50-59          1:01:37.7   1:01:37.7     19:53/M

      72    Vic Straub                        Derby  KS             311    65   M     5/6    60-69          1:08:48.3   1:08:48.3     22:12/M

      73    Kyle Straub                       Derby  KS             312    35   M    13/13   30-39          1:13:53.2   1:13:53.2     23:50/M

      74    Gerald Moore                      Garden City  KS       125    66   M     6/6    60-69          1:27:36.5   1:27:36.5     28:15/M







 

10K

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Rebeka Stowe                      Lawrence  KS          281    22   F     1/9    18-24            39:19.1     39:19.1      6:20/M

       2    Jennifer Flack                    Riley  KS             333    17   F     1/1    13-17            42:34.2     42:34.2      6:52/M

       3    Julie Thornton                    Manhattan  KS         285    30   F     1/14   30-39            44:05.5     44:05.5      7:07/M

       4    Erika Knopp                       Manhattan  KS         243    38   F     2/14   30-39            46:49.2     46:49.2      7:33/M

       5    Johnette Shepek                   Manhattan  KS         276    43   F     1/9    40-49            51:02.7     51:02.7      8:14/M

       6    Ruth Patton Fox                   Manhattan  KS         266    55   F     1/8    50-59            57:30.9     57:30.9      9:16/M

       7    Barbara Sanderson                 Wamego  KS            275    45   F     2/9    40-49            57:33.3     57:33.3      9:17/M

       8    Patty Weber                       Hays  KS              354    52   F     2/8    50-59            57:49.1     57:49.1      9:20/M

       9    Rachael Knight                    Madison  KS           241    33   F     3/14   30-39            57:55.0     57:55.0      9:20/M

      10    Jenna Ratcliffe                   Manhattan  KS         318    27   F     1/8    25-29            58:06.5     58:06.5      9:22/M

      11    Marla Rhoden                      Topeka  KS            270    57   F     3/8    50-59            58:29.4     58:29.4      9:26/M

      12    Darcy Griffiths                   Junction City  KS     224    39   F     4/14   30-39            58:35.5     58:35.5      9:27/M

      13    Joyce Howland                     Marysville  KS        235    63   F     1/1    60-69            58:38.6     58:38.6      9:27/M

      14    Serena Woodside                   Manhattan  KS         316    24   F     2/9    18-24            58:41.7     58:41.7      9:28/M

      15    Heather Generali                  Manhattan  KS         219    35   F     5/14   30-39            58:46.3     58:46.3      9:29/M

      16    Carrie Snyder                     Manhattan  KS         342    31   F     6/14   30-39            59:13.3     59:13.3      9:33/M

      17    Katherine Karlin                  Manhattan  KS         237    54   F     4/8    50-59            59:14.4     59:14.4      9:33/M

      18    Andrea Rose                       Manhattan  KS         274    40   F     3/9    40-49            59:38.7     59:38.7      9:37/M

      19    Alayna Fahrny                     Manhattan  KS         215    20   F     3/9    18-24            59:51.7     59:51.7      9:39/M

      20    Mayabeth Jagosz                   Manhattan  KS         236    20   F     4/9    18-24            59:51.8     59:51.8      9:39/M

      21    Lyn Blubaugh                      Madison  KS           202    45   F     4/9    40-49          1:00:44.2   1:00:44.2      9:48/M

      22    Terri Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         239    51   F     5/8    50-59          1:01:06.1   1:01:06.1      9:51/M

      23    Sandy Gray                        Milford  KS           222    50   F     6/8    50-59          1:01:40.5   1:01:40.5      9:57/M

      24    Mary Jenkins                      Fredericksburg  VA    313    32   F     7/14   30-39          1:02:39.4   1:02:39.4     10:06/M

      25    Allison Gossack                   Saint George  KS      346    23   F     5/9    18-24          1:02:48.8   1:02:48.8     10:08/M

      26    Vanessa Walker                    Junction City  KS     291    35   F     8/14   30-39          1:02:49.3   1:02:49.3     10:08/M

      27    Kelly McMahon                     Manhattan  KS         257    24   F     6/9    18-24          1:03:45.2   1:03:45.2     10:17/M

      28    Norma Weiser                      Topeka  KS            327    58   F     7/8    50-59          1:03:58.8   1:03:58.8     10:19/M

      29    Michelle Hayes                    Manhattan  KS         228    31   F     9/14   30-39          1:04:22.5   1:04:22.5     10:23/M

      30    Anne Longmuir                     Manhattan  KS         248    38   F    10/14   30-39          1:05:08.4   1:05:08.4     10:30/M

      31    Sara Hillard                      Manhattan  KS         233    42   F     5/9    40-49          1:05:40.1   1:05:40.1     10:35/M

      32    Anna Goins                        Manhattan  KS         221    32   F    11/14   30-39          1:06:00.8   1:06:00.8     10:39/M

      33    Melinda Bergmann                  Beattie  KS           199    27   F     2/8    25-29          1:07:39.7   1:07:39.7     10:55/M

      34    Kimberly Marlin                   Manhattan  KS         253    37   F    12/14   30-39          1:07:54.5   1:07:54.5     10:57/M

      35    Melissa Crotty                    Fort Riley  KS        213    25   F     3/8    25-29          1:08:25.3   1:08:25.3     11:02/M

      36    Brooke Bennett                    Manhattan  KS         198    22   F     7/9    18-24          1:09:35.9   1:09:35.9     11:13/M

      37    Kristi Roe                        Manhattan  KS         272    26   F     4/8    25-29          1:09:38.9   1:09:38.9     11:14/M

      38    Melanie Hilgers                   Manhattan  KS         231    38   F    13/14   30-39          1:10:24.2   1:10:24.2     11:21/M

      39    Natasha Rangel                    Seneca  KS            340    27   F     5/8    25-29          1:11:09.3   1:11:09.3     11:29/M

      40    Megan Chevalier                   Manhattan  KS         209    22   F     8/9    18-24          1:12:01.3   1:12:01.3     11:37/M

      41    June Klotz                        St. George  KS        240    46   F     6/9    40-49          1:12:09.0   1:12:09.0     11:38/M

      42    Barbara Winter                    Topeka  KS            296    28   F     6/8    25-29          1:13:30.2   1:13:30.2     11:51/M

      43    Linda Mays                        Junction City  KS     256    37   F    14/14   30-39          1:16:07.5   1:16:07.5     12:17/M

      44    jessica callison                  wichita  KS           207    42   F     7/9    40-49          1:17:32.8   1:17:32.8     12:30/M

      45    Stephanie St.Peter                Manhattan  KS         280    29   F     7/8    25-29          1:17:34.1   1:17:34.1     12:31/M

      46    Celie Holliday                    Manhattan  KS         234    25   F     8/8    25-29          1:19:36.8   1:19:36.8     12:50/M

      47    Deb Doubek                        Manhattan  KS         214    54   F     8/8    50-59          1:19:37.7   1:19:37.7     12:50/M

      48    Tammy Bach                        Wichita  KS            12    42   F     8/9    40-49          1:19:44.8   1:19:44.8     12:52/M

      49    Kellie Hays                       Manhattan  KS         229    24   F     9/9    18-24          1:20:13.2   1:20:13.2     12:56/M

      50    Kimberly Cox                      Manhattan  KS         299    42   F     9/9    40-49          1:34:42.8   1:34:42.8     15:16/M





Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kory Cool                         Manhattan  KS         210    25   M     1/9    25-29            35:57.1     35:57.1      5:48/M

       2    Dan Boyle                         Manhattan  KS         204    49   M     1/13   40-49            39:02.3     39:02.3      6:18/M

       3    Dale Larson                       Leonardville  KS      247    43   M     2/13   40-49            45:35.6     45:35.6      7:21/M

       4    greg hattan                       concordia  KS         227    59   M     1/6    50-59            47:04.9     47:04.9      7:35/M

       5    Jeff Murdick                      Manhattan  KS         315    35   M     1/15   30-39            47:24.1     47:24.1      7:39/M

       6    Avery Simecka                     Manhattan  KS         347    18   M     1/2    18-24            47:49.4     47:49.4      7:43/M

       7    JOVANNY SUAREZ                    MANHATTAN  KS         282    26   M     2/9    25-29            48:02.9     48:02.9      7:45/M

       8    Brad Rhoden                       Topeka  KS            269    59   M     2/6    50-59            48:25.4     48:25.4      7:49/M

       9    Daniel Malik                      Manhattan  KS         317    27   M     3/9    25-29            49:01.0     49:01.0      7:54/M

      10    Aivaras Kulokas                   Manhattan  KS         245    28   M     4/9    25-29            49:07.5     49:07.5      7:55/M

      11    Christopher Lovitt                Kirkwood  MO          250    29   M     5/9    25-29            49:27.6     49:27.6      7:59/M

      12    Shannon Koerner                   Manhattan  KS         244    33   M     2/15   30-39            50:14.1     50:14.1      8:06/M

      13    Matthew Sims                      Andover  KS           278    28   M     6/9    25-29            50:47.6     50:47.6      8:11/M

      14    Terence Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     261    37   M     3/15   30-39            50:50.5     50:50.5      8:12/M

      15    John Briggs                       Manhattan  KS         206    58   M     3/6    50-59            50:55.9     50:55.9      8:13/M

      16    Erik Bergstrom                    Manhattan  KS         200    32   M     4/15   30-39            51:11.4     51:11.4      8:15/M

      17    Kelly Hanf                        Manhattan  KS         225    31   M     5/15   30-39            51:52.8     51:52.8      8:22/M

      18    Brad Cutting                      Wamego  KS            314    36   M     6/15   30-39            52:05.4     52:05.4      8:24/M

      19    Jeff Heidbreder                   Manhattan  KS         230    33   M     7/15   30-39            52:45.7     52:45.7      8:30/M

      20    Matt Miesner                      Manhattan  KS         258    40   M     3/13   40-49            52:58.0     52:58.0      8:33/M

      21    Drew Vennum                       Manhattan  KS         288    32   M     8/15   30-39            53:18.2     53:18.2      8:36/M

      22    Jason Hilgers                     Manhattan  KS         232    38   M     9/15   30-39            53:35.5     53:35.5      8:39/M

      23    Joey Thomas                       Manhattan  KS         284    20   M     2/2    18-24            54:42.8     54:42.8      8:49/M

      24    Danny Miller                      Topeka  KS            259    52   M     4/6    50-59            55:27.4     55:27.4      8:57/M

      25    Brad Sidener                      Manhattan  KS         277    53   M     5/6    50-59            55:39.8     55:39.8      8:59/M

      26    Jerry Visser                      Brookings  SD         289    43   M     4/13   40-49            56:30.6     56:30.6      9:07/M

      27    Craig Olsen                       Manhattan  KS         265    28   M     7/9    25-29            57:02.7     57:02.7      9:12/M

      28    Greg Unruh                        Manhattan  KS         286    49   M     5/13   40-49            57:09.6     57:09.6      9:13/M

      29    MICHAEL BERTHIAUME                MANHATTAN  KS         201    43   M     6/13   40-49            57:39.5     57:39.5      9:18/M

      30    Jeffry Larson                     Manhattan  KS         246    43   M     7/13   40-49            57:45.5     57:45.5      9:19/M

      31    Zac Rieck                         St. George  KS        271    17   M     1/1    13-17            58:21.3     58:21.3      9:25/M

      32    Shadd Soper                       Junction City  KS     279    45   M     8/13   40-49            58:36.0     58:36.0      9:27/M

      33    Brent Maner                       Manhattan  KS         251    42   M     9/13   40-49            58:44.6     58:44.6      9:28/M

      34    Jamie Stone                       Manhattan  KS         320    35   M    10/15   30-39            59:14.9     59:14.9      9:33/M

      35    Wallace Mitchell                  Junction City  KS     260    40   M    10/13   40-49            59:34.5     59:34.5      9:36/M

      36    Jim Crawford                      Manhattan  KS         211    62   M     1/4    60-69            59:48.2     59:48.2      9:39/M

      37    Scott Chapman                     Manhattan  KS         208    46   M    11/13   40-49          1:00:27.1   1:00:27.1      9:45/M

      38    Calvin Brichat                    OGDEN  KS             205    30   M    11/15   30-39          1:00:54.5   1:00:54.5      9:49/M

      39    Steve Keeley                      Manhattan  KS         238    50   M     6/6    50-59          1:01:06.2   1:01:06.2      9:51/M

      40    Marc Rose                         Manhattan  KS         273    39   M    12/15   30-39          1:01:25.3   1:01:25.3      9:54/M

      41    John Lovitt                       Pleasanton  CA        249    67   M     2/4    60-69          1:01:33.7   1:01:33.7      9:56/M

      42    Dustin Taylor                     Manhattan  KS         322    42   M    12/13   40-49          1:02:09.2   1:02:09.2     10:01/M

      43    Nigel Harper                      Manhattan  KS         341    28   M     8/9    25-29          1:02:20.5   1:02:20.5     10:03/M

      44    Dennies Wetterman                 Alta Vista  KS        292    61   M     3/4    60-69          1:02:28.1   1:02:28.1     10:05/M

      45    Wils Moore                        manhattan  KS         262    32   M    13/15   30-39          1:05:56.8   1:05:56.8     10:38/M

      46    Peter Marlin                      Manhattan  KS         252    36   M    14/15   30-39          1:07:54.9   1:07:54.9     10:57/M

      47    Brad Wille                        Manhattan  KS         294    60   M     4/4    60-69          1:08:58.7   1:08:58.7     11:07/M

      48    Brandon Bortz                     Manhattan  KS         203    26   M     9/9    25-29          1:12:09.0   1:12:09.0     11:38/M

      49    Kent Vosburg                      Abilene  KS           290    37   M    15/15   30-39          1:17:54.0   1:17:54.0     12:34/M

      50    chris fisher                      wichita  KS           217    44   M    13/13   40-49          1:18:44.8   1:18:44.8     12:42/M



4th Annual Speedy Pd Race Day Instructions

Speedy PD Race Directions

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Schedule of Events
6:30-7:30am Packet Pick-up and Race Day Registration
7:45am 5K/10K Final Instructions and Line-Up

7:50am National Anthem performed by individuals with Parkinson’s Disease
8:00am 5K/10K Start
9:15am ½ Mile Family Fun Run/Walk Start
9:30am Results and Awards in Beach Parking Lot
 

Tuttle Creek State Park 

Enter the Park by taking Highway 13 across the dam to River Pond Road. Look for Speedy PD Volunteers in yellow shirts and orange vests! Parking is FREE. Race headquarters is located in the Beach Parking lot. Restrooms and showers are available at the north end of the Beach Parking lot near the Dog Park. 

Courses

10k/5k will begin promptly at 8:00am. Please gather near the start line at 7:50. See map/directions insert in race packet.  The course is marked in yellow spray chalk. We have many volunteers on the course, but please be alert for cars – this course is not closed to through traffic!  PLEASE NOTE, the course features multiple terrains, watch your footing. Safety First!

The ½ Mile Family Fun Run/Walk will begin at 9:15, please gather at 9:00 for an out and back course. The same start and finish line will be used as the 5K/10K.

10k/5k Water Stations and Mile Markers

It is HOT outside! Please hydrate. The first water stop on the 5K is located at Mile 2 with a second water stop just before Mile 3. The 10K will have water stops at Mile 1.5, Mile 3, Mile 3.75, and Mile 4.5. Mile markerswill be marked with bright yellow paint and white signs. Safety First!

Finish Line Refreshments/Door Prizes/First Aid

There will be a first aid station at the Registration tent.  Bagels, fruit, and drinks will be available at the finish line for participants. Cox Bros BBQ will be serving at 9:15-9:30. Please invite your family and friends to join in for a $3 donation to the Parkinson’s Program. Delicious Gourmet Cupcakes will also be available for purchase at Race Headquarters. Stick around for awards and exercise class demonstrations from our sponsors!Check the Black Board  near the B104 tent to see if you won a door prize!

Questions

Please e-mail or call with any questions! Enjoy the run!

Thanks, Speedy PD Team

RunSpeedyPD@gmail.com

 

Michelle – 785.317.0743

Barbie –  785.317.9234